birmingham midland cc (charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 20:02 29.95 Mph
2 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 20:24 29.412 Mph
3 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:43 28.962 Mph
4 Jonathan Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 20:52 28.754 Mph
5 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 20:59 28.594 Mph
6 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 21:16 28.213 Mph
7 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 21:38 27.735 Mph
8 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:56 27.356 Mph
9 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 22:16 26.946 Mph
10 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:17 26.926 Mph
11 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:23 26.806 Mph
12 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
13 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
14 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 22:46 26.354 Mph
15 Peter Hall Male Vet Halesowen A&CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
16 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
17 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:01 26.068 Mph
18 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
19 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
20 Adrian Mason Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
21 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 23:26 25.605 Mph
22 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:27 25.586 Mph
23 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
24 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:35 25.442 Mph
25 Robert Sansby Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
26 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 23:50 25.175 Mph
27 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 23:59 25.017 Mph
28 Neil Wilkes Male Vet Team V - Sprint Racing 24:07 24.879 Mph
28 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
29 Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
31 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 24:22 24.624 Mph
32 Damian Barratt Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
33 Baden Green Male Junior Stratford Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
34 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
35 Keri Parton Female Senior VeloRunner RT 24:40 24.324 Mph
35 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 24:35 24.407 Mph
36 Paul Thurman Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
37 William Harper Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 24:52 24.129 Mph
38 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:04 23.936 Mph
39 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:05 23.92 Mph
40 Nick Gardener Male Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 25:08 23.873 Mph
41 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
42 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
43 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
44 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:55 23.151 Mph
45 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:02 23.047 Mph
46 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
47 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:14 22.872 Mph
47 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Male Vet Leamington C & AC 26:14 22.872 Mph
49 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 26:33 22.599 Mph
50 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 26:43 22.458 Mph
51 Sivio Cortis Male Vet Farnham RC 27:19 21.965 Mph
51 Rosie Croggon Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
53 Brian Botfield Male Vet 27:28 21.845 Mph
54 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 28:06 21.352 Mph
55 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 29:20 20.455 Mph
56 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 29:37 20.259 Mph
57 Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo 30:58 19.376 Mph
58 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 39:50 15.063 Mph
DNS(A) Paul Watkins Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon
DNS(A) Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS(A) Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS(A) Barnaby Cox Male Senior
DNS(A) Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub
DNS(A) Craig McKee Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Libby McLaren Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Duncan McNutt Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club
DNS Adam Pardoe Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) Claim
DNS Andrew Wickham Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Timothy Hastie Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Antony Meek Male Vet