VC Cumbria

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2511 - COCKERMOUTH
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Bickley male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:50:12 29.88 Mph
2 TT Bike Derek Parkinson male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:51:28 29.145 Mph
3 TT Bike David Allonby male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:52:12 28.736 Mph
4 TT Bike Craig Horseman male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
5 TT Bike Dan Taylor male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
6 TT Bike Niall Paterson male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:53:26 28.072 Mph
7 TT Bike Emil Petrov male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
8 TT Bike Sean Owens male Vet Croston Velo 00:54:06 27.726 Mph
9 TT Bike Russell McLean male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:54:10 27.692 Mph
10 TT Bike Paul David Fleming male Vet Preston Whs 00:54:30 27.523 Mph
11 TT Bike Joe Simons male Senior Albarosa CC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
12 TT Bike David Thompson male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:54:54 27.322 Mph
13 TT Bike David Turner male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
14 TT Bike Alistair Woodman male Vet Team Swift 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
15 TT Bike Steve Downey male Senior Pirate juice cc 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
16 TT Bike Jose Pinon Shaw male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
17 TT Bike Kevin Chadwick male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
18 TT Bike russ richardson male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
19 TT Bike Colin McKenna male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
19 TT Bike Dan Small male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
21 TT Bike Luis Alcantarilla male Senior 3 RT 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
22 TT Bike Chris Anderson male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:57:06 26.27 Mph
23 TT Bike Andrew Dent male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:57:08 26.254 Mph
24 TT Bike Neil Withington male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:57:21 26.155 Mph
25 TT Bike David Wright male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
26 TT Bike Katie Lukas female Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:58:02 25.847 Mph
27 TT Bike Kenneth Brown male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:58:05 25.825 Mph
28 TT Bike Paul Nelson male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
29 TT Bike Julian Cook male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
30 TT Bike David Hill male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:58:21 25.707 Mph
31 TT Bike paul russell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
32 TT Bike Mick Black male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
33 TT Bike martin welsh male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:58:43 25.546 Mph
34 TT Bike Martin Engstrom male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
35 TT Bike Mike Westmorland male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
36 TT Bike David Ireland male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
37 TT Bike Ashley Ryan male Senior Honister 92 1:00:00 25 Mph
37 TT Bike Stuart Timmins male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:00 25 Mph
39 TT Bike Andrew Henderson male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
40 TT Bike Dave Topping male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
41 TT Bike sean hoban male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
42 TT Bike Guillaume Zoppi male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
43 TT Bike John Mason male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
44 TT Bike Martyn Blenkinship male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
45 TT Bike Tim Bennett male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
46 TT Bike scott taylor male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
47 TT Bike John Roberts male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
48 TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
49 TT Bike James Haddow male Senior Border City Whs CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
50 TT Bike Simon Hayes male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
51 TT Bike Kieran hoban male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
52 TT Bike Bill Sedgewick male Vet Southport CC 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
53 TT Bike Mick Bradshaw male Vet GS Metro 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
54 TT Bike Nick Higginson male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
55 TT Bike Neil Fort male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
56 TT Bike Richard Mattinson male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
57 TT Bike Stephen Glenwright male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
58 TT Bike Glenn Bowyer male Vet Lancashire RC 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
59 TT Bike Neil Hercberg male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
60 TT Bike carol westmorland female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
61 TT Bike Louise Hamilton female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:07:01 22.382 Mph
62 TT Bike Mike Cleary male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:07:11 22.327 Mph
63 TT Bike Phillip Warner male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:31 21.892 Mph
64 TT Bike Clifford Degraff male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
65 TT Bike Phil Barnes male Team Swift 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
66 TT Bike Dave Smalley male Vet Clayton Velo 1:09:54 21.459 Mph
67 TT Bike Emily Warner female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:16:48 19.531 Mph
68 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:17:43 19.301 Mph
69 TT Bike Derek Black male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:20:34 18.618 Mph
DNF TT Bike brian moore male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Pennefather male Senior Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Pritchard male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Archie Irving male Espoir Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Zak Walker male Senior Honister 92
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Roberts male Vet
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Barnett male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Rod Goodfellow male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Shield male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Haddock male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike phil hind male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Anna Turvey female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Hulme male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS TT Bike Richard Gadsden male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS TT Bike randle shenton male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike David Trotter male Senior Lancaster CC