pendle forest cc (100 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-18
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 19:01 31.551 Mph
1 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 19:01 31.551 Mph
3 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 19:30 30.769 Mph
4 Ben Barlow Male Espoir Kendal Cycle Club 19:49 30.278 Mph
5 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 19:53 30.176 Mph
6 Luke Jackson Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 19:55 30.125 Mph
7 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 19:56 30.1 Mph
8 Charlie Paige Male Espoir Green Jersey CC 20:03 29.925 Mph
9 Billy Leason Male Senior 20:06 29.851 Mph
10 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 20:07 29.826 Mph
11 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 20:10 29.752 Mph
12 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 20:11 29.727 Mph
13 Ben Harrison Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 20:13 29.678 Mph
13 David Thompson Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
15 Sam Anderton Male Senior Transition Race Team 20:19 29.532 Mph
16 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 20:28 29.316 Mph
16 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 20:28 29.316 Mph
18 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:29 29.292 Mph
19 Sean Noon Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
20 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 20:43 28.962 Mph
21 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:51 28.777 Mph
22 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 20:55 28.685 Mph
23 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 20:56 28.662 Mph
23 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 20:56 28.662 Mph
23 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 20:56 28.662 Mph
26 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 20:59 28.594 Mph
27 Ronnie Coleman Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 21:02 28.526 Mph
28 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 21:08 28.391 Mph
29 Tom Kelsall Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
30 Stephen Hall Male Vet VeloRunner RT 21:12 28.302 Mph
31 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
32 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 21:18 28.169 Mph
33 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
34 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 21:26 27.994 Mph
35 Jenny Holl Female Espoir Team Breeze 21:28 27.95 Mph
36 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 21:35 27.799 Mph
37 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 21:38 27.735 Mph
37 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 21:38 27.735 Mph
39 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 21:42 27.65 Mph
40 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 21:45 27.586 Mph
41 Duncan Buchanan Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 21:49 27.502 Mph
42 Mark Cleverley Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 21:56 27.356 Mph
43 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
44 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
45 Megan Barker Female Senior Team Breeze 22:06 27.149 Mph
46 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
47 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:09 27.088 Mph
48 Rhona Callander Female Espoir Team Breeze 22:13 27.007 Mph
49 Chris Bateman Male Senior Border City Whs CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
50 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 22:33 26.608 Mph
51 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 22:38 26.51 Mph
51 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 22:38 26.51 Mph
53 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
54 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 22:46 26.354 Mph
55 John Mason Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 22:48 26.316 Mph
56 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:12 25.862 Mph
57 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:13 25.843 Mph
58 Peter Fitton Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
59 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 23:55 25.087 Mph
60 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 24:04 24.931 Mph
61 Syd Brown Male Junior Stretford Wheelers CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
62 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
63 Louise Kelly Female Senior Kent Valley RC 24:32 24.457 Mph
64 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
65 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:27 23.576 Mph
66 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 26:18 22.814 Mph
67 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
68 Lou Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 26:31 22.627 Mph
69 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 26:51 22.346 Mph
70 Emily Warner Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 28:00 21.429 Mph
DNS Georgina Cape Female Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA
DNS Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Kevin Chadwick Male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS Mark McPhillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Abigail Dentus Female Senior Team Breeze
DNS Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC
DNS Sean Owens Male Croston Velo Claim
DNS Susan Paterson Female Vet Honister 92
DNS Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle
DNS Howard Cain Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc
DNS Charlotte Carter Female Senior Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNS Martin Wallis Male Vet
DNS Martin Coulthurst Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club
DNS Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Ian Lawton Male Vet Hoppers Rollers
DNS Heather Greening Female Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Christine Thwaite Female Vet Otley CC
DNS Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Gray Walker Male Vet VTTA (North)
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift
DNS Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNS Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers