Bristol South CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: U21/50
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Cottington Male 1:57:54 25.445 Mph Claim
2 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:58:36 25.295 Mph
3 Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:58:53 25.235 Mph Claim
4 Michael Swinford Male 1:59:02 25.203 Mph Claim
5 Gareth Baines Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:59:36 25.084 Mph Claim
6 Stephen Potts Male 2:00:02 24.993 Mph Claim
7 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:00:06 24.979 Mph Claim
8 Simon Cox Male 2:00:07 24.976 Mph Claim
9 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 2:00:14 24.951 Mph
10 Desmond Green Male Kingswood Tri Club 2:01:15 24.742 Mph Claim
11 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 2:01:21 24.722 Mph
12 Justin Dance Male 1st Chard Wheelers 2:02:12 24.55 Mph Claim
13 David Sleigh Male Vet 2:02:26 24.503 Mph
14 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:02:33 24.48 Mph Claim
15 Luke Smith Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:02:53 24.413 Mph Claim
16 Mick Daniels Male 2:02:57 24.4 Mph Claim
17 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:03:30 24.291 Mph
18 Tim Jay Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 2:03:36 24.272 Mph Claim
19 Steuart Saunders Male 2:04:23 24.119 Mph Claim
20 Graham Gordon Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:04:59 24.003 Mph Claim
21 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 2:05:18 23.943 Mph
22 Neil Reynolds Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 2:07:06 23.603 Mph
23 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:07:07 23.6 Mph
24 Leigh Pinchen Male 2:07:07 23.6 Mph Claim
25 Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:08:34 23.334 Mph Claim
26 David Summers Male Vet 2:10:22 23.012 Mph
27 Michael Gibbons Male 2:12:04 22.716 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Wellings Male Vet 2:12:07 22.707 Mph
29 Pete Kellow Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:14:07 22.369 Mph Claim
30 Chris Adams Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:15:26 22.151 Mph Claim
31 Iain Bainbridge Male 2:16:22 21.999 Mph Claim
32 Paul Winstone Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:18:01 21.736 Mph Claim
33 Gordon Scott Male 2:18:11 21.71 Mph Claim
34 Susan Jeffery Male 2:22:04 21.117 Mph Claim
35 Pippa Wheeler Male Exeter Whs CC 2:22:54 20.994 Mph Claim
36 Christina Gyles Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:23:19 20.933 Mph
37 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:27:08 20.39 Mph
38 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:31:08 19.85 Mph Claim
39 Michael Hale Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:34:52 19.371 Mph Claim
DNS Steve Barber Male Claim
DNS Joanna Knight Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Alan Millard Male Claim
DNS David Kiddell Male Claim
DNS Ian Hobbs Male Claim
DNS Andrew Gardner Male Claim
DNS Jack Loveday Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Justin Robbins Male Swindon Wheelers Claim