Cheshire Roads club (Cheshire Points 16 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/16
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:48:28 1:48:28 27.658 Mph 150
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:49:31 1:38:33 27.393 Mph 145.588
3 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:50:42 1:45:01 27.1 Mph 141.176
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:13 1:46:10 26.498 Mph 136.765
5 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:56:37 1:47:13 25.725 Mph 132.353
6 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:58:15 1:41:51 25.37 Mph 127.941
7 Graham Rands Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:58:43 00:00 25.27 Mph 123.529
8 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 1:59:26 1:38:45 25.119 Mph 119.118
9 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 2:00:27 00:00 24.907 Mph 114.706
10 Andy Hamilton Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:00:49 00:00 24.831 Mph 110.294
11 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 2:00:50 1:42:37 24.828 Mph 105.882
12 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:53 1:42:36 24.817 Mph 101.471
13 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 2:02:15 1:39:23 24.54 Mph 97.059
14 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:05:28 1:45:08 23.911 Mph 92.647
15 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 2:06:09 00:00 23.781 Mph 88.235
16 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:06:18 1:43:44 23.753 Mph 83.824
17 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:07:06 1:41:38 23.603 Mph 79.412
18 Mark Jackson Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:07:31 1:42:31 23.526 Mph 75
19 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 2:07:50 1:46:54 23.468 Mph 70.588
20 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 2:09:19 00:00 23.199 Mph 66.176
21 Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 2:11:35 1:35:47 22.799 Mph 61.765
22 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 2:11:55 1:36:23 22.742 Mph 57.353
22 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 2:11:55 1:54:52 22.742 Mph 57.353
24 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:13:18 1:45:02 22.506 Mph 48.529
25 Jonathan Davies Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 2:14:01 1:51:49 22.385 Mph 44.118
26 Lucy Rogers Male Vet Congleton CC 2:15:42 00:00 22.108 Mph 39.706
27 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:16:11 1:51:14 22.029 Mph 35.294
28 Dean Evans Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:16:14 1:47:11 22.021 Mph 30.882
29 Vanessa Townshend Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:20:33 1:37:49 21.345 Mph 26.471
30 Tom Goldthorpe Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:22:27 1:50:57 21.06 Mph 22.059
31 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 2:23:47 00:00 20.865 Mph 17.647
32 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:26:29 1:55:49 20.48 Mph 13.235
33 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:26:37 1:52:54 20.462 Mph 8.824
34 Julian Ainsworth Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:32:20 00:00 19.694 Mph 4.412
DNF Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC DNF 0
DNF David Price Male Senior Chorlton Velo DNF 0
DNF Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF 0
DNF Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF 0
DNF Mike Nolan Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club DNF 0
DNF Kim O'neill Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNF 0
DNF Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC DNF 0
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNF 0
DNF Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF 0
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 0
DNS(A) Paul Haywood Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 0
DNS(A) Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 0
DNS(A) Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) John Moore Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Chanel Mason Female Storey Racing 0 Claim
DNS(A) Steffan North Male Vet 0
DNS(A) James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 0
DNS Tom Pickering Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNS 0
DNS Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC DNS 0
DNS John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC DNS 0
DNS Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C DNS 0
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNS 0
DNS Andy Gray Male Vet DNS 0
DNS Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS 0
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville DNS 0
DNS Bradley Murphy Male Vet DNS 0
DNS Liam Pilkington Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion DNS 0
DNS Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS 0
DNS Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC DNS 0
DNS Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 DNS 0
DNS Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Paul Watson Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNS 0
DNS Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC DNS 0
DNS Edward Birdsall Male Senior University Of Manchester CC DNS 0
DNS Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNS 0