Manchester & District TTA (Assoc Championship) (Cheshire Points Series 7 of 20 preference M&DTTA riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 52:08 48:28 28.772 Mph
2 Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 53:13 49:09 28.187 Mph
3 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 53:31 48:27 28.029 Mph
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:31 48:58 28.029 Mph
5 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 53:48 49:43 27.881 Mph
6 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 54:06 43:02 27.726 Mph
7 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:09 46:47 27.701 Mph
8 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 54:11 50:28 27.684 Mph
9 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 54:21 45:09 27.599 Mph
10 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:30 48:19 27.523 Mph
11 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:32 48:18 27.506 Mph
12 Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville 55:11 47:20 27.182 Mph
13 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 56:21 48:12 26.619 Mph
14 Tom Pickering Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 56:22 43:46 26.611 Mph
15 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 56:28 46:17 26.564 Mph
15 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Team SB Hub 56:28 47:58 26.564 Mph
17 John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC 56:37 44:18 26.494 Mph
18 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 56:38 44:15 26.486 Mph
19 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 56:47 45:59 26.416 Mph
20 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 57:06 50:30 26.27 Mph
21 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 57:24 50:53 26.132 Mph
21 Shaun Mchugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 57:34 50:13 26.057 Mph
23 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:40 48:02 26.012 Mph
24 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 57:44 45:05 25.982 Mph
25 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 57:54 48:32 25.907 Mph
26 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 57:57 53:30 25.884 Mph
27 Andy Gray Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club 58:12 48:24 25.773 Mph
28 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 58:25 51:24 25.678 Mph
29 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 58:46 46:10 25.525 Mph
29 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:46 51:25 25.525 Mph
31 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 58:57 45:21 25.445 Mph
32 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 58:59 47:54 25.431 Mph
33 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 59:08 50:43 25.366 Mph
34 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 59:12 7:21:31 25.338 Mph
35 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 59:42 41:40 25.126 Mph
36 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:44 49:18 25.112 Mph
37 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 59:46 45:53 25.098 Mph
38 Danny Mccabe Male Vet Garstang CC 1:00:27 46:58 24.814 Mph
39 Scott Welsby Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:00:30 47:26 24.793 Mph
40 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:00:40 45:59 24.725 Mph
41 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:46 51:59 24.685 Mph
42 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:50 50:47 24.658 Mph
43 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:01:00 52:16 24.59 Mph
44 Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders 1:01:01 46:56 24.583 Mph
45 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:01:03 51:30 24.57 Mph
46 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:08 47:56 24.537 Mph
47 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:01:10 48:07 24.523 Mph
48 Stephen I'anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:25 50:02 24.423 Mph
49 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:26 51:13 24.417 Mph
50 Paul Whyte Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:27 7:21:31 24.41 Mph
51 Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:28 46:55 24.403 Mph
52 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:01:41 7:21:31 24.318 Mph
53 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:01:43 45:37 24.305 Mph
54 James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:01:59 50:14 24.2 Mph
55 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:02:25 49:39 24.032 Mph
56 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:54 45:09 23.847 Mph
57 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:03:01 46:46 23.803 Mph
58 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:03:21 47:43 23.678 Mph
59 Matt Grice Male Vet TricentralUk 1:03:47 7:21:31 23.517 Mph
60 Martin Sackfield Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:04:15 7:21:31 23.346 Mph
61 Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:45 54:02 23.166 Mph
62 Graeme Mcculloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:00 7:21:31 23.077 Mph
63 Stephen Ingram Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:23 7:21:31 22.942 Mph
64 Paul Smith Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:05:28 49:49 22.912 Mph
65 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 1:05:29 51:50 22.907 Mph
66 Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:43 45:20 22.825 Mph
67 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:06:24 44:00 22.59 Mph
68 Hannah Bruce Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:06:45 46:04 22.472 Mph
69 Lee Hemmings Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:07:01 47:53 22.382 Mph
70 Michael Gubbins Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:07:20 7:21:31 22.277 Mph
71 David Friend Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:07:28 46:06 22.233 Mph
72 John Hobson Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:07:31 7:21:31 22.217 Mph
73 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:07:40 47:59 22.167 Mph
74 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:07:42 52:05 22.157 Mph
75 Richard Young Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:09:19 45:59 21.64 Mph
76 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:24 46:13 21.614 Mph
77 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:09:26 51:14 21.603 Mph
78 Laurence Tendler Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:10:27 7:21:31 21.292 Mph
79 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 1:15:31 47:34 19.863 Mph
80 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:16:12 1:06:35 19.685 Mph
81 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:30:56 1:11:33 16.496 Mph
DNF Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF
DNF Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF
DNF Jim Stewart Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNF
DNF Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC DNF
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Austin Foy Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNF
DNF Malcolm Orrell Male Senior Seamons CC DNF
DNF Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNF Shaun Gilmour Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNS(A) Adam Robinson Male Senior Team KTM UK
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Brian Macrury Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Crystal Lane-wright Female C5 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Holly Carter Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Gary Parker Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Simon Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Anna Weaver Female Senior NJC-Biemme-Echelon
DNS(A) Neil Wood Male Vet Team Chronomaster
DNS(A) Paul Mcgowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport
DNS Ewan Winston Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club DNS
DNS Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC DNS
DNS Teddy Weyman Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club DNS
DNS Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club DNS
DNS Michael Hodgkinson Male Senior St Helens Tri DNS
DNS Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions DNS
DNS Mike Noble Male Vet Stockport Tri Club(2017) DNS
DNS Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club DNS
DNS Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs DNS
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DQ Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DQ Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DQ Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport
DQ Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DQ John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DQ Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DQ Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC