Knight Composites Classic Series (1 of 6) (Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles (Women/Veterans)(entries close 16/3/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: J8/3
  • Closing Date: 16-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Peter Nicholls Male Vet Race Hub 56:39 -01:15 23.301 Mph
1 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior Team WNT Pro Cycling 59:11 22.304 Mph
2 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 57:01 +03:02 23.151 Mph
2 Melissa Lowther Female Senior Team Breeze 1:01:13 21.563 Mph
3 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 57:58 -02:09 22.772 Mph
3 Nicola Juniper Female Senior 1:02:21 21.171 Mph
4 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 59:54 -02:51 22.037 Mph
4 Kelly Murphy Female Senior 1:03:09 20.903 Mph
5 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:00:48 -00:18 21.711 Mph
5 Emma Lewis Female Senior 1:04:40 20.412 Mph
6 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:01:00 -04:22 21.639 Mph
6 Rebecca Durrell Female Senior Storey Racing 1:04:41 20.407 Mph Claim
7 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:01:23 -04:45 21.504 Mph
7 Lucy Gossage Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club 1:04:57 20.323 Mph
8 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:01:49 -04:21 21.353 Mph
8 Amy Gornall Female Senior Secret-training CC 1:05:42 20.091 Mph
9 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:02:53 -02:23 20.991 Mph
9 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:05:59 20.005 Mph
10 Steffan North Male Vet 1:03:03 -07:39 20.936 Mph
10 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 1:06:52 19.741 Mph
11 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:28 +03:04 20.798 Mph
11 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Brotherton Cycles 1:06:55 19.726 Mph
12 Bradley Murphy Male Vet 1:04:57 -08:44 20.323 Mph
12 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 1:07:44 19.488 Mph
13 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet 1:05:13 -06:28 20.24 Mph
13 Bethany Crumpton Female Senior Storey Racing 1:07:52 19.45 Mph
14 Simon Holmes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:05:29 -09:40 20.158 Mph
14 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:08:16 -04:07 19.336 Mph
15 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:05:44 -09:06 20.081 Mph
15 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:10:42 -11:57 18.67 Mph
16 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:06:13 -08:19 19.935 Mph
16 Monica Dew Female Senior Storey Racing 1:10:51 18.631 Mph
17 Adam Betts Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:16 -12:16 19.623 Mph
17 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 1:11:03 -05:00 18.578 Mph
18 Antony Meek Male Vet 1:08:04 -11:01 19.393 Mph
18 Karen Poole Female Vet Sportstest RT 1:12:23 -13:38 18.236 Mph
19 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:08:17 -12:53 19.331 Mph
19 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:13:27 -14:16 17.971 Mph
20 Jez Reynard Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:08:39 -10:20 19.228 Mph
20 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:14:33 17.706 Mph
21 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:14:53 -12:36 17.627 Mph
21 Laurence Tendler Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:08:40 -13:16 19.223 Mph
22 Calv Hobday Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:09:00 -10:15 19.13 Mph
22 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 1:15:18 17.53 Mph
23 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:24 -07:34 19.02 Mph
23 Holly Carter Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:19:13 16.663 Mph
24 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 1:09:44 -11:25 18.929 Mph
24 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:20:15 -16:06 16.449 Mph
25 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:10:03 -09:07 18.844 Mph
26 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:16 -01:15 18.786 Mph
27 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:11:03 -10:33 18.578 Mph
28 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:11:08 -06:59 18.557 Mph
29 Andy Gray Male Vet 1:11:22 -15:33 18.496 Mph
30 James Mead Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:11:44 -16:20 18.401 Mph
31 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:11:49 -06:15 18.38 Mph
32 Philip Wood Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 1:11:51 -12:40 18.372 Mph
33 David Shirley Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:13:27 -15:33 17.971 Mph
34 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:13:30 -10:17 17.959 Mph
35 Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC 1:16:06 -20:17 17.346 Mph
36 Steven Lyons Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:18:29 -18:26 16.819 Mph
37 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:18:58 -16:13 16.716 Mph
38 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:19:15 -14:38 16.656 Mph
38 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:19:15 -21:47 16.656 Mph
40 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:24:05 -21:20 15.699 Mph
41 Kenneth Dorrington Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:26:23 -22:42 15.281 Mph
DNF Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach
DNF Anna Weaver Female Senior
DNF Simon Smith Male Vet
DNF Phil Brooke Male Vet
DNF Mark Sumner Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo
DNS(A) Sean Ofsarnie Male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS(A) Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Antony Gummersall Male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS(A) Paul Talbot Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) Lucy Handel Female Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Louise Scupham Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Anna Kay Female Espoir Storey Racing Claim