RTTC National 50 mile Championship (Leicester Forest CC) (MEN)(Cheques payable to S.Hill)(Entries close 11/09/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/13
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 1:33:38 32.04 Mph
2 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 1:37:18 30.832 Mph
3 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:38:21 30.503 Mph
4 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:39:29 30.156 Mph
5 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:40:01 29.995 Mph
6 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:40:18 29.91 Mph
7 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:40:21 29.895 Mph
8 Gary Chambers Male Senior 1:40:58 29.713 Mph
9 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:41:02 29.693 Mph
10 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:41:57 29.426 Mph
11 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:42:12 29.354 Mph
12 Tim McEvoy Male Vet Duchy Velo 1:42:15 29.34 Mph
13 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:42:48 29.183 Mph
14 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:43:21 29.028 Mph
15 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 1:43:24 29.014 Mph
16 Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 1:43:50 28.892 Mph
17 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 1:44:04 28.828 Mph
18 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 1:45:38 28.4 Mph
19 Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 1:46:00 28.302 Mph
20 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 1:46:00 28.302 Mph
20 Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 1:46:00 28.302 Mph
22 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:46:01 28.297 Mph
23 Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 1:46:10 28.257 Mph
24 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 1:46:14 28.24 Mph
25 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:46:22 28.204 Mph
25 Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:46:22 28.204 Mph
27 Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:46:33 28.156 Mph
28 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:46:37 28.138 Mph
29 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:46:55 28.059 Mph
30 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 1:47:07 28.007 Mph
30 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:47:07 28.007 Mph
32 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:47:16 27.968 Mph
33 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:47:19 27.955 Mph
34 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:47:53 27.808 Mph
35 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 1:47:54 27.803 Mph
36 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 1:48:03 27.765 Mph
37 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:48:04 27.761 Mph
38 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:48:05 27.756 Mph
39 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:48:21 27.688 Mph
40 James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 1:48:52 27.557 Mph
41 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 1:48:56 27.54 Mph
42 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 1:49:15 27.46 Mph
43 Oliver Bates Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:49:25 27.418 Mph
44 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:49:55 27.293 Mph
45 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:50:11 27.227 Mph
46 Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:50:15 27.211 Mph
47 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:50:21 27.186 Mph
48 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 1:51:09 26.991 Mph
49 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:51:56 26.802 Mph
50 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:52:02 26.778 Mph
51 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 1:52:07 26.758 Mph
52 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:52:24 26.69 Mph
53 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:52:32 26.659 Mph
54 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 1:52:39 26.631 Mph
55 Harry Buxton Male Espoir 1:52:42 26.619 Mph
56 Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:53:04 26.533 Mph
57 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:53:05 26.529 Mph
58 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 1:53:11 26.506 Mph
59 Max McMurdo Male Senior 1:53:16 26.486 Mph
60 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:53:21 26.467 Mph
61 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:53:53 26.343 Mph
62 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:54:16 26.254 Mph
63 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 1:54:17 26.251 Mph
64 Joshua Leak Male Senior Trisport Epping 1:54:30 26.201 Mph
65 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 1:54:43 26.151 Mph
66 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 1:55:20 26.012 Mph
67 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:55:29 25.978 Mph
68 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:55:33 25.963 Mph
69 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:55:59 25.866 Mph
70 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 1:56:10 25.825 Mph
71 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:56:12 25.818 Mph
72 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:56:25 25.769 Mph
73 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 1:56:33 25.74 Mph
74 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:56:48 25.685 Mph
75 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:57:09 25.608 Mph
76 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 1:58:39 25.284 Mph
77 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 1:58:53 25.235 Mph
78 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 2:00:19 24.934 Mph
79 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:01:11 24.756 Mph
80 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:01:36 24.671 Mph
81 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:02:30 24.49 Mph
82 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:03:22 24.318 Mph
83 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 2:03:58 24.2 Mph
84 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 2:04:01 24.19 Mph
85 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
86 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 2:04:45 24.048 Mph
87 Andy Reed Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:06:12 23.772 Mph
88 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:06:41 23.681 Mph
89 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:06:59 23.625 Mph
90 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 2:08:19 23.38 Mph
91 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:09:55 23.092 Mph
92 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:11:30 22.814 Mph
93 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 2:13:35 22.458 Mph
94 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:14:38 22.283 Mph
95 Adam Gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 2:16:39 21.954 Mph
96 David Golden Male Army Cycling 2:17:03 21.89 Mph
97 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 2:18:12 21.708 Mph Claim
98 Daniel Moore Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 2:18:42 21.629 Mph
99 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:20:49 21.304 Mph
100 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:22:16 21.087 Mph
101 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Matlock CC 2:24:17 20.792 Mph
102 John Arlott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 2:26:48 20.436 Mph
103 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 2:33:05 19.597 Mph
DNF Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNF Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNF Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNF Ryan Perry Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS(A) John Lucock Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Andrew Foster Male Vet The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC
DNS(A) Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS(A) B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Chris Ledger Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids)
DNS(A) Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Adam Clarke Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Gregg Kinsell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub
DNS Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Oliver Hatton Male Senior Speedhub
DNS Graham Duguid Male Vet Velo Club Flintham
DNS Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Rich Hunt Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNS John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers
DNS Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23
DNS Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Shaun Teasdale Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Julian Hackett Male Vet Leicester Forest CC