Team Bottrill

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/34
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:33 29.197 Mph 150
2 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 20:35 29.15 Mph 147
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior NOPINZ 20:52 28.754 Mph 144
4 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport 21:29 27.929 Mph 141
5 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 138
6 Matthew Stretton Male Junior Coalville Whs 22:37 26.529 Mph 135
7 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:38 26.51 Mph 132
8 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 23:02 26.049 Mph 129
9 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph 126
10 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:14 25.825 Mph 123
11 Peter Overton Male Vet Coalville Whs 23:20 25.714 Mph 120
12 Neil Taylor Male Vet Coalville Whs 23:26 25.605 Mph 117
13 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 23:54 25.105 Mph 114
14 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 111
15 Julian Hackett Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:21 24.641 Mph 108
16 Darren Rider Male Espoir Team PB Performance 24:27 24.54 Mph 105
17 Neil Wood Male Vet 24:29 24.506 Mph 102
18 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 99
19 Isaac Russell Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 24:45 24.242 Mph 96
20 Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub 24:50 24.161 Mph 93
21 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 25:31 23.514 Mph 90
22 John Durance Male Senior Race Hub 25:33 23.483 Mph 87
23 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:37 23.422 Mph 84
24 Annabel Prow Female Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 25:38 23.407 Mph 81
25 Mark Morgan Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:42 23.346 Mph 78 Claim
26 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 25:49 23.241 Mph 75
27 Michael Townend Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:52 23.196 Mph 72
28 Lee Nowak Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:55 23.151 Mph 69
29 Barnaby Cox Male Senior 25:59 23.092 Mph 66
30 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 26:24 22.727 Mph 63
31 Rod Weston Male Vet NOPINZ 26:52 22.332 Mph 60
32 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 27:05 22.154 Mph 57
33 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:09 22.099 Mph 54
34 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 27:10 22.086 Mph 51 Claim
35 Nev Bray Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:27 21.858 Mph 48
36 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:31 21.805 Mph 45 Claim
37 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 27:59 21.441 Mph 42
38 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 28:33 21.016 Mph 39
39 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:58 20.713 Mph 36
40 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 29:02 20.666 Mph 33
41 Taryn Ward Female Vet Coalville Whs 29:29 20.35 Mph 30
42 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 29:45 20.168 Mph 27
42 Millie Shaw Female Espoir Coalville Whs 29:45 20.168 Mph 27
44 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 29:50 20.112 Mph 21
45 Teresa Talbott Female Vet Coalville Triathlon Club 30:10 19.889 Mph 18
45 Alp Aydin Notghi Male Senior Coalville Whs 30:10 19.889 Mph 18
47 Mark Frost Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 30:17 19.813 Mph 12
48 Beverley Morgan Female Vet Coalville Whs 31:39 18.957 Mph 9
49 Anica Taylor Female Junior Belper BC 32:42 18.349 Mph 6
50 Karen Stuart-smith Female Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 34:07 17.587 Mph 3
DNS(A) Amy Knight Female Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS(A) Roger Moon Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Jason Feltus Male Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS(A) Peter Rus Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Ruth Shaw Female Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS(A) David York Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS(A) David Kiernan Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS(A) Luke Frost Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS(A) William Perrett Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 0