Matlock CC (£16 both events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Oct-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ahc/6
  • Closing Date: 09-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:36.8 0 Mph 150
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 01:45.6 0 Mph 147.761
3 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 01:45.8 0 Mph 145.522
4 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 01:50.9 0 Mph 143.284
5 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 01:52.6 0 Mph 141.045
6 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:53.0 0 Mph 138.806
7 Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 01:55.2 0 Mph 136.567
8 Kieran Smith Male Junior Bolsover and District CC 01:58.4 0 Mph 134.328
9 James Hill Male Espoir Team PB Performance 02:00.0 0 Mph 132.09
10 Steve Tait Male Senior OVB 02:00.9 0 Mph 129.851
11 Reuben Bakker-dyos Male Senior BikeRadar 02:01.5 0 Mph 127.612
12 Robert Rogers Male Espoir Team PB Performance 02:02.7 0 Mph 125.373
13 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 02:02.8 0 Mph 123.134
14 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 02:02.9 0 Mph 120.896
15 Jack O'neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 02:06.8 0 Mph 118.657
16 Alistair Merry Male Espoir Dundee Thistle 02:07.6 0 Mph 116.418
17 Callum Dixon Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 02:02.8 0 Mph 114.179
18 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:08.3 0 Mph 111.94
19 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:09.5 0 Mph 109.701
20 Nick Edwards Male Junior Matlock CC 02:11.0 0 Mph 107.463
21 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:12.3 0 Mph 105.224
22 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 02:13.0 0 Mph 102.985
23 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 02:13.7 0 Mph 100.746
24 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 02:14.0 0 Mph 98.507
25 Tom Andrews Male Senior Orwell Velo 02:14.5 0 Mph 96.269
26 Richard Fairholme Male Senior Evaso 02:14.6 0 Mph 94.03
27 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 02:14.8 0 Mph 91.791
28 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 02:15.1 0 Mph 89.552
29 Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 02:15.4 0 Mph 87.313
30 Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 02:15.6 0 Mph 85.075
31 Darren Rider Male Junior Team PB Performance 02:16.4 0 Mph 82.836
32 Jake Dooley Male Espoir Congleton CC 02:17.3 0 Mph 80.597
33 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 02:19.0 0 Mph 78.358
34 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 02:19.2 0 Mph 76.119
35 Ewan Mackie Male Junior Matlock CC 02:20.9 0 Mph 73.881
35 Jack Cole Male Senior The Black Cat Cycling Club 02:20.9 0 Mph 73.881
37 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 02:23.7 0 Mph 69.403
38 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 02:24.4 0 Mph 67.164
39 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:25.8 0 Mph 64.925
40 William Hughes Male Espoir Ipswich BC 02:26.2 0 Mph 62.687
40 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 02:26.2 0 Mph 62.687
42 Keith Robertson Male Vet Matlock CC 02:26.7 0 Mph 58.209
43 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 02:31.0 0 Mph 55.97
44 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 02:31.6 0 Mph 53.731
45 Sam Marsh Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:32.7 0 Mph 51.493
46 Cameron Coley-smith Male Senior Stourbridge CC 02:34.0 0 Mph 49.254
47 Conor Cairns Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:34.7 0 Mph 47.015
48 Matt Nicholson Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:35.0 0 Mph 44.776
49 Mark Canning Male Vet South Normanton C C 02:35.1 0 Mph 42.537
50 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 02:35.4 0 Mph 40.299
51 Dan Swain Male Espoir South Peaks CC 02:38.7 0 Mph 38.06
52 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 02:40.4 0 Mph 35.821
53 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 02:40.7 0 Mph 33.582
54 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 02:44.4 0 Mph 31.343
55 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 02:46.3 0 Mph 29.104
56 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:47.4 0 Mph 26.866
57 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 02:56.3 0 Mph 24.627
58 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 02:57.7 0 Mph 22.388
59 Tim Draycott Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:01.0 0 Mph 20.149
60 Joshua Williams Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:02.2 0 Mph 17.91
61 Joseph O'sullivan Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 03:11.1 0 Mph 15.672
62 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:12.3 0 Mph 13.433
63 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 03:14.3 0 Mph 11.194
64 Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Kenilworth Whs 03:22.4 0 Mph 8.955
65 Ben Mellor Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:25.1 0 Mph 6.716
66 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 03:25.8 0 Mph 4.478
67 Daniel Shaw Male Juvenile Sitwell Cycling Club 03:27.3 0 Mph 2.239
DNS Brian Turrall Male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Golding Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Gavin Jones Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Joel Barnett Male Senior Belper BC 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Applin Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Claire Hughes Female Vet Solihull CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 00:00.0 0