Matlock CC (£16 both events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Oct-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ahc/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior BCR Racing 03:16.5 0 Mph 150
2 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 03:21.9 0 Mph 147.692
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 03:32.4 0 Mph 145.385
4 Tom Bell Male Senior TRILUX 03:28.9 0 Mph 143.077
5 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 03:33.6 0 Mph 140.769
6 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 03:34.9 0 Mph 138.462
7 Robert Rogers Male Espoir Team PB Performance 03:48.7 0 Mph 136.154
8 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 03:52.5 0 Mph 133.846
9 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 03:55.0 0 Mph 131.538
10 Darren Rider Male Junior Team PB Performance 03:57.0 0 Mph 129.231
11 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 03:58.2 0 Mph 126.923
12 Jack O'neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 03:59.3 0 Mph 124.615
13 Alistair Merry Male Espoir Dundee Thistle 04:00.7 0 Mph 122.308
14 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:02.3 0 Mph 120
15 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 04:02.6 0 Mph 117.692
16 Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 04:04.5 0 Mph 115.385
17 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 04:04.9 0 Mph 113.077
18 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 04:05.0 0 Mph 110.769
19 Tom Andrews Male Senior Orwell Velo 04:06.8 0 Mph 108.462
20 Callum Dixon Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 04:08.5 0 Mph 106.154
21 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 04:09.1 0 Mph 103.846
22 Nick Edwards Male Junior Matlock CC 04:10.4 0 Mph 101.538
23 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 04:12.4 0 Mph 99.231
24 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 04:14.0 0 Mph 96.923
25 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 04:14.4 0 Mph 94.615
26 Aiden O'leary Male Junior Rhos-on-Sea CC 04:15.7 0 Mph 92.308
27 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 04:17.3 0 Mph 90
28 Jake Dooley Male Espoir Congleton CC 04:18.0 0 Mph 87.692
29 Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 04:20.0 0 Mph 85.385
30 Keith Robertson Male Vet Matlock CC 04:22.2 0 Mph 83.077
31 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 04:22.3 0 Mph 80.769
32 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 04:23.5 0 Mph 78.462
33 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 04:25.6 0 Mph 76.154
34 William Hughes Male Espoir Ipswich BC 04:27.0 0 Mph 73.846
35 Richard Fairholme Male Senior Evaso 04:27.4 0 Mph 71.538
36 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 04:29.9 0 Mph 69.231
37 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 04:30.9 0 Mph 66.923
37 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:30.9 0 Mph 66.923
39 Sam Marsh Male Juvenile Matlock CC 04:32.5 0 Mph 62.308
40 Cameron Coley-smith Male Senior Stourbridge CC 04:33.3 0 Mph 60
41 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 04:35.6 0 Mph 57.692
41 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 04:35.6 0 Mph 57.692
43 Jack Cole Male Senior The Black Cat Cycling Club 04:36.0 0 Mph 53.077
44 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 04:42.6 0 Mph 50.769
45 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 04:44.7 0 Mph 48.462
46 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 04:48.1 0 Mph 46.154
47 Conor Cairns Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:48.8 0 Mph 43.846
48 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 04:49.7 0 Mph 41.538
49 Dan Swain Male Espoir South Peaks CC 04:50.1 0 Mph 39.231
50 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 04:53.6 0 Mph 36.923
51 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 04:53.8 0 Mph 34.615
52 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:54.4 0 Mph 32.308
53 Jack Harrison Male Senior Belper BC 05:08.6 0 Mph 30
54 Tim Draycott Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 05:12.6 0 Mph 27.692
55 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 05:13.0 0 Mph 25.385
56 Joshua Williams Male Juvenile Matlock CC 05:15.3 0 Mph 23.077
57 Richard Birkin Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 05:21.0 0 Mph 20.769 Claim
58 Joseph O'sullivan Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 05:22.7 0 Mph 18.462
59 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 05:31.6 0 Mph 16.154
60 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 05:35.5 0 Mph 13.846
61 Sarah Briggs Female Junior Matlock CC 05:40.7 0 Mph 11.538
62 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 05:45.9 0 Mph 9.231
63 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 05:55.8 0 Mph 6.923
64 Daniel Shaw Male Juvenile Sitwell Cycling Club 05:56.1 0 Mph 4.615
65 Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Kenilworth Whs 06:07.9 0 Mph 2.308
DNS(A) Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Golding Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Catherine Neary Female Vet Dinnington Racing Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Joel Barnett Male Senior Belper BC 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Applin Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 00:00.0 0