bdca (100 riders, 80 men, 20 women)(Cheques payable to S.Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: a100/4
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male 3:29:36 28.626 Mph 150
2 Richard Bickley Male 3:33:16 28.134 Mph 147
3 Philip Graves Male 3:34:10 28.016 Mph 144
4 Neal Parkin Male 3:41:16 27.117 Mph 141
5 Keith Ainsworth Male 3:42:20 26.986 Mph 138
6 Darren Yarwood Male 3:43:18 26.87 Mph 135
7 Julian Elliott Male 3:44:42 26.702 Mph 132
8 John Lacey Male 3:48:59 26.203 Mph 129
9 Joe Le Sage Male 3:49:09 26.184 Mph 126
10 Nick Cave Male 3:50:00 26.087 Mph 123
11 Jon Elliott Male 3:53:50 25.659 Mph 120
12 Paul Fleming Male 3:54:04 25.634 Mph 117
13 Karen Ledger Male 3:55:50 25.442 Mph 114
14 Gavin Hinxman Male 3:56:33 25.365 Mph 111
15 Daniel Shackleton Male 3:56:45 25.343 Mph 108
16 Matthew Robson Male 3:56:54 25.327 Mph 105
17 Mark White Male 3:57:10 25.299 Mph 102
18 Richard Boot Male 3:57:34 25.256 Mph 99
19 Ed Neilson Male 3:58:28 25.161 Mph 96
20 David Hargreaves Male 4:00:14 24.976 Mph 93
21 Nigel Clementson Male 4:00:21 24.964 Mph 90
22 Sean Sanders Male 4:00:58 24.9 Mph 87
23 Richard Giles Male 4:01:16 24.869 Mph 84
24 Sean Quinn Male 4:01:33 24.84 Mph 81
25 Daniel Ryan Male 4:03:40 24.624 Mph 78
26 Crystal Spearman Male 4:04:58 24.493 Mph 75
27 Chris Hopkinson Male 4:07:13 24.27 Mph 72
28 Neil Allonby Male 4:08:36 24.135 Mph 69
29 Roy Flanagan Male 4:11:59 23.811 Mph 66
30 Andrew Curley Male 4:13:29 23.67 Mph 63
31 James Lacey Male 4:15:48 23.456 Mph 60
32 Ben Startin Male 4:16:23 23.402 Mph 57
33 James Fritchley Male 4:16:57 23.351 Mph 54
34 John Forbes Male 4:18:29 23.212 Mph 51
35 Mike Potter Male 4:20:13 23.058 Mph 48
36 Susan Semple Male 4:21:13 22.969 Mph 45
37 Mark Rowland Male 4:23:18 22.788 Mph 42
38 Mark Burtonshaw Male 4:24:23 22.694 Mph 39
39 Claire Davies Male 4:24:45 22.663 Mph 36
40 Rob Wild Male 4:25:08 22.63 Mph 33
41 Alan Cornish Male 4:26:40 22.5 Mph 30
42 Barrie Whittaker Male 4:29:04 22.299 Mph 27
43 Kate Bradley Male 4:39:01 21.504 Mph 24
44 Jan Scotchford Male 4:39:21 21.478 Mph 21
45 Jp Pretorius Male 4:40:30 21.39 Mph 18
46 Michael Hutchings Male 4:43:31 21.163 Mph 15
47 John Grumbley Male 4:55:01 20.338 Mph 12 Claim
48 Penny Wilkin Male 5:00:28 19.969 Mph 9
49 Russell Carter Male 5:19:30 18.779 Mph 6
49 David Solomon Male 5:19:30 18.779 Mph 6
DNF Peter Greenwood Male 0
DNF Richard Birtwhistle Male 0
DNF Lynn Hanson Male 0
DNF Simon Ward Male 0
DNF Joe Costello Male 0
DNF Barry Eeles Male 0
DNF John Murphy Male 0
DNF Robert Gower Male 0
DNF Peter Watson Male 0
DNF Michael Beech Male 0
DNF Nick Hanson Male 0
DNF Andy Newham Male 0
DNF David Barry Male 0
DNF Murray Kirton Male 0
DNF David Pugh Male 0
DNS(A) Stephen Howgill Male 0
DNS(A) Basil Leroux Male 0
DNS(A) William Girling Male 0
DNS(A) Victor Chetta Male 0
DNS(A) Chris Ledger Male 0
DNS(A) Ian Lindsay Male 0
DNS(A) Lawrence Burrows Male 0 Claim
DNS(A) Mark Sanders Male 0
DNS Richard Howes Male 0
DNS Leon Marshall Male 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male 0
DNS Mark Flannery Male 0
DNS Lee Sanderson Male 0
DNS David Lugton Male 0
DNS Kieron Davies Male 0