Performance Cycles CC (4up TTT) (Male TT bikes) (Fee per rider)(100 teams max across all events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 23.5 Miles
  • Course: u463
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Coleman Male DRK Racing 50:40 27.829 Mph
1 charles coleman Male DRK Racing 50:40 27.829 Mph
1 tavis walker Male DRK Racing 50:40 27.829 Mph
2 jamie wilkins Male 51:34 27.343 Mph Claim Result
2 george wadsworth Male 51:34 27.343 Mph Claim Result
2 david janes Male 51:34 27.343 Mph Claim Result
3 Iain Stuart Male Bristol Road Club 51:45 27.246 Mph
3 John Russell Male T1 Diabetes.info 51:45 27.246 Mph
3 Matthew Franklin Male Bristol Road Club 51:45 27.246 Mph
4 Ruan Bester Male Bath Cycling Club 52:14 26.994 Mph
4 simon ker Male Bath Cycling Club 52:14 26.994 Mph
4 Steven Cottington Male Bath Cycling Club 52:14 26.994 Mph
5 Ben Coogan Male Cotswold Veldrijden 52:49 26.696 Mph
5 Niel Dunnage Male Cotswold Veldrijden 52:49 26.696 Mph
5 pete hutchinson Male Cotswold Veldrijden 52:49 26.696 Mph
5 Trevor Smith Male Cotswold Veldrijden 52:49 26.696 Mph
6 Jacob Pilkington Male Performance Cycles CC 52:51 26.679 Mph
6 Gethin Musk Male Performance Cycles CC 52:51 26.679 Mph
6 Jack Thompson Male Performance Cycles CC 52:51 26.679 Mph
7 Stuart Gourley Male Radeon-Bike Science RT 52:59 26.612 Mph
7 David Billings Male Radeon-Bike Science RT 52:59 26.612 Mph
7 Steven whitehurst Male Radeon-Bike Science RT 52:59 26.612 Mph
7 Matt Griffin Male Cycology Bikes 52:59 26.612 Mph
8 Graham Reeves Male Bristol Road Club 55:00 25.636 Mph
8 Rob Handley Male Bristol Road Club 55:00 25.636 Mph
8 Casimir Ludwig Male Bristol Road Club 55:00 25.636 Mph
8 Andy Bevan Male Velo Club St Raphael 55:00 25.636 Mph
9 Peter Habershon Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:23 25.459 Mph
9 Bruce Diesel Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:23 25.459 Mph
9 Simon Witts Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:23 25.459 Mph
10 Archie Whyte Male Ride 24/7 55:24 25.451 Mph
10 Lewis Braithwaite Male Ride 24/7 55:24 25.451 Mph
10 Oliver Luff Male Ride 24/7 55:24 25.451 Mph
10 Dave Tilling Male Ride 24/7 55:24 25.451 Mph
11 Simon Edwards-Parton Male Cotswold Veldrijden 57:34 24.493 Mph
11 David Wright Male Cotswold Veldrijden 57:34 24.493 Mph
11 John Polak Male Cotswold Veldrijden 57:34 24.493 Mph
11 Peter Kimber Male Cotswold Veldrijden 57:34 24.493 Mph
12 Todd Cumberpatch Male Performance Cycles CC 1:02:42 22.488 Mph
12 Martin Mason Male Performance Cycles CC 1:02:42 22.488 Mph
12 Benjamin Gamsa Male Performance Cycles CC 1:02:42 22.488 Mph
12 gabriel chinn Male Performance Cycles CC 1:02:42 22.488 Mph Claim Result
DNF Iain Cade Male Bath Cycling Club
DNF Justin Di Tommaso Male Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF Ben Davis Male Bristol Road Club
DNF robert telford Male Claim Result
DNF Paul Philbrick Male Performance Cycles CC
DNS Colin Parry Male Severn Valley Cycles