ely & district cc (hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Feb-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: bs19
  • Closing Date: 30-Jan-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 150
2 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 57:47 25.959 Mph 147.414
3 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Thanet RC 57:50 25.937 Mph 144.828
4 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 58:04 25.833 Mph 142.241
5 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 139.655
6 Mark Williams Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 59:42 25.126 Mph 137.069
7 Kieran Brady Male Senior Team KTM UK 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 134.483
8 Reece Barclay Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 131.897
9 Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 129.31
10 John Gull Male Senior Espresso Library 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 126.724
11 Tom Simpson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 124.138
12 Ben Redman Male Vet Cambridge Triathlon Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 121.552
13 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 118.966
14 George Macfarlane Male Espoir Cambridge Triathlon Club 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 116.379
15 Richard Lamb Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 113.793
16 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 111.207
17 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 108.621
18 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 106.034
19 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 103.448
20 Nick Jackson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 100.862
21 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet Richmond CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 98.276
22 Lucy Charles Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 95.69
23 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 93.103
24 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 90.517
25 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 87.931
26 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 85.345
27 Jess Atkinson Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 82.759
28 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 80.172
29 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 1:08:14 21.984 Mph 77.586
30 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph 75
31 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 72.414
32 Milo Chapman Male Junior Team Corley Cycles 1:09:05 21.713 Mph 69.828
33 Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 67.241
34 Seb Baucutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 64.655
35 James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 62.069
36 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:10:34 21.257 Mph 59.483
37 Euan Tebbutt Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:10:54 21.157 Mph 56.897
38 Helen Gravatt Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 1:11:35 20.955 Mph 54.31
39 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:12:05 20.809 Mph 51.724
40 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:14:13 20.211 Mph 49.138
41 William Weatherill Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:14:21 20.175 Mph 46.552
42 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:14:30 20.134 Mph 43.966
43 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:15:25 19.89 Mph 41.379
44 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:15:58 19.746 Mph 38.793
45 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:16:41 19.561 Mph 36.207
46 William Drake Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:17:27 19.368 Mph 33.621
47 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:17:34 19.338 Mph 31.034
48 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:17:34 19.338 Mph 28.448
49 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:18:37 19.08 Mph 25.862
50 Paul Riley Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:19:32 18.86 Mph 23.276
51 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:20:20 18.672 Mph 20.69
52 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:21:18 18.45 Mph 18.103
53 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:21:32 18.398 Mph 15.517
54 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 1:22:32 18.175 Mph 12.931
55 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:23:41 17.925 Mph 10.345
56 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:26:37 17.318 Mph 7.759
57 Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:26:41 17.305 Mph 5.172
58 Alastair Ray Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:29:32 16.754 Mph 2.586
DNF Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNF Gabriel Fowden Male Espoir Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 0
DNS(A) Pippa O'brien Female Vet RT PODA 0
DNS(A) Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS(A) Stephanie Hoyle Female Vet Diss & District CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 0
DNS(A) Simon Mccartney Male Vet CC London 0
DNS(A) Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS(A) Sean Cole Male Senior Diss & District CC 0
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS(A) Thomas Huertas Male Senior Up and Active 0
DNS(A) Luke Danckert Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS Rory Mccarron Male Regents Park Rouleurs 0 Claim
DNS Gemma Irvine Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 0
DNS Ken Parsons Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS Linda Hones Female Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 0
DNS Aine Cahill Female Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Michael Jones Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Alistair Golby Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Thomas Payne Male Espoir Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Melody Swiers Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Rhys Evans Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Mantas Jancauskas Male Senior CC London 0
DNS Jordan Black Male Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0 Claim