sussex nomads cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Oct-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: gh/90
  • Closing Date: 17-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Spokes BPC Racing 04:34.3 0 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 04:36.4 0 Mph
3 Adam Barrett Male Senior URDT 04:46.7 0 Mph
4 Jason Blenkarn Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 04:49.1 0 Mph
5 Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 04:50.2 0 Mph
6 Paul Newsome Male Senior Team ASL 04:51.7 0 Mph
7 Tom Pughe-Morgan Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 04:55.2 0 Mph
8 Richard McShee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 04:59.2 0 Mph
9 James Griffin Male Senior Trainsharp 04:59.3 0 Mph
10 Maryka Sennema Female Vet Paceline RT 05:03.4 0 Mph
10 James Bullen Male Senior URDT 05:03.4 0 Mph
12 Alex McLaren Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:03.5 0 Mph
13 Callum Middleton Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:04.4 0 Mph
14 Chris Hartono Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 05:04.6 0 Mph
15 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 05:04.7 0 Mph
16 Stewart Gregory Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 05:05.2 0 Mph
17 Michael Renardson Male Junior Trainsharp 05:05.6 0 Mph
18 Chris Barker Male Vet Sussex Revolution VC 05:06.4 0 Mph
19 Ben Griffin Male Junior Sussex Nomads CC 05:10.2 0 Mph
20 Gavin Ash Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 05:11.1 0 Mph
21 Henry Bond Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:15.5 0 Mph
22 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 05:23.6 0 Mph
23 Ross McCracken Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 05:25.2 0 Mph
24 thomas harrison Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 05:27.5 0 Mph
25 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 05:31.6 0 Mph
26 Francis Schofield Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 05:34.2 0 Mph
27 Kev Witton Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 05:34.4 0 Mph
28 Dave Chalk Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 05:34.8 0 Mph
29 Robb Cunningham Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:36.9 0 Mph
30 Tristan Watkins Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 05:37.8 0 Mph
31 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:38.8 0 Mph
32 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 05:41.2 0 Mph
33 JONATHAN MORCOMBE Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 05:48.7 0 Mph
34 Richard Fisher Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 05:53.8 0 Mph
35 paul fletcher Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:54.5 0 Mph
36 Michael Simpson Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 05:55.8 0 Mph
37 James Gilmore Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 05:57.4 0 Mph
38 Peter Levenspiel Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 05:58.6 0 Mph
39 Steve Noake Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:00.7 0 Mph
40 Sam Dix Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 06:06.4 0 Mph
41 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:08.1 0 Mph
42 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:08.4 0 Mph
43 Dylan Hicks Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 06:09.2 0 Mph
44 Rob Paynter Male Senior URDT 06:09.9 0 Mph
45 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:10.6 0 Mph
46 Dave Marshall Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:12.8 0 Mph
47 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 06:15.5 0 Mph
48 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:16.2 0 Mph
49 Karen Tostee Female Senior Hub Velo 06:16.4 0 Mph
50 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Phoenix Cycling Club 06:27.9 0 Mph
51 Gary Holder Male Vet Horsham Cycling 06:32.7 0 Mph
52 Eoghan McHugh Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 06:36.6 0 Mph
53 Natalie Bravo Female Senior Spokes BPC Racing 06:37.8 0 Mph
54 Jason Green Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:39.1 0 Mph
55 Neil Gearing Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 06:40.9 0 Mph
56 Tim Mellor Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 06:41.2 0 Mph
57 David Eggleton Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 06:45.1 0 Mph
58 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:51.6 0 Mph
59 David Southgate Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:51.8 0 Mph
60 Alan Dainty Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:55.2 0 Mph
61 Terry O'Donnell Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 06:55.7 0 Mph
62 Graham Saunders Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:55.8 0 Mph
63 alex beyfus Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:00.0 0 Mph
64 Hector Ellis Male Juvenile Eastbourne Rovers CC 07:01.7 0 Mph
65 James Hedley Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:04.0 0 Mph
66 Howard Foskett Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:07.2 0 Mph
67 Luke Goodwill Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 07:09.7 0 Mph
68 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 07:17.9 0 Mph
69 Kathryn Gohl Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 07:55.7 0 Mph
70 Sharona Harrington Female Senior 34 Nomads CC 07:57.2 0 Mph
71 Liz Halliday Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 08:09.3 0 Mph
72 Janet Clapton Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 08:09.7 0 Mph
73 Kevin Costello Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 08:15.4 0 Mph
74 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 09:07.4 0 Mph
DNS Norman Blissett Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:00.0
DNS Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 00:00.0
DNS David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 00:00.0
DNS Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 00:00.0
DNS Andy Bone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS Matt Woodhart Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS Paul Archer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS Teddy Golob Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0
DNS Ayrton Pope Male Espoir Paceline RT 00:00.0
DNS Benjamin Tappenden Male Espoir In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:00.0
DNS Sevi Webb Male Junior Redhill CC 00:00.0
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:00.0
DNS Scott Maslin Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 00:00.0