bristol south cc (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Oct-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 2 Miles
  • Course: uh26
  • Closing Date: 10-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 joe norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 06:57.6 17.266 Mph
2 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 06:59.1 17.184 Mph
3 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 07:01.5 17.102 Mph
4 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 07:13.6 16.628 Mph
5 Oliver Walker-Hayes Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 07:18.8 16.438 Mph
6 tavis walker Male Senior DRK Racing 07:21.7 16.327 Mph
7 Hugh Brashaw Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 07:22.6 16.29 Mph
8 Fred Cook Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 07:24.7 16.216 Mph
9 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 07:25.0 16.18 Mph
10 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:25.1 16.18 Mph
11 Ted Cross Male Espoir Yorkshire Road Club 07:25.5 16.18 Mph
12 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 07:25.7 16.18 Mph
13 Daniel Alford Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:28.5 16.071 Mph
14 ben wainwright Male Junior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 07:36.0 15.789 Mph
14 George Jones Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 07:36.0 15.789 Mph
14 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 07:36.0 15.789 Mph
17 Jack Phillips Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 07:39.0 15.686 Mph
18 Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 07:41.7 15.618 Mph
19 Matt Griffin Male Senior Cycology Bikes 07:44.1 15.517 Mph
20 Ceri Middleton Male Espoir UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 07:45.8 15.484 Mph
21 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project 07:46.1 15.451 Mph
22 James Coleman Male Senior DRK Racing 07:51.3 15.287 Mph
23 Reuben Bakker-Dyos Male Senior BikeRadar 07:51.8 15.287 Mph
24 Gareth Hanahoe Male Senior Bristol Road Club 07:53.6 15.222 Mph
25 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 08:00.3 15 Mph
26 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 08:02.1 14.938 Mph
27 Khem SATTAUR Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 08:02.7 14.938 Mph
28 Adam Whittaker Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 08:05.8 14.845 Mph
29 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 08:07.0 14.784 Mph
30 Jon James Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 08:09.9 14.724 Mph
31 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 08:13.4 14.604 Mph
32 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 08:18.5 14.458 Mph
33 Michael Miskelly Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:20.8 14.4 Mph
34 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:21.4 14.371 Mph
35 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:21.9 14.371 Mph
36 Jack Luke Male Senior BikeRadar 08:22.7 14.343 Mph
37 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 08:23.3 14.314 Mph
38 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 08:24.1 14.286 Mph
39 Llewellyn Holmes Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 08:25.7 14.257 Mph
40 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:27.4 14.201 Mph
41 Will Acworth Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 08:27.5 14.201 Mph
42 Lewis Martin Male Espoir Spokes BPC Racing 08:28.1 14.173 Mph
43 Richard Poynter Male Senior London Phoenix CC 08:31.6 14.09 Mph
44 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 08:32.3 14.062 Mph
45 Jack Enright Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 08:32.5 14.062 Mph
46 Ed Cox Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:33.5 14.035 Mph
47 Luke Alexandre Male Espoir Abellio - SFA Racing Team 08:35.7 13.981 Mph
48 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 08:38.1 13.9 Mph
49 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 08:39.2 13.873 Mph
50 Stephen Down Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:44.3 13.74 Mph
51 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 08:44.8 13.74 Mph
52 Kieran Ellis Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:49.7 13.611 Mph
53 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 08:52.5 13.534 Mph
54 Frances Bromley Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 08:56.0 13.433 Mph
55 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 09:01.6 13.309 Mph
56 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 09:09.1 13.115 Mph
57 Kate Baker Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 09:10.8 13.091 Mph
58 Sebastian Kuehne Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:15.0 12.973 Mph
59 Rob Nash Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:17.4 12.926 Mph
60 Louis Salisbury Male Senior Kenilworth Whs 09:31.0 12.609 Mph
61 johnny arce uruena Male Senior T1 Diabetes.info 09:31.8 12.609 Mph
62 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:32.8 12.587 Mph
63 Jessica Woolley Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:37.8 12.478 Mph
64 Robert Adams Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:43.1 12.35 Mph
65 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 09:45.2 12.308 Mph
66 Nancy Walker Female Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 09:45.7 12.308 Mph
67 joe marsh Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 09:51.6 12.183 Mph
68 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:57.7 12.06 Mph
69 Neil Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:58.5 12.04 Mph
70 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 10:04.0 11.921 Mph
71 steve clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 10:04.7 11.921 Mph
72 Alice Thomson Female Senior DRK Racing 10:05.4 11.901 Mph
73 Lewis Spindlove Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 10:07.8 11.862 Mph
74 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi/SiS 10:11.2 11.784 Mph
75 Dave Harmer Male Vet Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 10:20.4 11.613 Mph
76 Ian White Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 10:26.4 11.502 Mph
77 Matthew Barber Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 10:34.7 11.356 Mph
78 Louise Hargreaves Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 10:44.6 11.18 Mph
79 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 10:47.1 11.128 Mph
80 Steven Macdonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 10:53.6 11.026 Mph
81 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 10:54.8 11.009 Mph
82 Heidi Blunden Female Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 11:03.9 10.86 Mph
83 Lavinia Cox Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 11:06.9 10.811 Mph
84 Harriet Parke Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 11:27.1 10.48 Mph
85 Matthew Young Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 11:30.3 10.435 Mph
86 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 12:03.3 9.958 Mph
87 Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 12:23.7 9.69 Mph
88 Edward Trenchard Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 12:31.8 9.587 Mph
89 David Braidley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 12:51.4 9.339 Mph
90 Kate Gordon Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 13:02.3 9.207 Mph
91 Andy House Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 13:07.0 9.149 Mph
92 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 14:04.9 8.531 Mph
93 Steve Thomas Male Vet Ride 24/7 14:48.5 8.108 Mph
94 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 15:16.1 7.86 Mph
DNF Harry Tucker Male Junior Sulis Scorpions YCA 00:00.0
DNS Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Sébastien Bernaert Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Jacob Pilkington Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:00.0
DNS russell boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:00.0
DNS Robert Borek Male Senior DRK Racing 00:00.0
DNS Adam whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Justin Gage Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0
DNS Joshua Gray Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:00.0
DNS Claire Hall Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Callum Hunter Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Dave Guy Male Senior Southdown Velo 00:00.0
DNS Andrew Lockwood Lockwood Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling 00:00.0
DNS CHRIS LENG Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0
DNS Robert Jennings Male Vet Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Chris Parker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:00.0
DNS Marjolein Meinders Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Tom Lander Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 00:00.0
DNS Philip Troughton Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Emily Slavin Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 00:00.0
DNS David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0