watford velo sport

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: hhc036
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 03:44.5 0 Mph
2 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 04:00.0 0 Mph
3 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:11.8 0 Mph
4 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 04:13.6 0 Mph
5 Oliver Smee Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 04:18.9 0 Mph
6 Sam Hucks Male Junior High Wycombe CC 04:19.4 0 Mph
7 Ben Nichol Male Senior High Wycombe CC 04:19.3 0 Mph
8 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 04:21.8 0 Mph
9 Will Holland Male Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT 04:27.1 0 Mph
10 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:31.7 0 Mph
11 Harry Savell Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 04:32.2 0 Mph
12 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 04:32.3 0 Mph
13 Nick Adkins Male Senior Echelon Cycling 04:33.3 0 Mph
14 Harry Thompson Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 04:35.3 0 Mph
15 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:42.3 0 Mph
16 David McCann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 04:42.0 0 Mph
17 Keith Lawrence Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 04:43.6 0 Mph
18 Dan Neal Male Espoir Aylesbury CC 04:43.3 0 Mph
19 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:45.7 0 Mph
20 Ali Cigari Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:45.5 0 Mph
21 Elliott Joseph Male Espoir Watford Velo Sport 04:50.9 0 Mph
22 Jamie Wimborne Male Junior Watford Velo Sport 04:55.9 0 Mph
23 Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 04:59.9 0 Mph
24 Laurence Lisher Male Junior Green Arrow CRT 04:59.2 0 Mph
25 Robert Abbey Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 05:01.9 0 Mph
26 Sam Farman Male Junior Watford Velo Sport 05:02.6 0 Mph
27 Peter Sibley Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 05:04.7 0 Mph
27 Joshua Long Male Espoir Oxford University CC 05:04.7 0 Mph
29 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 05:06.3 0 Mph
30 Ben Jakulis Male Espoir Watford Velo Sport 05:07.6 0 Mph
31 Cormac Nisbet Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 05:08.9 0 Mph
32 Richard Jones Male Vet VC 10 05:13.2 0 Mph
33 Andy Ashwell Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 05:17.2 0 Mph
34 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 05:25.7 0 Mph
35 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 05:38.4 0 Mph
36 kristin stolpe Female Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT 05:52.3 0 Mph
37 Laurent Audibert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:15.3 0 Mph
38 James Boughen Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 06:32.8 0 Mph
39 Keith Robinson Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 07:42.9 0 Mph
DNS Mark Busbridge Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 00:00.0
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:00.0
DNS Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT 00:00.0
DNS Vittorio Cuneo-Flood Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:00.0
DNS Sarah Darch Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 00:00.0
DNS Imogen Cotter Female Senior Redbridge CC 00:00.0
DNS Simon Mac Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:00.0
DNS John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:00.0
DNS Daniel Pells Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:00.0
DNS Nathan Gallavan Male Senior North Bucks RC 00:00.0