chippenham & district wheelers (3-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 20.4 Miles
  • Course: u57
  • Closing Date: 26-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 45:45 26.754 Mph
1 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 45:45 26.754 Mph
1 Chris Parker Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 45:45 26.754 Mph
2 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 47:17 25.886 Mph
2 graeme davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 47:17 25.886 Mph
2 michael davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 47:17 25.886 Mph
3 Peter Cottington Male Vet 47:59 25.509 Mph
3 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 47:59 25.509 Mph
3 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 47:59 25.509 Mph
4 Jack Phillips Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 48:17 25.35 Mph
4 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 48:17 25.35 Mph
4 Scott Anderson Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 48:17 25.35 Mph Claim Result
5 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 48:41 25.142 Mph
5 Darryl Barr Male Vet ...a3crg 48:41 25.142 Mph
5 Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg 48:41 25.142 Mph
6 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 49:55 24.521 Mph
6 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 49:55 24.521 Mph
6 Peter Garnett Male Vet 49:55 24.521 Mph
7 Tim Scruton Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 50:46 24.11 Mph
7 Gary Roethenbaugh Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 50:46 24.11 Mph Claim Result
7 Hamish Crow Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 50:46 24.11 Mph Claim Result
8 Gemma Collings Female Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 51:42 23.675 Mph
8 David Moxham Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 51:42 23.675 Mph
8 paul grabowski Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 51:42 23.675 Mph
9 Darren Pitman Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 52:09 23.471 Mph
9 Steve Collis Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 52:09 23.471 Mph
9 Jeremy Tiley Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 52:09 23.471 Mph
10 Chris White Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 52:19 23.396 Mph Claim Result
10 Matt Dale Male Vet Kingswood Tri Club 52:19 23.396 Mph
10 Spencer Hardman Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 52:19 23.396 Mph
11 Owen Neal Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 53:29 22.886 Mph Claim Result
11 Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 53:29 22.886 Mph
11 Ian Mansell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 53:29 22.886 Mph Claim Result
12 Adam Whittaker Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 53:48 22.751 Mph
12 Louise Hargreaves Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 53:48 22.751 Mph
12 Tim Cummins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 53:48 22.751 Mph
13 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 54:14 22.569 Mph
13 trish chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 54:14 22.569 Mph
13 Jo Buckland Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 54:14 22.569 Mph
14 Andrew Weaver Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:15 22.562 Mph
14 Andre Odinius Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:15 22.562 Mph
14 Gary Miller Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:15 22.562 Mph
15 Andy Burt Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:05 22.221 Mph Claim Result
15 Simon Starling Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:05 22.221 Mph Claim Result
15 Kev Brace Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:05 22.221 Mph Claim Result
16 Chris Hughes Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 56:13 21.773 Mph Claim Result
16 Gareth Hughes Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 56:13 21.773 Mph Claim Result
16 Ifan Jones Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 56:13 21.773 Mph Claim Result
17 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 56:42 21.587 Mph
17 russell boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 56:42 21.587 Mph
17 Philip Curtis-Whitfield Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 56:42 21.587 Mph Claim Result
18 Neil Reeder Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 56:54 21.511 Mph
18 Benjamin Morgan Male Senior Ystwyth CC 56:54 21.511 Mph
18 Simon Taylor Male Vet bike4health 56:54 21.511 Mph
19 Marc Purkiss Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 57:05 21.442 Mph Claim Result
19 Rob Morgan Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 57:05 21.442 Mph Claim Result
19 John Bennett Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 57:05 21.442 Mph Claim Result
20 Charles Rees Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 57:15 21.38 Mph
20 Adrian Riddleston Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 57:15 21.38 Mph
20 Adam Baker Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 57:15 21.38 Mph
21 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:18 21.361 Mph
21 Mark Chick Male Vet Bristol CX 57:18 21.361 Mph
21 Jon Stump Male Vet Swindon Road Club 57:18 21.361 Mph
22 Stephen Penman Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 57:27 21.305 Mph
22 Greig Seavill Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 57:27 21.305 Mph Claim Result
22 Liam Oddy Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 57:27 21.305 Mph Claim Result
23 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 58:44 20.84 Mph
23 Steve Wyatt Male Vet 58:44 20.84 Mph
23 Rob Piper Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 58:44 20.84 Mph Claim Result
24 Susan Crane Female Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:54 20.781 Mph
24 Rachael Still Female Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:54 20.781 Mph
24 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:54 20.781 Mph
25 Adrian Lister Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 59:51 20.451 Mph Claim Result
25 Tom Errington Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 59:51 20.451 Mph Claim Result
25 Ian White Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 59:51 20.451 Mph
26 Jason Sheppard Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:00:07 20.36 Mph
26 Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:00:07 20.36 Mph
26 Darren Broomfield Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:00:07 20.36 Mph Claim Result
27 Sally Crocker Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:00:32 20.22 Mph Claim Result
27 Cerys Davies Female Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:00:32 20.22 Mph Claim Result
27 Ellen Errington Female Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:00:32 20.22 Mph Claim Result
28 Mark Nash Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:02:15 19.663 Mph
28 Harvey Nicholls Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:02:15 19.663 Mph Claim Result
28 Robert Evans Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:02:15 19.663 Mph
29 Kevin Devonold Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:02:45 19.506 Mph Claim Result
29 James Chapman Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:02:45 19.506 Mph Claim Result
29 Sian Thomas Female Juvenile Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:02:45 19.506 Mph Claim Result
30 Laura Dear Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:03:59 19.13 Mph Claim Result
30 daniel carr Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:03:59 19.13 Mph
30 Fiona Wyatt Female Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:03:59 19.13 Mph
31 Ruth Keely Female Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:04:16 19.046 Mph Claim Result
31 Oliver Fisher Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:04:16 19.046 Mph Claim Result
31 Thomas Taylor Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:04:16 19.046 Mph Claim Result
32 Damian Morley Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:05:51 18.588 Mph
32 Stuart Rideout Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:05:51 18.588 Mph Claim Result
32 Jamie Smith Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:05:51 18.588 Mph
33 Wayne Taylor Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:55:45 10.575 Mph Claim Result
33 BoB Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:55:45 10.575 Mph
33 Ken Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:55:45 10.575 Mph
DNF Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF Rob Stephen Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNF Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNF annamarie miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Andy Claxton Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Jayme Fraioli-Harper Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club Claim Result
DNS Anna Dixon Female Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club Claim Result
DNS Mary Tedaldi Female Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club Claim Result
DNS Piers Dibben Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Julian Harbottle Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS John Faulkner Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Charlie Shields Male Junior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Bob Buckley Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Kevin Garland Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club