lea valley cc (spoco se)(comet 25)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E1/25B
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:52 00:00 27.339 Mph
2 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:18 00:00 26.643 Mph
3 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 56:36 00:00 26.502 Mph
4 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 56:41 00:00 26.463 Mph
5 William Loughridge Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 57:38 00:00 26.027 Mph
6 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 58:00 00:00 25.862 Mph
7 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 58:03 00:00 25.84 Mph
8 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:06 00:00 25.818 Mph
9 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 58:17 00:00 25.737 Mph
10 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 58:18 00:00 25.729 Mph
11 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 58:27 00:00 25.663 Mph
12 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 58:33 00:00 25.619 Mph
13 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 59:07 00:00 25.374 Mph
14 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 59:30 00:00 25.21 Mph
15 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:40 00:00 25.14 Mph
16 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 59:48 00:00 25.084 Mph
17 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:07 00:00 24.952 Mph
18 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 1:00:17 00:00 24.883 Mph
19 Nicholas Gasson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:00:21 00:00 24.855 Mph
20 Keith Barton Male Vet St Neots CC 1:00:23 00:00 24.842 Mph
21 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:38 00:00 24.739 Mph
22 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:00 00:00 24.59 Mph
23 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:02:10 00:00 24.129 Mph
24 Thomas Hewins Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:02:19 00:00 24.071 Mph
25 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:28 00:00 24.013 Mph
26 James Swift Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:02:53 00:00 23.854 Mph
27 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 1:02:56 00:00 23.835 Mph
28 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:03:00 00:00 23.81 Mph
29 Chris Parker Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:03:55 00:00 23.468 Mph
30 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:04:19 00:00 23.322 Mph
31 Anna Dearing Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:04:23 00:00 23.298 Mph
32 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:00 00:00 23.077 Mph
33 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:30 00:00 22.901 Mph
34 Paul Doble Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:05:32 00:00 22.889 Mph
35 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:05:46 00:00 22.808 Mph
36 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:06:00 00:00 22.728 Mph
37 Christopher Tait Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:06:02 00:00 22.716 Mph
38 Jamie Fake Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:06:32 00:00 22.545 Mph
39 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:06:52 00:00 22.433 Mph
40 Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:06:54 00:00 22.422 Mph
41 Chris Green Male Senior Team ProDroneUAV 1:07:17 00:00 22.294 Mph
42 Paul Chase Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:07:20 00:00 22.277 Mph
43 Trevor Whittock Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:07:36 00:00 22.19 Mph
44 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:07:41 00:00 22.162 Mph
45 Daniel Fish Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:08:07 00:00 22.021 Mph
46 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:20 00:00 21.951 Mph
47 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:08:22 00:00 21.941 Mph
48 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:08:44 00:00 21.824 Mph
49 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 1:09:15 00:00 21.661 Mph
50 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:09:16 00:00 21.656 Mph
51 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:10:09 00:00 21.383 Mph
52 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:53 00:00 20.581 Mph
53 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 1:13:11 00:00 20.497 Mph
54 Dominic Ross Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:13:41 00:00 20.358 Mph
55 George Tidmarsh Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:13:51 00:00 20.312 Mph
56 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 1:14:02 00:00 20.261 Mph
57 Andrew Block Male Senior 1:14:33 00:00 20.121 Mph
58 Mark Freeman Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:15:20 00:00 19.912 Mph
59 Adisa Stephen-Ezeocha Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:15:48 00:00 19.789 Mph
60 Lawrence Shafier Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:15:56 00:00 19.754 Mph
61 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:16:12 00:00 19.685 Mph
62 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:04 00:00 18.972 Mph
63 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 1:28:00 00:00 17.046 Mph
64 Robert Ginn Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:28:43 00:00 16.908 Mph
DNF Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNF
DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC DNS
DNS Julian Thorpe Male Vet Crest CC DNS
DNS Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC DNS
DNS Grahame McKenzie Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club DNS
DNS Jamie Holmes Male Vet Icknield RC DNS
DNS George Kemp Male Senior Lea Valley CC DNS
DNS Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS
DNS David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC DNS
DNS John Smith Male Vet East London Triathletes DNS
DNS Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC DNS
DNS Lee Wingate Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT DNS
DNS Sarah Burns Female Vet East London Triathletes DNS
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs DNS
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC DNS
DNS Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Lea Valley CC DNS
DNS Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC DNS
DNS Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC DNS
DNS Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk DNS
DNS Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNS
DNS Ben Wickham Male Senior East London Triathletes DNS
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Islington Cycling Club DNS
DNS Molly Cooper Female Vet East London Triathletes DNS
DNS Isabelle Faure Female Vet East London Triathletes DNS
DNS James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC DNS
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs DNS
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR DNS