VTTA (Mcr & NW)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: j4/11
  • Closing Date: 15-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Daintith Male 1:07:20 26.733 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:07:25 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
3 George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club 1:07:58 26.483 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 1:08:36 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Walker Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:08:45 26.182 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 1:09:05 26.055 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 1:09:51 25.769 Mph 0
8 Mark Webb Male Preston CC 1:10:33 25.514 Mph 0 Claim
9 Brian Camfield Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:11:11 25.287 Mph 0
10 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:11:23 25.216 Mph 0
11 Jim Gresty Male 1:11:33 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 1:11:52 25.046 Mph 0 Claim
13 Peter Akers Smith Male Congleton CC 1:12:46 24.736 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Swinnerton Male 1:13:00 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 1:13:08 24.612 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Harrison Male Withington Wheelers 1:14:54 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
17 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 1:16:31 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
18 Theo Jefferies Male Ashley Touring CC 1:17:37 23.191 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Flynn Male 1:17:40 23.176 Mph 0 Claim
20 Claire Munton Male 1:18:40 22.881 Mph 0 Claim
21 Anthony Atkinson Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:20:57 22.236 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:20:58 22.231 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Lord Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:22:05 21.929 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:22:31 21.814 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nev Ashman Male 1:22:55 21.708 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alan Roberts Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:23:20 21.6 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:24:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
28 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:25:09 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
29 Carole Sherrin Male Westmead Team 88 1:25:14 21.118 Mph 0 Claim
30 Linda Flavell Male Vet Chester RC 1:25:43 20.999 Mph 0
31 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 1:26:51 20.725 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:33:23 19.275 Mph 0 Claim
33 Victor Trigger Male 1:35:49 18.786 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male 0 Claim
DNS John Verbickas Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS David Joynson Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ekgren Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS Nick Giles Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Pauline Atkinson Male Seamons CC 0 Claim