fibrax wrexham rc (wcttca 11 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: dhc/1
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 08:54.9 0 Mph 150
2 Ed Laverack Male Senior JLT Condor 08:56.7 0 Mph 148.585
3 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 09:15.7 0 Mph 147.17
4 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 09:20.6 0 Mph 145.755
5 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 09:40.2 0 Mph 144.34
6 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 09:44.9 0 Mph 142.925
7 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 10:07.9 0 Mph 141.509
8 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 10:10.3 0 Mph 140.094
9 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 10:11.9 0 Mph 138.679
10 Robert Rogers Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 10:15.8 0 Mph 137.264
11 David Scott Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 10:21.1 0 Mph 135.849
12 Chris Mann Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 10:22.1 0 Mph 134.434
12 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 10:22.1 0 Mph 134.434
14 Tyler Brennan Male Espoir Hafren CC 10:22.9 0 Mph 131.604
15 Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 10:24.7 0 Mph 130.189
16 Anthony Harrington Male Vet Wrexham RC 10:24.8 0 Mph 128.774
17 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 10:28.2 0 Mph 127.358
18 David Rydings Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 10:30.3 0 Mph 125.943
19 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 10:53.3 0 Mph 124.528
20 Sion Mcguinness Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 10:59.1 0 Mph 123.113
21 Huw Owen Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 11:01.7 0 Mph 121.698
22 Andrew Harrington Male Vet Wrexham RC 11:06.6 0 Mph 120.283
23 Cai Edwards Male Junior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 11:08.4 0 Mph 118.868
24 Andrew Paisey Male Senior Mid Devon CC 11:08.9 0 Mph 117.453
25 Callum Appleby Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 11:12.4 0 Mph 116.038
26 David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 11:14.1 0 Mph 114.623
27 Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 11:17.3 0 Mph 113.208
28 James Kenningham Male Vet Wrexham RC 11:21.2 0 Mph 111.792
29 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 11:26.9 0 Mph 110.377
30 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 11:33.8 0 Mph 108.962
31 John Hines Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 11:34.4 0 Mph 107.547
32 Ian Coupland Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 11:37.4 0 Mph 106.132
33 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO 11:37.9 0 Mph 104.717
34 Scott Roberts Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 11:42.7 0 Mph 103.302
35 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 11:44.2 0 Mph 101.887
36 Robert Sutton Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 11:46.4 0 Mph 100.472
37 Tom Davies Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 11:47.3 0 Mph 99.057
38 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 11:47.8 0 Mph 97.642
39 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 11:49.7 0 Mph 96.226
40 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 11:49.9 0 Mph 94.811
41 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 11:50.9 0 Mph 93.396
42 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 11:53.3 0 Mph 91.981
43 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 11:54.1 0 Mph 90.566
44 Alun Huws Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 11:57.8 0 Mph 89.151
45 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 12:01.8 0 Mph 87.736
46 Paul Griffith Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:05.1 0 Mph 86.321
46 Haydn Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 12:05.1 0 Mph 86.321
48 Jessica Roberts Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 12:07.7 0 Mph 83.491
49 Cynan Smith Male Juvenile Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:11.3 0 Mph 82.075
50 Adam Smith Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC 12:19.9 0 Mph 80.66
51 Dave Williams Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:21.9 0 Mph 79.245
52 Osian Craig Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:22.2 0 Mph 77.83
53 Jamie O'connor Male Junior Chester RC 12:28.2 0 Mph 76.415
54 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 12:28.4 0 Mph 75
55 Nic Sharpe Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:28.6 0 Mph 73.585
56 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 12:29.1 0 Mph 72.17
57 Osian Jones Male Junior Rhyl CC 12:29.2 0 Mph 70.755
58 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 12:29.5 0 Mph 69.34
59 Susan Paterson Female Vet Honister 92 12:32.9 0 Mph 67.925
60 Steffan Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:33.2 0 Mph 66.509
61 Sean Fairhurst Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 12:34.4 0 Mph 65.094
62 Bryn Williams Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:34.7 0 Mph 63.679
63 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Wrexham RC 12:37.9 0 Mph 62.264
64 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 12:42.9 0 Mph 60.849
65 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 12:43.5 0 Mph 59.434
66 Dafydd Hughes Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:45.1 0 Mph 58.019
67 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 12:47.6 0 Mph 56.604
68 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 12:51.5 0 Mph 55.189
69 James Bell Male Espoir Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 12:53.8 0 Mph 53.774
70 Rhys Gethin Williams Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:56.5 0 Mph 52.358
71 Nick Onyett Male Senior NFTO 12:59.3 0 Mph 50.943
72 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 12:59.6 0 Mph 49.528
73 Tudur Parry Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:02.1 0 Mph 48.113
74 Justin Walsh Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 13:04.6 0 Mph 46.698
75 Paul Williams Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 13:10.9 0 Mph 45.283
76 Stephen Rooke Male Senior Chester RC 13:12.3 0 Mph 43.868
77 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 13:15.6 0 Mph 42.453
78 David Pearson Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 13:17.9 0 Mph 41.038
79 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 13:34.7 0 Mph 39.623
80 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 13:35.2 0 Mph 38.208
81 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 13:53.0 0 Mph 36.792
82 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 14:00.1 0 Mph 35.377
83 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 14:04.9 0 Mph 33.962
84 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 14:17.5 0 Mph 32.547
85 Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Rhyl CC 14:18.1 0 Mph 31.132
86 Stephen Roberts Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 14:28.2 0 Mph 29.717
87 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 14:44.8 0 Mph 28.302
88 Terry Donnellon Male Vet Wrexham RC 14:45.5 0 Mph 26.887 Claim
89 Bryn Davies Male Vet Wrexham RC 14:45.7 0 Mph 25.472
90 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 14:46.5 0 Mph 24.057
91 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 14:46.9 0 Mph 22.642
92 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 14:49.3 0 Mph 21.226
93 Wayne Owen Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 15:07.1 0 Mph 19.811
94 Roger Squire Male Vet Wrexham RC 15:27.3 0 Mph 18.396
95 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 15:39.4 0 Mph 16.981
96 James Limb Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 15:40.0 0 Mph 15.566
97 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 16:09.4 0 Mph 14.151
98 Ned Millington Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 16:32.3 0 Mph 12.736
99 Robert Whittall Male Vet Chester RC 16:36.8 0 Mph 11.321
100 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 16:50.8 0 Mph 9.906
101 Ernie Lightfoot Male Vet Manx Viking Wheelers 16:51.4 0 Mph 8.491 Claim
102 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 17:07.8 0 Mph 7.075 Claim
103 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 17:13.9 0 Mph 5.66
104 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 17:26.0 0 Mph 4.245
105 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 18:09.2 0 Mph 2.83
106 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 24:05.9 0 Mph 1.415
DNS Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS Gareth Mcguinness Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 00:00.0 0
DNS Darren Bohana Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 00:00.0 0
DNS Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Samantha Howard Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:00.0 0
DNS Finley Jones Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Nathan Woods Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Gavin Woolgar Male Vet Chester RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Garry Ellis Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 00:00.0 0
DNS Devon Round Male Espoir Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:00.0 0