welsh ca (welsh championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:45:14 28.508 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:46:18 28.222 Mph
3 TT Bike Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:47:06 28.011 Mph
4 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth Male Vet 1:47:31 27.903 Mph
5 TT Bike David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:49:56 27.289 Mph
6 TT Bike Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:51:05 27.007 Mph
7 TT Bike Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 1:51:54 26.81 Mph
8 TT Bike Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:52:16 26.722 Mph
9 TT Bike Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:52:30 26.667 Mph
10 TT Bike Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:52:53 26.576 Mph
11 TT Bike Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:53:28 26.439 Mph
12 TT Bike Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
13 TT Bike Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 1:54:01 26.312 Mph
14 TT Bike Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:54:34 26.186 Mph
15 TT Bike Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:54:59 26.091 Mph
16 TT Bike David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 1:56:03 25.851 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:56:06 25.84 Mph
18 TT Bike Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 1:56:16 25.803 Mph
19 TT Bike Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:56:25 25.769 Mph
20 TT Bike Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:56:41 25.711 Mph
21 TT Bike Jon Knight Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:56:50 25.678 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
23 TT Bike Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:57:43 25.485 Mph
24 TT Bike Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:57:49 25.463 Mph
25 TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:58:46 25.26 Mph
26 TT Bike Crystal Spearman Male Senior 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
27 TT Bike Phil Willoughby Male Senior 1:59:30 25.105 Mph
28 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:00:47 24.838 Mph
29 TT Bike Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 2:01:02 24.787 Mph
30 TT Bike Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:01:54 24.61 Mph
31 TT Bike Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:02:47 24.433 Mph
32 TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:04:12 24.155 Mph
33 TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:04:23 24.119 Mph
34 TT Bike Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:04:31 24.093 Mph
35 TT Bike Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 2:04:55 24.016 Mph Claim
36 TT Bike Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:05:12 23.962 Mph Claim
37 TT Bike James Coull Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:05:57 23.819 Mph
38 TT Bike Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:06:45 23.669 Mph
39 TT Bike David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:06:54 23.641 Mph
40 TT Bike Gareth Jones Male Senior Monmouth Tri Club 2:06:55 23.638 Mph
41 TT Bike Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 2:07:05 23.607 Mph
42 TT Bike Sue Rust Male Vet Kettering CC 2:07:52 23.462 Mph
43 TT Bike Claire Bird Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:08:07 23.416 Mph
44 TT Bike Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:08:12 23.401 Mph
45 TT Bike Mik Bradley Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:08:20 23.377 Mph
46 TT Bike David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 2:09:04 23.244 Mph
47 TT Bike Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:09:40 23.136 Mph
48 TT Bike Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
49 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:10:12 23.041 Mph
50 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:11:17 22.851 Mph
51 TT Bike Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 2:11:22 22.837 Mph
52 TT Bike Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:13:42 22.438 Mph
53 TT Bike Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:13:47 22.424 Mph
54 TT Bike Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:14:17 22.341 Mph
55 TT Bike Emma Bexson Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:15:08 22.2 Mph
56 TT Bike Danielle Flawn Male Senior 2:16:00 22.059 Mph
57 TT Bike Kari Jones Male Senior VeloSistas TT Team 2:16:03 22.051 Mph
58 TT Bike Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:30:05 19.989 Mph
59 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:35:47 19.257 Mph
60 TT Bike Philippa Crocker Male Vet Dursley Road Club 2:48:11 17.838 Mph
DNF TT Bike Mark Ashurst Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNF TT Bike Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Kirsty Murray Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Philip Tucker Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Amy Ogden Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS TT Bike Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike John Trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Sally Harmer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Andrew Lawrence Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Roxy Woodfield Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Barnes Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet