stretford wheelers (cheshire points seies 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:51:34 29.089 Mph
2 TT Bike John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
3 TT Bike Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 00:55:54 26.834 Mph
4 TT Bike Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:56:23 26.604 Mph
5 TT Bike Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
6 TT Bike Andrew Smith Male Senior Seamons CC 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
7 TT Bike STEVE DAINTITH Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:56:51 26.385 Mph
8 TT Bike Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:57:02 26.3 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
10 TT Bike Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:57:21 26.155 Mph
11 TT Bike John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
12 TT Bike Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:57:54 25.907 Mph
13 TT Bike Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
14 TT Bike David Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
15 TT Bike Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
16 TT Bike alistair stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:58:49 25.503 Mph
17 TT Bike Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
17 TT Bike Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
17 TT Bike Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
17 TT Bike Ben McCaulder Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
21 TT Bike Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
22 TT Bike John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
23 TT Bike Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
24 TT Bike Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
25 TT Bike SIMON PHILLIPS Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
26 TT Bike Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
28 TT Bike Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
29 TT Bike Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
29 TT Bike Daniel McParland Male Tri Preston 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
31 TT Bike Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
32 TT Bike James Helsby Male Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
33 TT Bike Tristan Pilling Male Senior Middleton CC 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
34 TT Bike Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
35 TT Bike John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
36 TT Bike Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
37 TT Bike Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
37 TT Bike Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
39 TT Bike James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
40 TT Bike Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
41 TT Bike Liz mathison Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
42 TT Bike Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
43 TT Bike Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
43 TT Bike Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
45 TT Bike Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
47 TT Bike Gary Parker Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
48 TT Bike Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
49 TT Bike Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
50 TT Bike Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
51 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
52 TT Bike Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
53 TT Bike Claire Harrison Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
54 TT Bike Liam Kwan Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
54 TT Bike Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
56 TT Bike Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
56 TT Bike Paul Lewis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
58 TT Bike Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul Graveney Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
60 TT Bike Liz Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
61 TT Bike Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
62 TT Bike Corinne Side Male Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:07:47 22.129 Mph
63 TT Bike mark pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:28 21.908 Mph
64 TT Bike Jan Scotchford Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:29 21.903 Mph
65 TT Bike Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:38 21.855 Mph
66 TT Bike Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
67 TT Bike Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:08:45 21.818 Mph
68 TT Bike katie helsby Male Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:08:53 21.776 Mph
69 TT Bike Hope Kerry Male Senior Team Lusso 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
70 TT Bike Holly Carter Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
71 TT Bike Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:09:03 21.723 Mph
72 TT Bike Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:09:35 21.557 Mph
73 TT Bike Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
74 TT Bike Sandra Griffiths Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
75 TT Bike Julian Ainsworth Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:10:23 21.312 Mph
76 TT Bike Rob Bailey Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
77 TT Bike Amanda Young Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:10:34 21.256 Mph
78 TT Bike Karen Helsby Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:11:25 21.003 Mph
79 TT Bike Lynne Skellern Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:11:52 20.872 Mph
80 TT Bike Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 1:12:03 20.819 Mph
81 TT Bike Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:12:09 20.79 Mph
82 TT Bike Chris Moreman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
83 TT Bike Rhianna Parkinson Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:12:37 20.656 Mph
84 TT Bike Jim Dowell Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:12:39 20.647 Mph
85 TT Bike Michelle Fairclough Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph
86 TT Bike Patricia Stacey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:16:54 19.506 Mph Claim
87 TT Bike David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:19:14 18.931 Mph
88 TT Bike Polly Wilding Male Vet Congleton CC 1:20:47 18.568 Mph
89 TT Bike Stuart Laurie Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:22:45 18.127 Mph
90 TT Bike Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:24:48 17.689 Mph
91 TT Bike Simon Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:37:30 15.385 Mph
DNF TT Bike Daniels Kucerjavijs Male Espoir Mossley Cycle Racing Team
DNF TT Bike Daniel Burrows Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNF TT Bike Richard Baker Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNF TT Bike Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNF TT Bike Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC
DNF TT Bike Thom Hughes Male Senior Pro Vision RC
DNF TT Bike steven hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS TT Bike Lukas Hodgson Male Senior LFGSS CC
DNS TT Bike paul grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS TT Bike steven whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS TT Bike Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS TT Bike george coghlan Male Senior Janus Road Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS TT Bike Ian Cox Male Vet David Lloyd Clubs
DNS TT Bike Steven Filder Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS TT Bike Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS TT Bike James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers Claim
DNS TT Bike Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC
DNS TT Bike Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS TT Bike Philip Norcop Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS TT Bike Serena Gorton Male Senior Cyclesport International RT
DNS TT Bike Hannah Bruce Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Haywood Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS TT Bike Emily Martin Male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS TT Bike Benn Jones Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS TT Bike Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC
DNS TT Bike Natasha Smith Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS TT Bike Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS TT Bike Oliver Johnstone Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Dan Harbidge Male Warrington Triathlon Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS TT Bike Will Booth Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS TT Bike Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders
DNS TT Bike James Britton Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC
DNS TT Bike Rachel Connerney Male Senior Cyclesport International RT