stretford wheelers (cheshire points seies 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 51:34 29.089 Mph
2 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 55:22 27.092 Mph
3 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 55:54 26.834 Mph
4 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 56:23 26.604 Mph
5 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 56:27 26.572 Mph
6 Andrew Smith Male Senior Seamons CC 56:32 26.533 Mph
7 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:51 26.385 Mph
8 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 57:02 26.3 Mph
9 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 57:17 26.186 Mph
10 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 57:21 26.155 Mph
11 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
12 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 57:54 25.907 Mph
13 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:57 25.884 Mph
14 David Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:08 25.803 Mph
15 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 58:38 25.583 Mph
16 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
18 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 58:52 25.481 Mph
18 Ben McCaulder Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 58:52 25.481 Mph
18 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 58:52 25.481 Mph
18 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 58:52 25.481 Mph
21 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 58:57 25.445 Mph
22 John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC 59:05 25.388 Mph
23 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:10 25.352 Mph
24 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 59:55 25.035 Mph
25 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
26 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
27 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
28 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
30 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
30 Daniel McParland Male Tri Preston 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
31 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
32 James Helsby Male Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
33 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
34 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
35 John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
36 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
37 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
37 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
39 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
40 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
41 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
42 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
43 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
43 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
45 Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
46 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
47 Gary Parker Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
48 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
49 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
50 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
51 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
52 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
53 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
54 Liam Kwan Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
54 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
56 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
56 Paul Lewis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
58 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
59 Paul Graveney Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
60 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
61 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
62 Corinne Side Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:07:47 22.129 Mph
63 Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:28 21.908 Mph
64 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:29 21.903 Mph
65 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:38 21.855 Mph
66 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
67 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:08:45 21.818 Mph
68 Katie Helsby Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:08:53 21.776 Mph
69 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
70 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
71 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:09:03 21.723 Mph
72 Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:09:35 21.557 Mph
73 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
74 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
75 Julian Ainsworth Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:10:23 21.312 Mph
76 Rob Bailey Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
77 Amanda Young Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:10:34 21.256 Mph
78 Karen Helsby Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:11:25 21.003 Mph
79 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:11:52 20.872 Mph
80 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:12:03 20.819 Mph
81 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:12:09 20.79 Mph
82 Chris Moreman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
83 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:12:37 20.656 Mph
84 Jim Dowell Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:12:39 20.647 Mph
85 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph
86 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:16:54 19.506 Mph Claim
87 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:19:14 18.931 Mph
88 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 1:20:47 18.568 Mph
89 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:22:45 18.127 Mph
90 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:24:48 17.689 Mph
91 Simon Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:37:30 15.385 Mph
DNF Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNF Thom Hughes Male Espoir Pro Vision RC
DNF Daniel Burrows Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNF Daniels Kucerjavijs Male Espoir Mossley Cycle Racing Team
DNF Richard Baker Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNF Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNF Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC
DNS Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Philip Norcop Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC
DNS Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS George Coghlan Male Senior Janus Road Club
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC
DNS Lukas Hodgson Male Senior LFGSS CC
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Steven Filder Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC
DNS Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT
DNS Serena Gorton Female Senior Cyclesport International RT
DNS Hannah Bruce Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Paul Haywood Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS Benn Jones Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Natasha Smith Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS Oliver Johnstone Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Dan Harbidge Male Warrington Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Will Booth Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders
DNS James Britton Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Ian Cox Male Vet David Lloyd Clubs