westerley cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:01 29.99 Mph
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 50:52 29.489 Mph
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:52 29.489 Mph
4 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 51:14 29.278 Mph
5 Ollie Hucks Male Senior High Wycombe CC 52:28 28.59 Mph
6 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 53:43 27.925 Mph
7 Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team 54:41 27.431 Mph
8 Peter Oliver Male Vet 54:49 27.364 Mph
9 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 55:05 27.232 Mph
10 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 55:39 26.954 Mph
11 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 55:40 26.946 Mph
12 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:02 26.77 Mph
13 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 56:21 26.62 Mph
14 Darren Rhodes Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 57:03 26.293 Mph
15 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:08 26.255 Mph
16 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:18 26.178 Mph
17 Daren Austin Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:21 26.155 Mph
18 Keith Irlam Male Vet Aylesbury CC 57:33 26.065 Mph
19 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 58:02 25.848 Mph
20 David Newman Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 58:23 25.693 Mph
21 Simon Drewett Male Vet 58:24 25.685 Mph
22 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 58:44 25.539 Mph
23 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 59:04 25.395 Mph
24 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:11 25.345 Mph
25 Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 59:13 25.331 Mph
26 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 59:30 25.21 Mph
27 Peter Gray Male Vet Old Portlians CC 59:31 25.203 Mph
28 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 59:34 25.182 Mph
29 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
30 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
31 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
32 Andrew Murray Male Vet 1:00:29 24.801 Mph
33 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
34 Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
35 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
36 Shane Townsend Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:01:22 24.444 Mph
37 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
38 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:02:17 24.084 Mph
39 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
40 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
41 Simon Burrell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
42 Teresa Goddard Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
43 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:06:18 22.625 Mph
44 John Froud Male 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
45 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph
46 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
46 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
48 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
49 Kym McConnell Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
50 Richard Carrington Male Vet London Dynamo 1:09:05 21.713 Mph
51 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:13:28 20.418 Mph
52 David Hickman Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:13:29 20.413 Mph
53 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC 1:17:47 19.285 Mph
DNF Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel
DNF James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNF Gope Walker Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNF Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad
DNS David Webb Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Rick Gradidge Male Vet
DNS Richard Partington Male Vet OVB
DNS Sam Clarke Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC Claim
DNS Garfield Hall Male Vet
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Peter Stainer Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS Nick Friend Male Vet Wessex Road Club
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Vet Echelon Cycling
DNS Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS John Friend Male Senior VC de Londres
DNS Mark Duncan Male Vet V C Meudon
DNS Jon Elliott Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Jason Fisher Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC