allen valley velo (2 stage hill climb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH16
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 16:36.2 0 Mph 150
2 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 17:12.0 0 Mph 146.667
3 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 17:15.3 0 Mph 143.333
4 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 17:35.2 0 Mph 140
5 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 17:58.3 0 Mph 136.667
6 Charles Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 18:09.8 0 Mph 133.333
7 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 18:13.7 0 Mph 130
8 James Corfield Male Espoir Gosforth RC 18:43.8 0 Mph 126.667
9 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 18:48.4 0 Mph 123.333
10 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 18:59.6 0 Mph 120
11 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 19:05.1 0 Mph 116.667
12 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 19:10.8 0 Mph 113.333
13 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 19:13.0 0 Mph 110
14 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 19:15.0 0 Mph 106.667
15 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 19:17.9 0 Mph 103.333
16 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 19:26.9 0 Mph 100
17 Mj Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 19:51.6 0 Mph 96.667
18 Micky Mallen Male Vet GS Metro 19:55.8 0 Mph 93.333
19 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 19:56.2 0 Mph 90
20 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 19:57.7 0 Mph 86.667
21 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 20:01.2 0 Mph 83.333
22 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 20:14.8 0 Mph 80
23 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 20:38.9 0 Mph 76.667
24 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 20:41.9 0 Mph 73.333
25 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 20:52.7 0 Mph 70
26 Robert Scandle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 21:01.4 0 Mph 66.667
27 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 21:13.9 0 Mph 63.333
28 Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro 21:38.9 0 Mph 60
29 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 21:49.1 0 Mph 56.667
30 John Paul Herron Male Senior Derwentside CC 21:51.1 0 Mph 53.333
31 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:10.8 0 Mph 50
32 Gareth Edwards Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 22:33.0 0 Mph 46.667
33 Peter Mcglynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 22:59.9 0 Mph 43.333
34 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 23:05.9 0 Mph 40
35 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:51.8 0 Mph 36.667
36 Richard Hirst Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 24:27.8 0 Mph 33.333
37 Michael Woodhouse Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 24:36.9 0 Mph 30
38 Andrew Phillips Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 25:21.3 0 Mph 26.667
39 Fran Little Female Vet 25:31.0 0 Mph 23.333
40 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 26:25.3 0 Mph 20
41 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 26:46.4 0 Mph 16.667
42 Stewart Beaty Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 26:52.0 0 Mph 13.333
43 Bernard Kivlehan Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 26:58.0 0 Mph 10
44 Rhiannon Robinson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 27:38.3 0 Mph 6.667
45 Isabel Roberts Female Juvenile 32:04.3 0 Mph 3.333
DNF Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Helen Richardson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0