weaver valley cc (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: J9/8
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 05:50.9 0 Mph 150
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 05:52.5 0 Mph 146.739
3 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Raleigh GAC 05:55.3 0 Mph 143.478
4 lee baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 06:10.1 0 Mph 140.217
5 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 06:26.0 0 Mph 136.957
6 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 06:27.9 0 Mph 133.696
7 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 06:28.7 0 Mph 130.435
8 William Adams Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 06:33.2 0 Mph 127.174
9 Thomas Potter Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 06:33.4 0 Mph 123.913
10 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 06:33.6 0 Mph 120.652
11 Chris McNaughton Male Senior wattbike.com 06:40.1 0 Mph 117.391
12 Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 06:45.5 0 Mph 114.13
13 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 06:54.1 0 Mph 110.87
14 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 06:56.3 0 Mph 107.609
15 Rhys Roberts Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 06:59.3 0 Mph 104.348
16 Aaron Denver Male Espoir BodyTorq Racing 07:00.0 0 Mph 101.087
17 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek Cyclists' Club 07:04.0 0 Mph 97.826
18 Darren Rider Male Junior Team PB Performance 07:06.0 0 Mph 94.565
19 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 07:06.3 0 Mph 91.304
20 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 07:07.9 0 Mph 88.043
21 Tim Jude Male Senior Andover Wheelers 07:18.3 0 Mph 84.783
22 Stewart Gregory Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 07:19.8 0 Mph 81.522
23 John Hines Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 07:20.1 0 Mph 78.261
24 Andrew Wiley Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 07:20.9 0 Mph 75
25 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 07:23.6 0 Mph 71.739
26 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 07:26.8 0 Mph 68.478
27 Dominic Slinn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 07:29.6 0 Mph 65.217
28 Thomas Green Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 07:33.8 0 Mph 61.957
29 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 07:36.3 0 Mph 58.696
29 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 07:36.3 0 Mph 58.696
31 James Storey Male Junior Sportcity Velo 07:43.1 0 Mph 52.174
32 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 07:44.9 0 Mph 48.913
33 Nathan Woods Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 07:45.9 0 Mph 45.652
34 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 07:47.5 0 Mph 42.391
35 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 07:51.1 0 Mph 39.13
36 James Bottrill Male Junior Salford Cycling Club 08:05.4 0 Mph 35.87
37 Luke Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 08:05.8 0 Mph 32.609
38 Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 08:11.0 0 Mph 29.348
39 Harry Paveley Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 08:18.0 0 Mph 26.087
40 Benjamin Brown Male Senior 08:20.9 0 Mph 22.826
41 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 08:36.1 0 Mph 19.565
42 robert rhodes Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 08:44.7 0 Mph 16.304
43 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 08:54.4 0 Mph 13.043
44 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 09:00.8 0 Mph 9.783
45 DAVID FEARON Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 09:05.1 0 Mph 6.522
46 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 12:47.4 0 Mph 3.261 Claim
DNS Tony Cope Male Vet Leek Cyclists' Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Loxley Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:00.0 0
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Dyke Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Samuel Hall Male Juvenile Lyme Racing Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Hinchliffe Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Seamons CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Theo Jefferies Male Espoir Oxford University CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Holmes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS andrew grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Brazier Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:00.0 0 Claim