team swift (men)(slowest 120 riders)(entries close 01/09/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Craig Twigg Male 19:20 31.034 Mph
2 Steven Fidler Male 20:09 29.777 Mph
3 David Pugh Male 20:40 29.032 Mph
4 Ian Hesler Male 20:46 28.892 Mph
5 Carl King Male 20:47 28.869 Mph
6 Jimmy Storrar Male 20:59 28.594 Mph
7 Jason Fossey Male 21:08 28.391 Mph
8 Jonny Kenning Male 21:09 28.369 Mph
9 Paul Ripley Male 21:11 28.324 Mph
10 Jim Stewart Male 21:31 27.885 Mph
11 Simon Watson Male 21:39 27.714 Mph
12 Simon Diggins Male 21:41 27.671 Mph
13 David Hampton Male 21:44 27.607 Mph
14 Martin Bullen Male 21:45 27.586 Mph Claim
15 Kevin Allen Male 21:46 27.565 Mph
16 Nick Hitchens Male 21:47 27.544 Mph
17 Luis Alcantarilla Male 21:48 27.523 Mph
17 Mark Burtonshaw Male 21:48 27.523 Mph
19 Jez Willows Male 21:53 27.418 Mph
20 Simon Lester Male 22:06 27.149 Mph
21 Dan Joyce Male 22:12 27.027 Mph
22 Martin Horrobin Male 22:17 26.926 Mph
23 Tim Nichol Male 22:18 26.906 Mph
24 Tim Grose Male 22:20 26.866 Mph
25 Romeo Rossetti Male 22:23 26.806 Mph
26 Alexander Nurse Male 22:28 26.706 Mph
27 Simon Wright Male 22:33 26.608 Mph
27 Jason Kenning Male 22:33 26.608 Mph
27 Barrie Whittaker Male 22:33 26.608 Mph
30 Scott Taylor Male 22:41 26.451 Mph
31 Andrew Newey Male 22:43 26.412 Mph
31 Patrick O'Connor Male 22:43 26.412 Mph
33 Mark Philipson Male 22:51 26.258 Mph
34 Mike Potter Male 22:58 26.125 Mph
35 David Lancaster Male 23:02 26.049 Mph
35 Dave Pemberton Male 23:02 26.049 Mph
37 Andrew Lambe Male 23:04 26.012 Mph
38 Stephen Broadley Male 23:11 25.881 Mph
38 Tony Stott Male 23:11 25.881 Mph
40 Derrick White Male 23:12 25.862 Mph
41 David Wright Male 23:13 25.843 Mph
42 Philip Warters Male 23:16 25.788 Mph
42 Martin Lee Male 23:16 25.788 Mph
44 Cliff Voller Male 23:17 25.769 Mph
45 Phil Wright Male 23:18 25.751 Mph
46 David Buxton Male 23:20 25.714 Mph
47 Brad Davies Male 23:21 25.696 Mph
47 Mark Saunders Male 23:21 25.696 Mph
49 Rod Brooks Male 23:23 25.659 Mph
50 Ben Hamilton Male 23:26 25.605 Mph
51 David Oldroyd Male 23:31 25.514 Mph
52 Paul Ruta Male 23:36 25.424 Mph
53 William Howarth Male 23:37 25.406 Mph
53 David Ireland Male 23:37 25.406 Mph
55 Drew Taylor Male 23:43 25.299 Mph Claim
56 Alan Parfrey Male 23:44 25.281 Mph
57 Anthony Keyworth Male 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
57 Anthony Bye Male 23:46 25.245 Mph
59 Nigel Hodge Male 23:48 25.21 Mph
59 John Armstrong Male 23:48 25.21 Mph
59 Philip Worbey Male 23:48 25.21 Mph
62 Peter Walton Male 23:55 25.087 Mph
63 Phil Guy Male 24:01 24.983 Mph
64 Alan Steward Male 24:04 24.931 Mph
64 David Fear Male 24:04 24.931 Mph
66 Bob Symons Male 24:08 24.862 Mph
66 Tom Broadley Male 24:08 24.862 Mph
68 Gary Clarke Male 24:11 24.81 Mph
68 Paul Garner Male 24:11 24.81 Mph
70 Geoff Edgerton Male 24:31 24.473 Mph
70 Wayne Fuller Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
72 Joe Greaves Male 24:34 24.423 Mph
73 Ben Ashcroft Male 24:38 24.357 Mph
74 Andrew Brown Male 24:39 24.341 Mph
75 Michael Weaver Male 24:42 24.291 Mph
76 Peter MacKlam Male 24:43 24.275 Mph
77 Alan Kaye Male 24:53 24.113 Mph
78 Michael Cox Male 25:07 23.889 Mph
79 Tony Jackson Male 25:11 23.825 Mph
80 Shaun Qureshi Male 25:13 23.794 Mph
81 Brian Rose Male 25:22 23.653 Mph
82 Nigel Suter Male 25:38 23.407 Mph
83 Colin Beaumont Male 25:43 23.331 Mph
84 Mike Cole Male 25:49 23.241 Mph
85 Bob Mason Male 26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
86 Michael Phillips Male 27:09 22.099 Mph
87 Les Stephenson Male 27:56 21.48 Mph
88 Ken Stevens Male 28:04 21.378 Mph
89 Alan Buttler Male 29:16 20.501 Mph
90 Jeremy Noble Male 29:58 20.022 Mph Claim
91 Mike Smith Male 39:08 15.332 Mph Claim
DNF Dave Bennett Male
DNF Patrick Abbott Male
DNF Alan Allcock Male
DNF Phill Tyas Male
DNS Mike Hazlewood Male
DNS Simon Price Male C2
DNS James George Male
DNS Gary Ford Male
DNS Gavin Russell Male
DNS Graham Green Male
DNS Chris Roberts Male
DNS Dave Poulter Male
DNS Kevin Stokes Male
DNS Steve Croggon Male
DNS Christopher Spray Male
DNS Graham Barker Male
DNS Sean Hargan Male
DNS Chris Womack Male
DNS Leigh Schvartz Male
DNS Joe Schvartz Male
DNS Garry Shuker Male
DNS Gordon Aylesbury Male
DNS Tony Baxter Male Claim
DNS Allen Bell Male
DNS John Baines Male
DNS John Smith Male
DNS Peter Matthew Male
DNS Tim Webster Male
DNS Greg Elliot Male
DNS John Hatfield Male Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Claim
DNS Frank Anderson Male
DNS Richard Walkner Male
DNS Geoff Hornby Male
DNS Andrew Knight Male
DNS Robert Tate Male Claim
DNS Mike Riches Male
DNS Tom Bayston Male Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male
DNS Greg Melia Male