northampton & dist ca (150 riders)(pref to n&dca clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Ryves Male Senior 19:49 30.277 Mph
2 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:22 29.459 Mph
3 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:30 27.906 Mph
4 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 21:46 27.564 Mph
5 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 21:53 27.417 Mph
6 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:55 27.376 Mph
7 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:56 27.355 Mph
8 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:04 27.19 Mph
8 Mark Avil Male Vet 22:04 27.19 Mph
10 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
11 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 22:10 27.067 Mph
12 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
13 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 22:16 26.945 Mph
13 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:16 26.945 Mph
15 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:19 26.885 Mph
16 Pierre Scrase Male Senior 22:22 26.825 Mph
17 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 22:27 26.725 Mph
18 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
18 David Norman Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:32 26.627 Mph
20 David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
21 Alistair Sponsel Male Senior Leamington C & AC 22:37 26.528 Mph
22 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:45 26.373 Mph
23 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet 22:47 26.334 Mph
24 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
25 John Mitcalf Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:53 26.219 Mph
26 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:57 26.143 Mph
27 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 23:03 26.03 Mph
28 Ben Robson Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:05 25.992 Mph
29 Stuart Short Male Vet 23:17 25.769 Mph
30 Neil Wood Male Vet 23:21 25.695 Mph
31 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 23:30 25.531 Mph
32 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:31 25.513 Mph
33 Nick Day Male Espoir Team Milton Keynes 23:32 25.495 Mph
34 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:53 25.121 Mph
35 Mark Weathersby Male Senior Kettering CC 24:00 24.999 Mph
36 Stephen Morales Male Juvenile Icknield RC 24:04 24.93 Mph
36 Paul Newman Male Southgate CC 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
38 Lawrence Cox Male Vet Welland Valley CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
39 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 24:11 24.81 Mph
40 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
41 Andrew M Smith Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 24:27 24.539 Mph
42 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
43 Noah Field Male Espoir CC Ashwell 24:30 24.489 Mph
44 Sarah Short Female Vet 24:35 24.406 Mph
45 Paul Thurman Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
46 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
47 Matthew Scales Male Senior CC Ashwell 24:48 24.193 Mph
48 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:56 24.064 Mph
49 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:34 23.467 Mph
50 Marcus Buksh Male Vet Kettering CC 25:38 23.406 Mph
51 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:47 23.27 Mph
52 Iain MacFarlane Male Vet 25:50 23.225 Mph
53 Andrew Jones Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 26:07 22.973 Mph
54 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 26:18 22.813 Mph
55 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 26:43 22.457 Mph
56 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 26:56 22.277 Mph
57 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 27:09 22.099 Mph
58 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 27:43 21.647 Mph
59 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
60 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 27:53 21.518 Mph
61 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 28:56 20.737 Mph
62 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 30:20 19.78 Mph
63 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 30:40 19.565 Mph
64 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 32:18 18.575 Mph
DNF Matthew Lonergan Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Christopher Morehen Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers
DNS Elaine Maitland Female Vet
DNS Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC
DNS Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC
DNS David Barry Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Helene Wight Female Vet North Bucks RC
DNS Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC
DNS Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNS Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS David Robinson Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS John Davidson Male Vet Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Mark MacKay Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Mark Constable Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS James Billingham Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers
DNS Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes
DNS Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet
DNS Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC