port talbot whs cc (women, juniors + men (overflow)) (240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Cavan Walker Male Senior Prologue Race Team 00:51:01 29.402 Mph
2 TT Bike Kate Allan Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
3 TT Bike Matthew Hanford Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:53:23 28.099 Mph
4 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
5 TT Bike Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
6 TT Bike Karen Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:38 26.963 Mph
7 TT Bike Alexander Jenkins Male Vet 00:55:53 26.842 Mph
8 TT Bike John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:56:13 26.683 Mph
9 TT Bike Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:56:17 26.651 Mph
10 TT Bike Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:56:23 26.604 Mph
11 TT Bike Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:56:34 26.518 Mph
11 TT Bike alan allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:56:34 26.518 Mph
13 TT Bike Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
14 TT Bike Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:56:44 26.44 Mph
15 TT Bike Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
16 TT Bike MIke Cox Male Vet 00:57:00 26.316 Mph
17 TT Bike stuart evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:57:16 26.194 Mph
18 TT Bike Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
19 TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
20 TT Bike Nicki Carr Male Senior 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:58:04 25.833 Mph
22 TT Bike harry butterworth Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 00:58:23 25.693 Mph
23 TT Bike Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
24 TT Bike Danuta Tinn Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
25 TT Bike Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:31 25.634 Mph
26 TT Bike David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:58:34 25.612 Mph
27 TT Bike Crystal Spearman Male Senior 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
28 TT Bike Samuel Hall Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
29 TT Bike Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
30 TT Bike Rachael Mellor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:58:56 25.453 Mph
31 TT Bike Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:59:02 25.41 Mph
32 TT Bike Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:59:24 25.253 Mph
33 TT Bike Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:59:25 25.246 Mph
34 TT Bike ray retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
34 TT Bike Karen Watkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:59:26 25.239 Mph
36 TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
37 TT Bike Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
38 TT Bike David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 00:59:54 25.042 Mph
39 TT Bike dominic norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
41 TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:16 24.89 Mph
42 TT Bike Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
43 TT Bike Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
43 TT Bike Elizabeth Pressage Male Senior City RC (Hull) 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
45 TT Bike ALISTAIR Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
46 TT Bike Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
47 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
48 TT Bike john shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
49 TT Bike russell boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
50 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
51 TT Bike Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:01:22 24.444 Mph
52 TT Bike Simon Westlake Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
53 TT Bike Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
54 TT Bike Kirsty Murray Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
55 TT Bike Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
56 TT Bike Karen Taylor Male Vet Vertex Biemme RT 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
57 TT Bike Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:51 24.253 Mph
58 TT Bike Ian Hennessey Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
59 TT Bike Clare Greenwood Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
60 TT Bike Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
60 TT Bike Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
62 TT Bike Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
63 TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
63 TT Bike Susan Shook Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
65 TT Bike Sean Odonnell Male Senior CC London 1:02:30 24 Mph
66 TT Bike David Preece Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:02:34 23.975 Mph
67 TT Bike Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:02:51 23.867 Mph
68 TT Bike Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
69 TT Bike Kari Jones Male Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:03:15 23.716 Mph
70 TT Bike Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
71 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
72 TT Bike Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
73 TT Bike Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
74 TT Bike Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
74 TT Bike Carol O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
76 TT Bike Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
77 TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
78 TT Bike Helen Tudor Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
79 TT Bike Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
80 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
81 TT Bike Elizabeth John Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:48 22.797 Mph
82 TT Bike annamarie miles Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
83 TT Bike Claire Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
84 TT Bike Elena Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:07:02 22.377 Mph
85 TT Bike sharon clifford Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
86 TT Bike Fenella Brown Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
87 TT Bike Helen Priest Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
88 TT Bike Rachel Green Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:11:05 21.102 Mph
89 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:11:39 20.935 Mph
90 TT Bike Philippa Crocker Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:18:49 19.032 Mph
DNF TT Bike Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNF TT Bike Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS TT Bike Teresa Goddard Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Emma Angove Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Becky Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS TT Bike Diane Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike ALAN SMITH Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS TT Bike DEREK MORGAN Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Phillip Bradshaw Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Laura Bartlett Male Senior ...a3crg
DNS TT Bike Sally Harmer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Rachael Elliott Male Tan DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Nadine Cannon Male Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS TT Bike Hannah Brehaut Male Youth Guernsey Velo Club
DNS TT Bike Gemma Hayes Male Senior East Grinstead CC
DNS TT Bike Graham Trevena Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Mike Hallgarth Male Vet Anfield BC
DNS TT Bike david stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS TT Bike Phil Gambles Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Sarah Matthews Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS TT Bike Jenny Simmonds Male Look Mum No Hands! Claim
DNS TT Bike Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Stuart Walker Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Michael Hazlewood Male Vet Saracen Road Club
DNS TT Bike peter ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike craig macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC
DNS TT Bike Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS TT Bike Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC
DNS TT Bike Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Perth United CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tom Brew Male Senior Tavistock Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Julie Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS TT Bike Sacha Ring Male Vet New Forest CC