port talbot whs cc (men)(240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Hamish Bond Male Senior AeroCoach 00:45:51 32.716 Mph
2 TT Bike Scott Davies Male Senior Team Wiggins 00:47:40 31.469 Mph
3 TT Bike Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:49:34 30.263 Mph
4 TT Bike James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:50:06 29.94 Mph
5 TT Bike Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:50:25 29.752 Mph
6 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:50:28 29.723 Mph
7 TT Bike Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:50:30 29.703 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
9 TT Bike Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:52 29.489 Mph
10 TT Bike Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:51:03 29.383 Mph
11 TT Bike Henry Irvine Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:51:23 29.193 Mph
12 TT Bike Luke Dix Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:51:45 28.986 Mph
13 TT Bike SIMON GARRETT Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
14 TT Bike Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
15 TT Bike Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 00:52:54 28.356 Mph
16 TT Bike Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:52:55 28.347 Mph
17 TT Bike Simon Drewett Male Vet 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
18 TT Bike Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:53:12 28.196 Mph
20 TT Bike Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:53:16 28.161 Mph
21 TT Bike Tom Ellis Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:54:14 27.659 Mph
22 TT Bike Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
23 TT Bike stuart stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
24 TT Bike Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
25 TT Bike dean ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:54:29 27.532 Mph
26 TT Bike Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:54:41 27.431 Mph
27 TT Bike Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
28 TT Bike Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:54:58 27.29 Mph
29 TT Bike Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
30 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
31 TT Bike John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:55:35 26.987 Mph
32 TT Bike Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
33 TT Bike Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
34 TT Bike Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
35 TT Bike chris scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
36 TT Bike Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
37 TT Bike Shaun Mchugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:28 26.565 Mph
38 TT Bike CHRIS NEWMAN Male Senior Farnham RC 00:56:29 26.557 Mph
39 TT Bike Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
40 TT Bike Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:56:42 26.455 Mph
41 TT Bike nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:56:51 26.386 Mph
42 TT Bike Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
43 TT Bike Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:57:13 26.216 Mph
44 TT Bike Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
45 TT Bike Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
46 TT Bike Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 00:57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
47 TT Bike Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:59:03 25.402 Mph
48 TT Bike Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
49 TT Bike Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:15 25.317 Mph
50 TT Bike David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:59:29 25.217 Mph
51 TT Bike Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
DNF TT Bike Christopher halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNF TT Bike Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNF TT Bike Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNF TT Bike Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS TT Bike david emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Phil Willoughby Male Senior
DNS TT Bike anthony jones Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Jake Osborne Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS TT Bike Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike jon wynn Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS TT Bike Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS TT Bike Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS TT Bike Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316
DNS TT Bike Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Brehaut Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club
DNS TT Bike Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS TT Bike Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS TT Bike Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Peter Weir Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS TT Bike Jay Hookins Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike antony bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk
DNS TT Bike Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 Claim
DNS TT Bike Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS TT Bike Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Colin Parry Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles
DNS TT Bike Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS TT Bike Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS TT Bike Rob Yeatman Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC
DNS TT Bike Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS TT Bike Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS TT Bike Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS TT Bike Lewis Keightley Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS TT Bike Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS TT Bike Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook