port talbot whs cc (men)(240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hamish Bond Male Senior AeroCoach 00:45:51 32.716 Mph
2 Scott Davies Male Senior Team Wiggins 00:47:40 31.469 Mph
3 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:49:34 30.263 Mph
4 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:50:06 29.94 Mph
5 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:50:25 29.752 Mph
6 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:50:28 29.723 Mph
7 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:50:30 29.703 Mph
8 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
9 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:52 29.489 Mph
10 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:51:03 29.383 Mph
11 Henry Irvine Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:51:23 29.193 Mph
12 Luke Dix Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:51:45 28.986 Mph
13 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
14 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
15 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 00:52:54 28.356 Mph
16 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:52:55 28.347 Mph
17 Simon Drewett Male Vet 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
18 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
19 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:53:12 28.196 Mph
20 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:53:16 28.161 Mph
21 Tom Ellis Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:54:14 27.659 Mph
22 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
23 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
24 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
25 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:54:29 27.532 Mph
26 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:54:41 27.431 Mph
27 Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
28 Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:54:58 27.29 Mph
29 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
30 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
31 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:55:35 26.987 Mph
32 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
33 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
34 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
35 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
36 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
37 Shaun McHugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:28 26.565 Mph
38 Chris Newman Male Senior Farnham RC 00:56:29 26.557 Mph
39 Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
40 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:56:42 26.455 Mph
41 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:56:51 26.386 Mph
42 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
43 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:57:13 26.216 Mph
44 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
45 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
46 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 00:57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
47 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:59:03 25.402 Mph
48 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
49 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:15 25.317 Mph
50 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:59:29 25.217 Mph
51 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
DNF Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNF Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNF Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNF Christopher Halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Phil Willoughby Male Senior
DNS Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Jake Osborne Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male Vet
DNS Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Paul Brehaut Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316
DNS Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Peter Weir Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Jay Hookins Male Senior
DNS Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Lewis Keightley Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Rob Yeatman Male Senior
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Colin Parry Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles
DNS David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club