east sussex ca

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/89
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:20 28.663 Mph
2 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
3 Neil Harris Male Senior PMR @ Toachim House 54:24 27.574 Mph
4 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:27 27.549 Mph
5 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 54:42 27.423 Mph
6 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 54:43 27.414 Mph
7 Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 55:56 26.818 Mph
8 stephen comben Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 56:09 26.714 Mph
9 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:14 26.675 Mph
10 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 56:23 26.604 Mph
11 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:30 26.549 Mph
12 keith walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 56:44 26.44 Mph
13 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:09 26.247 Mph
13 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 57:09 26.247 Mph
15 Carl Richardson Male Vet Trainsharp 57:12 26.224 Mph
16 Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 57:35 26.05 Mph
17 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 57:47 25.959 Mph
18 Mikey Weavers Male Espoir East Grinstead CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
19 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:08 25.803 Mph
20 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:24 25.685 Mph
21 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:31 25.634 Mph
22 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 58:45 25.532 Mph
23 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 58:55 25.46 Mph
24 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 59:40 25.14 Mph
25 Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 59:48 25.084 Mph
26 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph
27 Ruth Summerford Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
28 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
29 colin toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
30 simon powell Male Vet Redhill CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
31 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
32 Matthew Evans Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
33 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
34 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim Result
35 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
36 Chris Pope Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
37 Matthew Sim Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
38 Peter Barling Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph
38 Emily McLoughlin Female Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph
40 michael gates Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 1:03:33 23.604 Mph
40 Gee Shek Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph
42 adam rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
43 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
44 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
45 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph
46 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
47 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
48 Tim Wells Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
49 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
50 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
51 Paul O'Kane Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
52 Clare Parkholm Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
53 Darren Bird Male Senior Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:07:14 22.311 Mph
54 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
55 George Windsor Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 1:09:27 21.599 Mph Claim Result
56 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:16 20.473 Mph Claim Result
56 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
58 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:14:03 20.257 Mph
59 Matt Woodhart Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:25 19.89 Mph
DNS Sally Turner Female Senior GS Stella
DNS Samuel Ramsey Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Samuel Haymes Male Junior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS JOHN BUSH Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC Claim Result
DNS MARK GIDNEY Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Nathan Russell Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Lee McGeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Gina McGeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Aidan McConville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Paul Thomas Male Unknown Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Lee Holdaway Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Andrew Thomas Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Krzysiek Lachor Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS Sean Quinney Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS paul cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC