east sussex ca

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/89
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Marc Townsend male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:52:20 28.663 Mph
2 TT Bike Steve Dennis male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
3 TT Bike Neil Harris male Senior PMR 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
4 TT Bike Nick Wilson male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:54:27 27.549 Mph
5 TT Bike Pete Morris male Senior Team TMC 00:54:42 27.423 Mph
6 TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:54:43 27.414 Mph
7 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet In-Gear 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
8 TT Bike stephen comben male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
9 TT Bike Peter Hooper male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:14 26.675 Mph
10 TT Bike Robert Rollings male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:56:23 26.604 Mph
11 TT Bike Michael Davey male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
12 TT Bike keith walker male Vet Wigmore CC 00:56:44 26.44 Mph
13 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
13 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
15 TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Wolton male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:57:35 26.05 Mph
17 TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
18 TT Bike Mikey Weavers male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
19 TT Bike David Clements male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Edwards male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
21 TT Bike Rupert Robinson male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:58:31 25.634 Mph
22 TT Bike Ben Houston male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:58:45 25.532 Mph
23 TT Bike Pip Jenkins female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:58:55 25.46 Mph
24 TT Bike Damen Foord male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
25 TT Bike Noel Miles male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 00:59:48 25.084 Mph
26 TT Bike Stephen Morgan male Vet Tooting BC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph
27 TT Bike Ruth Summerford female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
28 TT Bike Daniel Ellis male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
29 TT Bike colin toppin male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
30 TT Bike simon powell male Vet Redhill CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
31 TT Bike John Glaysher male Senior ...a3crg 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
32 TT Bike Matthew Evans male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
33 TT Bike Lisa Davis female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
34 TT Bike Michael Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
35 TT Bike James Stone male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
36 TT Bike Chris Pope male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
37 TT Bike Matthew Sim male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
38 TT Bike Peter Barling male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph
38 TT Bike Emily McLoughlin female Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph
40 TT Bike Gee Shek male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph
40 TT Bike michael gates male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 1:03:33 23.604 Mph
42 TT Bike adam rogers male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
43 TT Bike Katie Crowe female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
44 TT Bike David Sawyer male Vet Wolsey RC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
45 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph
46 TT Bike John McGlashan male Vet Redmon CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
47 TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
48 TT Bike Tim Wells male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
49 TT Bike Richard Woodward male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
50 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
51 TT Bike Paul O'Kane male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
52 TT Bike Clare Parkholm female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
53 TT Bike Darren Bird male Senior Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:07:14 22.311 Mph
54 TT Bike Olivia Webb female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
55 TT Bike George Windsor male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:09:27 21.599 Mph Claim
56 TT Bike Rebecca Wilson female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
56 TT Bike Paul Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:16 20.473 Mph Claim
58 TT Bike Chris Parker male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:14:03 20.257 Mph
59 TT Bike Matt Woodhart male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:25 19.89 Mph
DNS TT Bike Gina McGeever female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS TT Bike Sean Quinney male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS TT Bike Aidan McConville male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS TT Bike steve Avery male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Hugh Pelling male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS TT Bike paul cloudsdale male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Ion Tsakalis male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Samuel Ramsey male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Thomas male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike MARK GIDNEY male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Colin Barton male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Lee McGeever male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Samuel Haymes male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Tom Glandfield male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS TT Bike Nathan Russell male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Paul Thomas male C3 Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Krzysiek Lachor male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS TT Bike JOHN BUSH male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS TT Bike Sally Turner female Senior GS Stella
DNS TT Bike Lee Holdaway male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC