national youth championship final (south east midlands dc)(qualifiers only - automatically entered)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: n1/10
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Theo Modell Male Junior Team Corley Cycles 20:43 28.962 Mph
2 Joe Laverick Male Junior HMT Academy with JLT Condor 20:50 28.8 Mph
3 Cavan Walker Male Junior Prologue Race Team 21:12 28.302 Mph
4 max walker Male 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim Result
4 Oliver Knight Male Junior Team Corley Cycles 21:23 28.059 Mph
6 Harry Buxton Male Junior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 21:38 27.735 Mph
7 Josh Charlton Male Juvenile Hetton Hawks CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
8 tosh teare Male 21:49 27.502 Mph Claim Result
9 sam culverwell Male 21:58 27.314 Mph Claim Result
10 will corkhill Male 22:01 27.252 Mph Claim Result
11 Thomas Cornwell Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 22:09 27.088 Mph
12 Daniel Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 22:12 27.027 Mph
13 joseph martin Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:14 26.986 Mph
14 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 22:15 26.966 Mph
15 Thomas Day Male Juvenile Poole Whs 22:18 26.906 Mph
15 Harry Cain Male Junior Manx Viking Wheelers 22:18 26.906 Mph
17 Aaron Freeman Male Juvenile Chelmer CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
18 Tom Portsmouth Male Juvenile St Georges College Weybridge 22:20 26.866 Mph
19 Charlie Kelly Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Sami Vaudrey Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team 22:30 26.667 Mph
21 luke halls Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 22:33 26.608 Mph
22 Thomas Stewart Male Junior Liverpool Century RC 22:45 26.374 Mph
23 Harry Nolan Male Junior Trainsharp 22:54 26.201 Mph
24 Jamie Crump Male Junior Successcycling.co.uk 22:55 26.182 Mph
25 Harry Wood Male Junior Maldon & District CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
26 Milo Chapman Male Junior Cambridge CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
26 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Junior Liv CC - Epic Coaching 23:01 26.068 Mph
26 Charlie Walters Male Junior Velo Club Venta 23:01 26.068 Mph
26 Daniel Kain Male Juvenile Ythan CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
30 Sam Hucks Male Junior High Wycombe CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
31 Rowan Ellis Male Junior 1st Chard Wheelers 23:05 25.993 Mph
32 Euan Backus Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team 23:06 25.974 Mph
32 Nicholas Candy Male Junior North Road CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
34 alex coates Male Junior Innovation Racing 23:10 25.899 Mph
35 harry kirby Male Juvenile 23:12 25.862 Mph
35 Jack Churchill Male Junior Brighton Excelsior CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
35 Jacob Reid Male Juvenile Solihull CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
38 James McCracken Male Juvenile Salt Ayre Cog Set 23:21 25.696 Mph
39 Will Smith Male Juvenile Richmond Triathlon Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
40 Tom Pughe-Morgan Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
41 Finn Anderson Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
42 jack christian Male 23:43 25.299 Mph Claim Result
43 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 23:47 25.228 Mph
44 Matthew Stretton Male Junior Coalville Whs 23:49 25.192 Mph
45 Harry Butterworth Male Juvenile Scarborough Paragon CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
46 Joe Bennett Male Junior Welwyn Whs 23:54 25.105 Mph
47 Sam Kelly Male Juvenile Bristol Cycling Development Squad 24:04 24.931 Mph
47 Archie Irving Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 24:04 24.931 Mph
49 Bryn Richards Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 24:05 24.913 Mph
50 George Pittock Male Juvenile Thanet RC 24:10 24.828 Mph
51 matthew cooil Male 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim Result
52 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Poole Whs 24:12 24.793 Mph
53 ben pierce Male Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:14 24.759 Mph
54 Ewan Mackie Male Juvenile Matlock CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
55 Isaac Russell Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 24:29 24.506 Mph
56 Sam Murray Male Juvenile Longfield School 24:34 24.423 Mph
57 Nathan Woodhouse Male Junior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
58 ewan sanderson Male Juvenile Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:47 24.21 Mph
59 Jack Rutland Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 24:52 24.129 Mph
60 Oisin Murphy Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 24:56 24.064 Mph
60 Rory Standish Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 24:56 24.064 Mph
62 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 24:59 24.016 Mph
63 Samuel Holwill Male Juvenile Hafren CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
64 Matthew Hickman Male Juvenile Portsmouth North End CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
65 jack le tissier Male 25:09 23.857 Mph Claim Result
66 Joel Ackers Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 25:20 23.684 Mph
67 toni jade wilkes Female 25:25 23.607 Mph Claim Result
68 LEWIS DOLAN Male Juvenile Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
68 Lance Childs Male Juvenile Thanet RC 25:30 23.529 Mph
70 Dan Byrne Male Juvenile Poole Whs 25:36 23.437 Mph
71 joshua brown Male Kettering CC 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim Result
71 Nyall Horner Male Junior Racing Metro 15 25:37 23.422 Mph
73 Harry Paveley Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 25:39 23.392 Mph
74 Baden Green Male Juvenile Stratford Cycling Club 25:41 23.361 Mph
75 Lauren Higham Female Juvenile Welwyn Whs 25:43 23.331 Mph
76 Ethan Roberts-Cutts Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 25:48 23.256 Mph
77 Corinne Side Female Junior The Racing Chance Foundation 25:50 23.226 Mph
78 Henri Bedford Male Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:57 23.121 Mph
79 Cameron Brown Male Juvenile Ythan CC 26:19 22.799 Mph
80 Hannah Brehaut Female Junior Guernsey Velo Club 26:23 22.742 Mph
81 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:25 22.713 Mph
81 Joshua Ballinger Male Juvenile Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 26:25 22.713 Mph
83 George Eames Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 26:33 22.599 Mph
84 Eva Callinan Female Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:34 22.585 Mph
85 Izzy Brickell Female Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
86 Cameron Still Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:48 22.388 Mph
87 Hannah Rainger Female Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 26:51 22.346 Mph
88 Ben White Male Stockton Wheelers CC 26:53 22.319 Mph
89 Hollie Owens Female Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:55 22.291 Mph Claim Result
90 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Juvenile Southend Wheelers 26:56 22.277 Mph
91 James Piercy Male Juvenile Fenland Clarion CC 26:58 22.25 Mph
92 Luke Harris Male Juvenile Halesowen C & AC 27:01 22.208 Mph
93 James Hawkins Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 27:05 22.154 Mph
94 Aimee Lane Female Juvenile Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:09 22.099 Mph
95 Matthew Cole Male Juvenile Richmond Triathlon Club 27:11 22.072 Mph
96 molly farrell Female 27:12 22.059 Mph Claim Result
97 Kartik Thite Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team 27:33 21.779 Mph
98 Flora Knight Female Juvenile Kendal Cycle Club 27:34 21.765 Mph
98 Benjamin Massey Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 27:34 21.765 Mph
100 Tom Carson Male Juvenile Colchester Rovers CC 27:36 21.739 Mph
101 LUCY HART Female Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:39 21.7 Mph
102 thiery le cheminant Male 28:12 21.277 Mph Claim Result
103 Bruno Cabrelli Male Juvenile Hemel Hempstead CC 28:15 21.239 Mph
104 Tom Stringer Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:22 21.152 Mph
105 Emma Keiller Female Juvenile Charlotteville Cycling Club 28:24 21.127 Mph
106 niall colquitt Male 28:26 21.102 Mph Claim Result
107 Joe Le Cheminant Male Juvenile Guernsey Velo Club 28:33 21.016 Mph
108 Rebecca Dawes Female Juvenile Clifton CC York 28:38 20.955 Mph
109 helena duguid Female 28:40 20.93 Mph Claim Result
110 Millie van Nierop Female Juvenile Welland Valley CC 28:42 20.906 Mph
110 Millie Shaw Female Junior Coalville Whs 28:42 20.906 Mph
112 Joe Waterfield Male Juvenile Clifton CC York 28:48 20.833 Mph
113 shellan leeming Female 28:53 20.773 Mph Claim Result
114 Molly Peel Female Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 29:06 20.619 Mph
115 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 29:09 20.583 Mph
116 Elena Shaw Female Junior Backstedt/Hotchillee 29:28 20.362 Mph
117 darcy cain Female 29:41 20.213 Mph Claim Result
118 Emily Richards Female Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 29:42 20.202 Mph
119 eleanor peel Female 29:48 20.134 Mph Claim Result
120 Bethany Spencer Female Juvenile Kettering CC 29:53 20.078 Mph
121 Fran Cole Female Juvenile Coalville Whs 30:18 19.802 Mph
122 Thomas Heighton Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 30:33 19.64 Mph
123 Daphne Jones Female Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30:58 19.376 Mph
124 Molly Cutmore Female Juvenile TPH Racing 31:07 19.282 Mph
125 Bethany Barnett Female Juvenile Kings Lynn CC 31:24 19.108 Mph
126 Megan Simpson Female Juvenile Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 32:12 18.634 Mph
127 Nicole Decamps Female Juvenile East Lancashire RC 32:31 18.452 Mph
128 Sofia Riley Female Juvenile East Lancashire RC 33:15 18.045 Mph
129 Niamh Coulter Female Juvenile East Lancashire RC 33:27 17.937 Mph
130 Freya Cook Female Juvenile Thanet RC 34:01 17.638 Mph
131 Mia Mawson Female Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 34:13 17.535 Mph
132 Melissa Mawson Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 43:58 13.647 Mph
DNF Ieuan Woods Male Junior Banks/Catford CC Equipe
DNF Alex Galpin Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers
DNF Dominic Switzer Male Juvenile Welland Valley CC
DNS Thomas Green Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club
DNS Daniel Holmes Male Juvenile Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS bethany bennett Female Juvenile Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC)
DNS Toby Anderton Male Junior VC Deal
DNS Will Dale Male Juvenile Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Ruari Waterworth Male Juvenile Otley CC
DNS sophie mutch Female Junior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Louis Le Cheminant Male Junior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Joshua Chivilo Male Junior Thanet RC
DNS April Tacey Female Junior Team 22
DNS Twm Bryn Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team
DNS Brad Messenger Male Junior NOPINZ
DNS Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS amelia sharpe Female Claim Result
DNS Scott Howieson Male Junior Bell Group CC
DNS Carys Jeffreys Female Juvenile Bynea Cycling Club
DNS jack smith Male Innovation Racing Claim Result
DNS Ella Lawrence Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club
DNS Euan Taylor Male Juvenile Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Emily Conn Female Juvenile Palmer Park Velo
DNS Matthew Wells Male Juvenile Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Joe Kiely Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs
DNS Laura Curle Female Juvenile Bristol Cycling Development Squad
DNS Harry Courtney Male Juvenile One Life Racing
DNS SAMUEL REAKES Male Junior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Georgia Bullard Female Junior Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo
DNS Bethan Nitsch Female Juvenile One Life Racing
DNS Elliot Cox Male Junior Velo Club Venta
DNS Kyle Jones Male Juvenile Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling
DNS Peter Drabble Male Juvenile Mark Drabble
DNS Matthew Hanford Male Junior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Eden Rae Davies Female Juvenile Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Sarah Briggs Female Juvenile Matlock CC
DNS Roisin Lally Female Juvenile Derwentside CC
DNS Morgan Curle Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad
DNS Lucy Gadd Female Junior Poole Whs
DNS kieron mutch Male Juvenile Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Samuel Medlyn Male Juvenile One and All Cycling