rttc national championship (men)(north district committee)(entries close 02/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: l1021
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Bigham Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop 19:01 31.551 Mph
2 ryan perry Male Senior Team Raleigh GAC 19:13 31.223 Mph
3 Matt Langworthy Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 19:33 30.691 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 19:35 30.638 Mph
5 Charlie Tanfield Male Espoir Brother NRG Wattshop 19:46 30.354 Mph
6 John Archibald Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 19:47 30.329 Mph
6 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 19:47 30.329 Mph
8 steve lampier Male Senior JLT Condor 19:48 30.303 Mph
9 Simon Wilson Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop 19:57 30.075 Mph
10 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:10 29.752 Mph
11 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 20:11 29.727 Mph
12 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 20:14 29.654 Mph
13 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:15 29.63 Mph
14 Daniel Halksworth Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:21 29.484 Mph
15 Ollie Jones Male Espoir Team Onform 20:22 29.46 Mph
16 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop 20:27 29.34 Mph
17 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:28 29.316 Mph
18 MARK JONES Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:33 29.197 Mph
19 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
20 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:35 29.15 Mph
21 Seb Tremlett Male Espoir Guernsey Velo Club 20:36 29.126 Mph
22 William Perrett Male Espoir Langdale Lightweights R T 20:38 29.079 Mph
23 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
23 Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
25 Matthew Davies Male Senior Rhino Velo Race Team 20:41 29.009 Mph
26 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella 20:42 28.985 Mph
27 David Griffiths Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 20:45 28.916 Mph
28 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
28 Ian Ryves Male Senior Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 20:48 28.846 Mph
30 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:50 28.8 Mph
31 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:52 28.754 Mph
31 Oliver peckover Male Espoir Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 20:52 28.754 Mph
33 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 20:53 28.731 Mph
34 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
35 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
36 Billy Leason Male Espoir Shutt Velo Rapide 21:07 28.414 Mph
37 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
38 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
38 Paul Cox Male Senior Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 21:14 28.257 Mph
38 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
41 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling Union 21:16 28.213 Mph
42 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 21:16 28.213 Mph
43 nicholas cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 21:21 28.103 Mph
44 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:22 28.081 Mph
44 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:22 28.081 Mph
44 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 21:22 28.081 Mph
47 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 21:31 27.885 Mph
48 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:34 27.821 Mph
48 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:34 27.821 Mph
50 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 21:35 27.799 Mph
51 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 21:36 27.778 Mph
52 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 21:38 27.735 Mph
53 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 21:39 27.714 Mph
54 Nicholas Cooper Male Espoir Rossendale RC 21:41 27.671 Mph
55 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:44 27.607 Mph
56 nathan gosling Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
56 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:47 27.544 Mph
56 Daniel Posnett Male Senior Squadra RT 21:47 27.544 Mph
59 Max Sahota Male Espoir Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:54 27.397 Mph
59 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
61 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:58 27.314 Mph
62 Simon Law Male Vet Klin Cut Apparel - TNC 22:01 27.252 Mph
63 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 22:02 27.231 Mph
64 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 22:04 27.19 Mph
65 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 22:08 27.108 Mph
66 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 22:12 27.027 Mph
67 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 22:14 26.986 Mph
68 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
69 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
70 Max McMurdo Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 22:22 26.826 Mph
71 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 22:23 26.806 Mph
71 Sam Mansfield Male Espoir Manchester Bicycle Club 22:23 26.806 Mph
73 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
74 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
75 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
76 Cameron Scade Male Senior Dumfries CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
76 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
78 Howard Cain Male Vet Border City Whs CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
79 Neil Holden Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 22:50 26.277 Mph
79 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 22:50 26.277 Mph
81 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
82 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Lone Wolf Cycling 23:08 25.937 Mph
83 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 23:20 25.714 Mph
84 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
85 Chris Bateman Male Senior Border City Whs CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
85 ed watson Male Vet Ratae RC 23:34 25.46 Mph
87 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
88 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 23:40 25.352 Mph
89 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
90 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
91 martin welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
92 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 24:25 24.573 Mph
93 Timothy Clark Male Senior Pedal Power RT 24:43 24.275 Mph
94 Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:31 23.514 Mph
95 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 25:43 23.331 Mph
96 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 26:05 23.003 Mph
97 Andy Delaney Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:20 20.455 Mph
DNF James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Tom Rigby Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Jonny Wale Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop
DNS lloyd chapman Male Senior Banks/Catford CC Equipe
DNS Geoff Comley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C
DNS Henry Johnson Male Espoir MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Ewen MacGillivray Male Senior RT 23
DNS Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club
DNS Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS Joe Rees Male Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Bryn Davies Male Espoir Oxford University CC
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Peter Metcalfe Male Senior Wyndymilla
DNS James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor