rttc national championship (juniors)(north district committee)(entries close 02/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: l1021
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jake Wright Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 20:15 29.63 Mph 150
1 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 24:00 25 Mph 150
2 joshua SANDMAN Male Junior Backstedt/Hotchillee 20:32 29.221 Mph 146.154
2 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 146.154
3 Cavan Walker Male Junior Prologue Race Team 20:56 28.662 Mph 142.308
3 Lydia Watts Female Junior Zappi Racing Team 24:44 24.259 Mph 142.308
4 Sam Walsham Male Junior Maxx R. T. 21:00 28.571 Mph 138.462
4 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 24:53 24.113 Mph 138.462
5 Adam Robertson Male Espoir Verulam CC 21:01 28.549 Mph 134.615
5 hannah bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 25:27 23.576 Mph 134.615
6 Savannah Hewson Female Junior Liv AWOL 26:09 22.945 Mph 130.769
6 Harry Buxton Male Junior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 21:05 28.458 Mph 130.769
7 Jacob Aries Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 21:06 28.436 Mph 126.923
8 Kieran Hotson Male Espoir HMT Academy with JLT Condor 21:10 28.346 Mph 123.077
9 Tom Temple Male Junior Primera-Teamjobs 21:19 28.147 Mph 119.231
10 Adam Jarps Male Junior Manilla Cycling 21:28 27.95 Mph 115.385
11 Josh Copley Male Espoir 21:31 27.885 Mph 111.538
12 Thomas Cornwell Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 21:34 27.821 Mph 107.692
13 Lyster Romero Male TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 21:36 27.778 Mph 103.846 Claim
14 Devon Round Male Espoir Rhino Velo Race Team 21:39 27.714 Mph 100
15 Lucas He Male Junior VC Baracchi 21:57 27.335 Mph 96.154
16 David Norman Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:05 27.17 Mph 92.308
17 Ieuan Woods Male Junior 22:06 27.149 Mph 88.462
18 Ross Prescott Male Espoir 22:09 27.088 Mph 84.615
19 Matt Bailey Male Espoir Speedhub 22:12 27.027 Mph 80.769
20 Michael Hall Male Espoir N-Fuse Identity Racing 22:22 26.826 Mph 76.923
21 Harry Nolan Male Junior Petuaria RC 22:35 26.568 Mph 73.077
22 OLLIE MORGAN Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 22:40 26.471 Mph 69.231
23 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 22:41 26.451 Mph 65.385
24 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 22:44 26.393 Mph 61.538
25 Elliot Reed Male Espoir N-Fuse Identity Racing 22:49 26.297 Mph 57.692
26 Francis Woodcock Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 53.846
27 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 23:14 25.825 Mph 50
28 Oliver Cockerill Male Junior VC Beverley 23:27 25.586 Mph 46.154
29 Archie Irving Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 23:27 25.586 Mph 42.308
30 James Morris Male Espoir NFTO Race Club 24:01 24.983 Mph 38.462
31 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 34.615
33 Samuel Hall Male Juvenile Lyme Racing Club 24:14 24.759 Mph 26.923
34 Peter Hewson Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25:47 23.271 Mph 23.077
DNS Gabriel Chinn Male Espoir Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS Daniel Gibson Male Junior N-Fuse Identity Racing 0
DNS Zak Coleman Male Espoir Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS theo hartley Male Espoir N-Fuse Identity Racing 0
DNS Theo Modell Male Junior Team Corley Cycles 0
DNS Joe Laverick Male Junior HMT Academy with JLT Condor 0