chester rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: d50/3r
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:53:49 26.358 Mph
2 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 1:54:21 26.235 Mph
3 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:55:15 26.03 Mph
4 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:56:12 25.818 Mph
5 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:57:41 25.492 Mph
6 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:58:21 25.349 Mph
7 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:58:27 25.327 Mph
8 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:58:56 25.224 Mph
9 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:59:03 25.199 Mph
10 Aidan Holgate Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 1:59:11 25.171 Mph
11 Ben Huddart Male Espoir Lancashire RC 1:59:26 25.119 Mph
12 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:00:14 24.951 Mph
13 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:00:20 24.931 Mph
14 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 2:01:04 24.78 Mph
15 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 2:01:16 24.739 Mph
16 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:01:23 24.715 Mph
17 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:01:53 24.614 Mph
18 Hannah Macdonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:05:47 23.851 Mph
19 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:05:57 23.819 Mph
20 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:05:58 23.816 Mph
21 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2:09:10 23.226 Mph
22 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 2:10:07 23.056 Mph
23 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 2:10:41 22.956 Mph
24 Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 2:12:23 22.661 Mph
25 simon locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:12:28 22.647 Mph
26 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 2:12:37 22.622 Mph Claim Result
27 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 2:13:59 22.391 Mph
28 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:15:50 22.086 Mph
29 richard perry Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:16:39 21.954 Mph
30 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Roads Club 2:16:42 21.946 Mph
31 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:17:57 21.747 Mph
32 Max Williams Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 2:18:26 21.671 Mph
33 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:22:23 21.07 Mph
34 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:24:29 20.764 Mph
35 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:25:16 20.652 Mph
36 philip hill Male Vet Chester RC 2:26:35 20.466 Mph
37 Karen Radband Female Senior Team Glow 2:27:21 20.36 Mph
38 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 2:27:37 20.323 Mph
39 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:37:22 19.064 Mph
40 David Short Male Vet Prescot Eagle RC 2:43:51 18.309 Mph Claim Result
41 Nania Mason Female Vet Chester Triathlon Club 2:47:33 17.905 Mph
42 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 3:01:53 16.494 Mph
DNF peter bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Mark Avil Male Vet Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle
DNS Edward Chilton Male Espoir Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS stuart mccormick Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Stewart Williamson Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo
DNS simon davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Lee Kennedy Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Phil Rowley Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
DNS Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Paul Watson Male Vet Manchester Tri Club
DNS Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Lee Hemmings Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers