buxton cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 4.4 Miles
  • Course: j9/13
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 13:31.1 19.709 Mph
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Raleigh GAC 13:45.1 19.375 Mph
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 13:50.7 19.258 Mph
4 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Espoir Maxxis 4 Racing Team 14:48.2 18 Mph
5 Chris McNaughton Male Senior Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 14:54.9 17.879 Mph
6 Chris Dyke Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 15:01.2 17.74 Mph
7 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 15:24.8 17.299 Mph
8 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 15:30.7 17.187 Mph
9 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 15:39.8 17.022 Mph
10 Oliver Smee Male Espoir Team Onform 15:41.6 16.986 Mph
11 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 15:47.3 16.879 Mph
12 Andrew Newby Male Senior Veloviewer 15:59.4 16.667 Mph
13 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 16:07.2 16.529 Mph
14 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 16:08.0 16.512 Mph
15 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 16:20.0 16.31 Mph
16 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek Cyclists' Club 16:21.2 16.294 Mph
17 lee carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 16:32.0 16.113 Mph
18 Tim Jude Male Senior Andover Wheelers 16:33.6 16.097 Mph
19 Phil Brooke Male Vet Wills Wheels CC 16:37.9 16.032 Mph
20 Simon Holden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 16:48.3 15.857 Mph
21 Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 16:58.3 15.701 Mph
22 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 17:07.7 15.564 Mph
23 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 17:14.8 15.458 Mph
24 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek Cyclists' Club 17:26.4 15.281 Mph
25 Ewan Mackie Male Juvenile Matlock CC 17:26.5 15.281 Mph
26 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 17:38.0 15.108 Mph
27 Jack Smith Male Junior Innovation Racing 18:01.5 14.786 Mph
28 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 18:05.1 14.732 Mph
29 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 18:09.1 14.678 Mph
30 Nick Grogan Male Espoir Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 18:12.3 14.637 Mph
31 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 18:13.7 14.624 Mph
32 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 18:22.7 14.505 Mph
33 Dominic Slinn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 18:40.9 14.271 Mph
34 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek Cyclists' Club 19:11.2 13.887 Mph
35 mick kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 19:15.7 13.839 Mph
36 Elliot Lowbridge-Heath Male Junior Uttoxeter Cycling Club 19:28.8 13.685 Mph
37 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 19:30.7 13.662 Mph
38 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 19:31.0 13.65 Mph
39 Iona Sewell Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 20:10.7 13.21 Mph
40 Stuart Baker Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:17.4 13.134 Mph
41 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 20:17.5 13.134 Mph
42 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 20:55.6 12.736 Mph
43 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 27:36.2 9.652 Mph
DNS Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:00.0
DNS Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Seamons CC 00:00.0
DNS Stuart Plows Male Senior Kettering CC 00:00.0
DNS Lukas Hodgson Male Senior LFGSS CC 00:00.0
DNS Harry Thompson Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 00:00.0