sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:17 31.114 Mph
2 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 20:24 29.411 Mph
3 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:26 29.363 Mph
4 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:29 29.291 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 20:31 29.244 Mph
6 Brecon Burnett Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:39 29.055 Mph
8 Ben Phillips Male Senior 20:58 28.616 Mph
9 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:00 28.571 Mph
9 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:00 28.571 Mph
11 Bob Richardson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:08 28.39 Mph
12 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:14 28.257 Mph
13 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:16 28.212 Mph
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:22 28.08 Mph
15 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 21:25 28.015 Mph
16 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 21:27 27.971 Mph
17 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:33 27.842 Mph
18 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
19 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:36 27.777 Mph
20 Anna Morris Female Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 21:37 27.756 Mph
21 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 21:39 27.713 Mph
22 Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:46 27.564 Mph
22 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:46 27.564 Mph
24 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 21:47 27.543 Mph
25 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 21:50 27.48 Mph
26 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:58 27.313 Mph
26 Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 21:58 27.313 Mph
28 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:01 27.251 Mph
29 Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
30 Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:17 26.925 Mph
31 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:21 26.845 Mph
32 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:22 26.825 Mph
33 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:27 26.725 Mph
34 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
35 Ashley Edwards Male Senior Army Cycling 22:34 26.587 Mph
36 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 22:36 26.548 Mph
37 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:37 26.528 Mph
38 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:39 26.489 Mph
39 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 22:45 26.373 Mph
40 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 22:46 26.354 Mph
40 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:46 26.354 Mph
42 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 22:47 26.334 Mph
43 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 23:01 26.067 Mph
44 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
45 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:04 26.011 Mph
46 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
47 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:12 25.861 Mph
48 Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:13 25.843 Mph
49 John French Male Oxford City RC 23:25 25.622 Mph
50 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
51 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 23:31 25.513 Mph
52 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 23:38 25.387 Mph
53 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:01 24.982 Mph
54 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
55 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:12 24.793 Mph
56 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
57 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
58 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
59 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:27 24.539 Mph
60 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 24:33 24.439 Mph
61 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 24:35 24.406 Mph
62 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:52 24.128 Mph
63 Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 25:01 23.983 Mph
64 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:10 23.84 Mph
65 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:48 23.255 Mph
66 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:50 23.225 Mph
66 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 25:50 23.225 Mph
68 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 25:53 23.18 Mph
69 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:55 23.151 Mph
70 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 25:56 23.136 Mph
71 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
72 Timothy Cummings Male Vet 26:25 22.712 Mph
73 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 26:27 22.684 Mph
74 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:48 22.387 Mph
75 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 27:00 22.222 Mph
76 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 27:22 21.924 Mph
77 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 27:31 21.804 Mph
78 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:53 21.518 Mph
79 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 29:31 20.327 Mph
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Senior
DNS Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club
DNS Danielle Flawn Female Senior
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Robert Hughes Male Ride Bike Wales Claim
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS David Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Catherine Colleypriest Female Senior Wenvoe Wheelers
DNS Mark Pope Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC