charlotteville cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Loake Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
2 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
3 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
4 Jeremy Ponting Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
5 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph Claim
6 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
7 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
8 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
9 Nicholas Gasson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
10 Darren Rhodes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
11 Darren Heath Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
12 Gary Parmenter Male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
13 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
14 Paul Medcraft Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
15 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
16 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
17 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
18 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
19 Christian Nickerson Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
20 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:00 25 Mph
21 Steve Arscott Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
22 Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
23 Derek Dowden Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
24 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
25 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
26 James Dick Male Vet Tri Team Wessex 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
27 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
28 David Webb Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
29 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
30 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
30 Alistair Canning Male Espoir Redhill CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
32 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
33 Andrew Munton Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
34 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
35 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
36 Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
37 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
38 Roy Howard Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
39 Rupert Chase Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
40 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
41 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:31:46 18.888 Mph
42 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:34:01 17.638 Mph
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior
DNS Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Frank Edge Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized
DNS James Nicholson Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club
DNS Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS Richard Franklin Male Vet Team Velo Sportif
DNS Martin Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS James Long Male Vet
DNS Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Euan Backus Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team
DNS Leslie Howson Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club
DNS Ryan Smith Male Senior
DNS Gawie Nienaber Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Eamonn Prendergast Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Edward Nunn Male Berkshire Tri Squad Claim
DNS Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Anthony Allsopp Male Senior Woking Cycle Club
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Matthew Ferguson Male Senior Redhill CC
DNS Martin Thain Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC
DNS Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Michael Deen Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Andrew Calladine Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS Helene Wight Female Vet North Bucks RC
DNS Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Rosslyn Young Female Serpentine Running Club Claim
DNS Matt Harris Male Senior TeamSpy
DNS Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC
DNS Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Nicolas Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs Claim
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Arthur Boulton Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo
DNS Jon Asbridge Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Stanley Bennett Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Matt Langridge Male Senior
DNS Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach