team velovelocity (entries close 20/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:47:08 31.825 Mph
2 TT Bike Harley Matthews male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:47:51 31.348 Mph
3 TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:47:56 31.294 Mph
4 TT Bike Peter Lawrence male Vet Team Bottrill 00:48:03 31.218 Mph
5 TT Bike Daniel Bloy male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:48:16 31.078 Mph
6 TT Bike Paul Hart male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:48:17 31.067 Mph
7 TT Bike Jeremy Archer male Vet RT 316 00:48:42 30.801 Mph
8 TT Bike Joe Gorman male Senior Stevenage CC 00:48:46 30.759 Mph
9 TT Bike Mark Richards male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:48:55 30.665 Mph
10 TT Bike David Veitch male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:49:07 30.54 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:49:11 30.498 Mph
12 TT Bike William Wallace male Senior CC London 00:49:13 30.478 Mph
13 TT Bike Graham Knight male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:49:14 30.468 Mph
14 TT Bike Jeremy Honor male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:49:19 30.416 Mph
15 TT Bike David Procter male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:49:22 30.385 Mph
16 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:49:23 30.375 Mph
17 TT Bike Dave Bramley male Vet Team Swift 00:49:35 30.252 Mph
18 TT Bike James Gelsthorpe male Senior Peterborough CC 00:49:41 30.192 Mph
18 TT Bike john cockrill male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:49:41 30.192 Mph
20 TT Bike Ryan Witchell male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:49:48 30.121 Mph
21 TT Bike Mark Arnold male Vet 00:49:54 30.06 Mph
22 TT Bike Jack Levick male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:49:56 30.04 Mph
23 TT Bike mathew Eley male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:50:12 29.881 Mph
24 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:50:14 29.861 Mph
25 TT Bike Julian Elliott male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:50:17 29.831 Mph
26 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:50:20 29.802 Mph
27 TT Bike michael briars male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:50:35 29.654 Mph
28 TT Bike Shawn Gough male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
28 TT Bike Peter Harding male Senior Chelmer CC 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
30 TT Bike Philip Murrell male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:50:40 29.606 Mph
31 TT Bike Leigh Smith male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:50:48 29.528 Mph
31 TT Bike Ben Keeley male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:50:48 29.528 Mph
31 TT Bike Blair Buss male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:50:48 29.528 Mph
34 TT Bike Todd Hooper male Senior Onyx RT 00:50:56 29.451 Mph
35 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:51:06 29.355 Mph
36 TT Bike Leon West male Senior CC Sudbury 00:51:08 29.335 Mph
37 TT Bike steve savage male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:51:11 29.307 Mph
38 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:51:15 29.269 Mph
39 TT Bike Rory Havis male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:51:27 29.155 Mph
39 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:51:27 29.155 Mph
39 TT Bike Murat Ozdenya male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:51:27 29.155 Mph
42 TT Bike Jon Surtees male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:51:40 29.033 Mph
43 TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling 00:51:42 29.014 Mph
44 TT Bike Jonny Allen male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:51:43 29.005 Mph
45 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 00:51:44 28.995 Mph
46 TT Bike Dan Adams male Senior Onyx RT 00:51:46 28.977 Mph
47 TT Bike Nick Morgan male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:51:55 28.893 Mph
48 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet East London Velo 00:52:03 28.819 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
50 TT Bike Sean Taylor male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
50 TT Bike rehman haroon male Senior Chelmer CC 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
52 TT Bike Tim Phillips male Vet St Ives CC 00:52:14 28.718 Mph
53 TT Bike Karl Willis male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
54 TT Bike Paul Lilley male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
54 TT Bike Mark Cotton male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
56 TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:20 28.663 Mph
56 TT Bike steve smith male Vet Redbridge CC 00:52:20 28.663 Mph
58 TT Bike matt steel male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul French male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:52:33 28.545 Mph
60 TT Bike Simon Scott male Vet Anglia Velo 00:52:36 28.517 Mph
61 TT Bike Chris Wolton male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
62 TT Bike Damon Day male Vet CC Sudbury 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
62 TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
62 TT Bike Neil Hughes male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
65 TT Bike Tim Humphries male Vet Team Swift 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
65 TT Bike Steve Kaye male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
67 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:52:47 28.418 Mph
68 TT Bike John Wingfield male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:52:54 28.356 Mph
69 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 00:52:55 28.347 Mph
69 TT Bike Thomas Weir male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:52:55 28.347 Mph
71 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:57 28.329 Mph
72 TT Bike Ian Bibby male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:53:12 28.196 Mph
72 TT Bike stephen murphy male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:53:12 28.196 Mph
72 TT Bike Paul Hayward male Senior VC Baracchi 00:53:12 28.196 Mph
75 TT Bike Thomas Willan male Senior East London Velo 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
76 TT Bike James Rush male Vet CC Sudbury 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
77 TT Bike Richard Moys male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
78 TT Bike Jon Friend male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:53:32 28.02 Mph
79 TT Bike Steve Biddulph male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
80 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:53:36 27.985 Mph
81 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Team Corley Cycles 00:53:45 27.907 Mph
82 TT Bike nigel clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
83 TT Bike Nik Banks male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
83 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Senior St Ives CC 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
85 TT Bike Kevin Stokes male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
86 TT Bike Alister Campbell male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:54:01 27.77 Mph
87 TT Bike Mike Appleyard male Vet Lancashire RC 00:54:02 27.761 Mph
88 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:54:04 27.744 Mph
89 TT Bike Kevin Haynes male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
90 TT Bike David Warlow male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:54:14 27.659 Mph
91 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
91 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
93 TT Bike Colin Lewin male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:54:29 27.532 Mph
94 TT Bike John McCormack male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
95 TT Bike Neil Empson male Senior Anglia Velo 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
96 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Sigma Sports 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
97 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 00:54:39 27.448 Mph
98 TT Bike Jason Lee male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
99 TT Bike Chaz Hollosi male Vet Gemini BC 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
100 TT Bike Paul Sexton male Vet CC Breckland 00:54:51 27.348 Mph
101 TT Bike Geoff Perry male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
102 TT Bike Chris Nudds male Vet CC Breckland 00:55:03 27.248 Mph
103 TT Bike Andy Sharman male Vet 00:55:05 27.232 Mph
104 TT Bike Kirsty Smith female Vet Team Swift 00:55:06 27.224 Mph
105 TT Bike Katie Crowe female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
106 TT Bike David Crisp male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
107 TT Bike Warren Jackson male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
108 TT Bike Robert Charles male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:55:37 26.971 Mph
109 TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
109 TT Bike Thomas Harrington male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
111 TT Bike Adam Swan male Senior CC Ashwell 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
112 TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
113 TT Bike Julie Chasin female Vet Twickenham CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
114 TT Bike Jacintha Hamilton-Love female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:56:11 26.699 Mph
115 TT Bike Chris Roberts male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
116 TT Bike Chris Lodge male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
116 TT Bike Emma Angove female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
118 TT Bike Carmelo Luggeri male Vet CC Ashwell 00:57:02 26.301 Mph
119 TT Bike Graham Pepperdine male Vet Verulam CC 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
120 TT Bike Jeremy Saynor male Vet PMR 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
121 TT Bike Mandy Bunn female Vet CC Sudbury 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
122 TT Bike Jennifer Millmore female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
123 TT Bike Adrian Gorham male Vet Kettering CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
124 TT Bike Tony Flynn male Vet Willesden CC 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
125 TT Bike Adrian Whiting male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
126 TT Bike Greg Kershaw male Senior Drighlington BC 00:59:21 25.274 Mph
127 TT Bike Leanne Cutler female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:59:28 25.225 Mph
128 TT Bike kay burgess female Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
129 TT Bike Claire Jessop female Vet Otley CC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
130 TT Bike Maria Mulleady female Senior Team Swift 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
131 TT Bike Claire Clementson female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
132 TT Bike Alison Wood female Vet Redbridge CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph
133 TT Bike Sally Withey female Vet Team Swift 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
DNF TT Bike Peter Lloyd male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNF TT Bike Marc Fairclough male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNF TT Bike david emery male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNF TT Bike antony bee male Vet Wigmore CC
DNF TT Bike Steffen Verbist male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Horner male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS TT Bike Rob Yeatman male Senior
DNS TT Bike Neal Marrin male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS TT Bike Julian King male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS TT Bike Nick ESSER male Vet D A P Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andy Kennedy male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC
DNS TT Bike Carl Adams male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Bryn Davies male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Fowkes male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS TT Bike Dave Lazenby male Vet
DNS TT Bike Stephen Morrell male Vet Echelon Cycling
DNS TT Bike Joseph Hudson male Senior
DNS TT Bike Jill Bartlett female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS TT Bike Stephanie Wheatley female Vet Verulam CC
DNS TT Bike Abi Vyner female Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike David Harding male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS TT Bike Max Sahota male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Richard Brierley male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Andy Stuart male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike andre dyason male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Tony Harvey male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Matt Ward male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS TT Bike Kristian Woolf male Senior
DNS TT Bike Ian Turner male Senior Team Secret Squirrel
DNS TT Bike Andy Turner male Senior Team Bottrill