bdca (100 riders, 80 men, 20 women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-17
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: a100/4
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 3:21:00 29.851 Mph
2 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:25:38 29.178 Mph
3 Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogarty Insurance Tri Team 3:28:26 28.786 Mph
4 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:33:14 28.138 Mph
5 Philip Graves Male Senior NOPINZ 3:34:31 27.97 Mph
6 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 3:37:07 27.635 Mph
7 ian cox Male Vet Fogarty Insurance Tri Team 3:37:11 27.626 Mph
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 3:38:52 27.414 Mph
9 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 3:39:36 27.322 Mph
10 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 3:39:38 27.318 Mph
11 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 3:40:11 27.25 Mph
12 Nick Tarmey Male Senior Velo Club Venta 3:40:37 27.196 Mph
13 Paul Westwood Male Vet Lichfield City CC - Zipvit Sport 3:40:45 27.18 Mph
14 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 3:41:25 27.098 Mph
15 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 3:42:18 26.991 Mph
16 Hadyn James Male Senior Reading CC 3:42:20 26.986 Mph
17 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 3:42:24 26.978 Mph
18 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 3:42:55 26.916 Mph
19 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 3:43:16 26.874 Mph
20 Peter oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 3:44:03 26.78 Mph
21 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:45:26 26.615 Mph
22 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 3:45:40 26.588 Mph
22 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 3:45:40 26.588 Mph
24 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:45:42 26.584 Mph
25 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 3:46:13 26.523 Mph
26 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 3:46:36 26.478 Mph
27 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 3:47:06 26.42 Mph
28 chris hopkinson Male Vet CC Desiragear 3:47:55 26.325 Mph
29 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 3:48:39 26.241 Mph
30 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 3:49:17 26.168 Mph
31 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 3:50:07 26.074 Mph
32 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 3:52:00 25.862 Mph
33 James Fritchley Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 3:52:34 25.799 Mph
34 andrew ASKWITH Male Vet Bridlington CC 3:53:02 25.747 Mph
35 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 3:53:05 25.742 Mph
36 nick austin Male Vet Sotonia CC 3:53:23 25.709 Mph
37 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 3:53:55 25.65 Mph
38 alistair stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 3:54:59 25.534 Mph
39 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 3:55:41 25.458 Mph
40 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 3:56:23 25.382 Mph
41 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:56:37 25.357 Mph
42 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 3:56:55 25.325 Mph
43 Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 3:56:57 25.322 Mph
44 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 3:57:39 25.247 Mph
45 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 3:59:27 25.057 Mph
46 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 4:00:49 24.915 Mph
47 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:00:56 24.903 Mph
48 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:02:14 24.769 Mph
49 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 4:04:50 24.506 Mph
50 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 4:04:58 24.493 Mph
51 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:07:53 24.205 Mph
52 randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift 4:08:35 24.137 Mph
53 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 4:09:09 24.082 Mph
54 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 4:10:01 23.998 Mph
55 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 4:13:55 23.63 Mph
56 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 4:14:48 23.548 Mph
57 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 4:19:37 23.111 Mph
58 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 4:19:48 23.095 Mph
59 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 4:22:49 22.83 Mph
60 John Cornfield Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:22:59 22.815 Mph
61 Kate Bradley Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 4:25:27 22.603 Mph
62 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:27:12 22.455 Mph
63 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 4:33:11 21.963 Mph
64 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 4:35:30 21.779 Mph
65 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:40:38 21.38 Mph
66 Jenny Raphael Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 4:46:57 20.91 Mph
67 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 4:50:59 20.62 Mph
68 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 4:54:36 20.367 Mph
DNF Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNF Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNF kristin stolpe Female Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT
DNF Steve hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team
DNF Tracy Makin Female Vet Oxonian CC
DNF David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNF trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNF Daniel Moore Male Senior Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNF Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNF Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS Jack Schofield Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS richard hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT
DNS Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC
DNS Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Michelle Lee Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Francesca Wright Female Vet Clapham Chasers
DNS matthew robson Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club