essex roads cc (spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E11/25
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 52:37 28.508 Mph
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 52:39 28.49 Mph
3 Kieran Brady Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 55:02 27.257 Mph
4 Gunther Zechmann Male Senior Phoenix Cycling Club 55:48 26.882 Mph
5 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 56:30 26.549 Mph
6 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 56:55 26.355 Mph
7 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 57:06 26.27 Mph
8 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 57:17 26.186 Mph
9 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 57:34 26.057 Mph
10 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 58:03 25.84 Mph
11 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 58:15 25.751 Mph
12 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 58:33 25.619 Mph
13 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 58:36 25.598 Mph
14 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
15 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 59:03 25.402 Mph
16 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
17 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
18 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
19 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:02:48 23.886 Mph
20 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
21 Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph
22 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph
23 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
24 Anna Dearing Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
24 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
26 Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
27 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
28 Dominic Ross Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
29 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
30 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:05:44 22.82 Mph
31 Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph
32 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph
33 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
34 Stewart Fung Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
35 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
36 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
37 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:08:17 21.968 Mph
38 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph
39 Kelvin Fleuty Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
40 Ellen Dyverfeldt Female Senior Lea Valley CC 1:10:02 21.419 Mph
41 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:11:50 20.882 Mph
42 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph
43 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:12:47 20.609 Mph
44 Colin Edmond Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:12:52 20.586 Mph
45 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:18:56 19.004 Mph
46 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 1:23:52 17.886 Mph
47 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:39:43 15.043 Mph Claim
DNF Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Dominick Burke Male Senior CC Sudbury
DNS Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle
DNS Adam Young Male Vet Walden Velo
DNS David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC