www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jake Wright Male Junior Zappi Racing Team 48:05 31.196 Mph
2 Josh Griffiths Male Junior Bristol South Cycling Club 49:55 30.05 Mph
3 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:14 29.861 Mph
4 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:18 29.24 Mph
5 Joe Harris Male Senior Maxxis 4 Racing Team 52:06 28.791 Mph
6 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 52:26 28.608 Mph
7 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 52:32 28.553 Mph
8 Stuart Day Male Vet City Cycle Centre.com 53:11 28.204 Mph
9 Nick Parris Male Vet G.S. Henley 53:12 28.195 Mph
10 Euan Backus Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team 53:21 28.116 Mph
10 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 53:21 28.116 Mph
12 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 53:22 28.107 Mph
13 Andrew Burnett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 53:37 27.976 Mph
14 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 53:37 27.976 Mph Claim Result
15 Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 53:44 27.916 Mph
16 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 53:57 27.803 Mph
17 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 54:12 27.675 Mph
18 harry butterworth Male Juvenile Scarborough Paragon CC 54:36 27.473 Mph
19 Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 55:17 27.133 Mph
20 Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC 55:26 27.06 Mph
21 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 55:37 26.97 Mph
22 Adriano dos Santos Male Senior Swindon Road Club 55:54 26.834 Mph
23 Jake Osborne Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 55:55 26.826 Mph
24 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 55:59 26.794 Mph
25 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 56:03 26.762 Mph
26 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 56:12 26.69 Mph
27 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 56:14 26.675 Mph
28 Robert Waldram Male Senior Twickenham CC 56:27 26.572 Mph
29 Anthony Isaac Male Vet Tondu wheelers 56:48 26.408 Mph
30 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:03 26.293 Mph
31 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 57:04 26.285 Mph
32 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
33 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 57:11 26.231 Mph
34 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:12 26.224 Mph
34 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 57:12 26.224 Mph
36 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 57:22 26.148 Mph
37 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 57:27 26.11 Mph
38 Paul Haynes Male Vet Velo Club Cycling 57:31 26.079 Mph
39 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 57:33 26.064 Mph
40 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 57:37 26.034 Mph
41 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 57:41 26.004 Mph
42 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 57:44 25.982 Mph
43 jase cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 57:45 25.974 Mph
44 ALISTAIR Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:49 25.944 Mph
45 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 57:55 25.899 Mph
46 ian pike (trike) Male Vet Fenland Road Club 57:59 25.869 Mph
47 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 58:04 25.832 Mph
48 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 58:07 25.81 Mph
49 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:12 25.773 Mph
50 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 58:17 25.736 Mph
51 blaine phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 58:23 25.692 Mph
52 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 58:26 25.67 Mph
53 john shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:28 25.656 Mph
54 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:31 25.634 Mph
55 Oliver Wright Male Senior Banbury Star Cycling Club 58:33 25.619 Mph
55 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 58:33 25.619 Mph
57 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:39 25.575 Mph
58 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 58:40 25.568 Mph
59 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 58:49 25.503 Mph
60 Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 58:53 25.474 Mph
61 NICHOLAS FORBES Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:54 25.467 Mph
62 Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 58:55 25.46 Mph
63 Simon Westlake Male Vet Merthyr CC 59:04 25.395 Mph
63 russell boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 59:04 25.395 Mph
65 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:10 25.352 Mph
66 cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 59:19 25.288 Mph
67 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 59:22 25.267 Mph
68 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 59:26 25.238 Mph
69 Stephen Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
69 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
71 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
72 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
73 andrew lawrence Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
74 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
75 lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
76 Owen Spacie Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
77 Becky Smith Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
78 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
79 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
80 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
81 Katie Bowler Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
82 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
83 sharon clifford Female Vet WCS Racing Team 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
84 Tanis Hand Female Vet Leamington C & AC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
84 Roger Gardner Male Vet Leamington C & AC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
86 Eric Rees Male Vet Clwb Sarn Helen Club 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
87 Tony Dodsworth Male Senior Sigma Sport.co.uk 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
88 Dorian Rees Male Vet Clwb Sarn Helen Club 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
89 Daniel Chapman Male Senior Gower Riders Cycling Club 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
90 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
91 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
92 Carwyn Davies Male Espoir Clwb Sarn Helen Club 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
93 Mike Hallgarth Male Vet Anfield BC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
94 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
95 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
96 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
97 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
98 Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
99 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
100 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
101 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:10:37 21.241 Mph
102 john trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:12:03 20.819 Mph Claim Result
103 Philippa Crocker Female Vet Dursley Road Club 1:13:28 20.417 Mph
DNF Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Alice Leclercq Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team
DNS Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS Robin Spacie Male Senior Gower Riders Cycling Club
DNS Gregory Brett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC
DNS Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS ALAN SMITH Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Thomas Few Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Ian Piper Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club
DNS DEREK MORGAN Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region Claim Result
DNS Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC