bec cc (50% veterans)(inc. vtta sry/ssx)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ben Elliott male Senior Paceline RT 00:51:52 28.921 Mph
2 TT Bike Jamie Pine male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
3 TT Bike Matt Peel male Senior Redhill CC 00:53:27 28.064 Mph
4 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
5 TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
6 TT Bike paul byford male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
7 TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:55:35 26.987 Mph
8 TT Bike Stuart Hodd male Vet 00:55:38 26.963 Mph
9 TT Bike Chris Wolton male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Valios male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
11 TT Bike David Pollard male Vet In-Gear 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
12 TT Bike Paul Batten male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
13 TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:56:29 26.557 Mph
14 TT Bike Gareth Williams male Vet Twickenham CC 00:56:43 26.448 Mph
15 TT Bike Rich Heath male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
16 TT Bike Mark Gower male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
17 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:57:26 26.118 Mph
18 TT Bike Jon Fry male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
19 TT Bike Stephen Morgan male Vet Tooting BC 00:57:49 25.944 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet GS Stella 00:57:55 25.9 Mph
21 TT Bike Martin Booker male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:57:57 25.885 Mph
22 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:17 25.737 Mph
23 TT Bike Paul Greer male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:58:23 25.693 Mph
24 TT Bike Roland Kitson male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
25 TT Bike Rob Luff male Vet GS Stella 00:59:13 25.331 Mph
26 TT Bike Tom Morton male Vet PMR 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
27 TT Bike colin toppin male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
28 TT Bike Ed Jarman male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
29 TT Bike Mike Stephens male Vet Epsom CC 00:59:43 25.119 Mph
30 TT Bike Mike O'Gorman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Fairman male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:59:54 25.042 Mph
32 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
33 TT Bike James Stone male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
34 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
35 TT Bike JEZ Parsons male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
36 TT Bike Katie Crowe female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
37 TT Bike Mark Vowells male Vet CC Bexley 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
38 TT Bike David Milne male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
39 TT Bike Russell Hicks male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:00:53 24.638 Mph
40 TT Bike Danny Frost male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:01:25 24.424 Mph
41 TT Bike Hugh Pelling male Old Portlians CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
42 TT Bike Jonathan Pontin male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph
43 TT Bike Samuel Haymes male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
44 TT Bike Ian Newbold male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
45 TT Bike Jon Fairclough male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
46 TT Bike David Powis male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
47 TT Bike Rachel Baker female Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:02:29 24.007 Mph
48 TT Bike Nigel Perry male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
49 TT Bike Dominic Butcher male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
50 TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
51 TT Bike Robert Hoodless male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
52 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph
53 TT Bike Ian Turner male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
54 TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
55 TT Bike Christopher, Rosam male Vet Epsom CC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph
56 TT Bike Colin Jarman male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
57 TT Bike Alan Robinson male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph
58 TT Bike Robert Royle-Evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
59 TT Bike Abigail Carter female Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
60 TT Bike Barrie Foster male Vet Anerley BC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
61 TT Bike Valerie Place female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
62 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
63 TT Bike John Froud male Vet Festival Road Club 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
64 TT Bike Natasha Jarman female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
65 TT Bike Suzanne Shaw female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:22 21.941 Mph
66 TT Bike jackie dodd female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
67 TT Bike Brian Hill male Vet Epsom CC 1:11:24 21.009 Mph
68 TT Bike Gary Holder male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:12:39 20.647 Mph
69 TT Bike Colin Derrick male Vet South Eastern RC 1:13:29 20.413 Mph
70 TT Bike Grant Pyke male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:19:20 18.908 Mph
71 TT Bike Paul Thomas male C3 Brighton Mitre CC 1:30:49 16.517 Mph
DNF TT Bike joseph martin male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Brian Molloy male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNF TT Bike Michael Valks male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNF TT Bike Adrian Hoyle male Vet trainSharp
DNS TT Bike clive jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS TT Bike Steve Grout male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet In-Gear
DNS TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS TT Bike Rob Weston male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS TT Bike keith white male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Brewer male Vet Redmon CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Rowe male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Vicki Heard female Senior Cycling Club Hackney
DNS TT Bike john cockrill male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS TT Bike ben fielden male Vet GS Stella
DNS TT Bike James Horan male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS TT Bike Aidan Culhane male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Christopher Filewood male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Noel Miles male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Tony Longhurst male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Haste male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC