lincolnshire rra

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23.5 Miles
  • Course: C25/2
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:57 00:00 28.805 Mph
2 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 50:30 00:00 27.921 Mph
3 Darren Yarwood Male Vet VC Beverley 50:34 00:00 27.884 Mph
4 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 51:31 00:00 27.37 Mph
5 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 51:58 00:00 27.133 Mph
6 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 52:01 00:00 27.107 Mph
7 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 52:03 00:00 27.089 Mph
8 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 52:25 00:00 26.9 Mph
9 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 53:00 00:00 26.604 Mph
10 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:44 00:00 26.241 Mph
11 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:45 00:00 26.233 Mph
12 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 54:12 00:00 26.015 Mph
13 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 54:38 00:00 25.808 Mph
14 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 55:11 00:00 25.551 Mph
15 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:36 00:00 25.36 Mph
16 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 55:48 00:00 25.269 Mph
17 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 55:57 00:00 25.201 Mph
18 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 56:03 00:00 25.156 Mph
19 Jed Friskney Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 56:21 00:00 25.022 Mph
20 Carl Jackson Male Vet Arrow Cycles 56:35 00:00 24.919 Mph
21 Robert Gregory Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club 56:46 00:00 24.838 Mph
22 Paul Hutchinson Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 56:55 00:00 24.773 Mph
23 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 56:56 00:00 24.766 Mph
24 Ross McGivern Male Senior Spalding CC 56:58 00:00 24.751 Mph
25 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 56:59 00:00 24.744 Mph
26 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 57:07 00:00 24.686 Mph
27 Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:16 00:00 24.622 Mph
28 Robert McAndrew Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:24 00:00 24.564 Mph
29 Martin White Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 57:57 00:00 24.331 Mph
30 John Noone Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:03 00:00 24.289 Mph
31 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 58:07 00:00 24.262 Mph
32 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 58:11 00:00 24.234 Mph
33 Paul Brownless Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 58:20 00:00 24.171 Mph
34 Archie Hollingsworth Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 58:24 00:00 24.144 Mph
35 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 58:25 00:00 24.137 Mph
36 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:29 00:00 24.109 Mph
37 Andy Cole Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 58:34 00:00 24.075 Mph
38 Jake Jackson Male Espoir Arrow Cycles 58:48 00:00 23.98 Mph
39 Bryn Richards Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 58:52 00:00 23.952 Mph
40 Frazer Wallis Male Vet Spalding CC 59:17 00:00 23.784 Mph
41 Roland Kiraly Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 59:58 00:00 23.513 Mph
42 Nicholas Chapman Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:00:12 00:00 23.422 Mph
43 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:00:39 00:00 23.248 Mph
44 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:41 00:00 23.235 Mph
45 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:14 00:00 23.027 Mph
46 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 1:01:17 00:00 23.008 Mph
47 Graham McAndrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:01:48 00:00 22.816 Mph
48 Chris Bettinson Male Vet Spalding CC 1:01:54 00:00 22.779 Mph
49 Gareth Richards Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:02:02 00:00 22.73 Mph
50 Chris Docherty Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 1:02:07 00:00 22.699 Mph
51 Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:11 00:00 22.675 Mph
52 Stuart McKellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:12 00:00 22.669 Mph
53 Sam Marshall Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:02:16 00:00 22.645 Mph
54 Ehren Courtman Male Espoir 1:02:19 00:00 22.626 Mph
55 Rob Keep Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:44 00:00 22.476 Mph
56 John Lindley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:55 00:00 22.411 Mph
57 Nigel Hurst Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:03 00:00 22.363 Mph
57 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:03 00:00 22.363 Mph
59 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:03:10 00:00 22.322 Mph
60 Simon Jackson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:22 00:00 22.251 Mph
61 Heather Riddell Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:24 00:00 22.24 Mph
62 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:03:42 00:00 22.135 Mph
63 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:48 00:00 22.1 Mph
64 Mark Saunders Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:03:55 00:00 22.06 Mph
65 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:03:56 00:00 22.054 Mph
66 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:04:05 00:00 22.003 Mph
67 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:31 00:00 21.855 Mph
68 Charles Parker Male Vet Boston Wheelers CC 1:04:38 00:00 21.815 Mph
69 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:05:43 00:00 21.456 Mph
70 Joanne Johnson Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:06:19 00:00 21.262 Mph
71 Peter Jones Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:06:30 00:00 21.203 Mph
72 Dennis Owen Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:36 00:00 21.171 Mph
73 Luke Issett Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:48 00:00 21.108 Mph
74 Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:58 00:00 20.745 Mph
75 Pam Challen Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:08:08 00:00 20.695 Mph
76 Sarah Bentley Female Vet Spalding CC 1:08:29 00:00 20.589 Mph
77 Simon Price Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:08:33 00:00 20.569 Mph
78 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:09:05 00:00 20.41 Mph
79 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 1:09:20 00:00 20.337 Mph
80 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:11:25 00:00 19.743 Mph
81 June Jackson Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:06 00:00 19.556 Mph
82 Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:12:09 00:00 19.543 Mph Claim
83 Ian Paul Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:14:52 00:00 18.833 Mph
84 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 1:15:33 00:00 18.663 Mph
85 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:15:56 00:00 18.569 Mph
86 Linda Hurst Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:17:41 00:00 18.151 Mph
DNF Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNF
DNF David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill DNF
DNS Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC DNS
DNS James Whyman Male Senior Clifton CC York DNS
DNS James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill DNS
DNS Martin Wood Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club DNS
DNS Craig Oliver Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) DNS
DNS Ben Johnson Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) DNS
DNS Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) DNS
DNS Scott Harrison Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C DNS
DNS Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs DNS
DNS Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs DNS
DNS Daniel Carr Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) DNS
DNS Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers DNS
DNS Mark Staples Male C5 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club DNS
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs DNS
DNS Scott Francis Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) DNS
DNS Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs DNS
DNS Matthew Clarke Male Vet Boston Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Joe Laverick Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team DNS
DNS Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs DNS
DNS Karen Brooks Female Vet SheHair Racing Team DNS
DNS Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club DNS