tyneside vagabonds cc (n&dca champs)(cheques to m reed)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: M100/10
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:56:58 25.32 Mph
1 Donald McLean Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 4:53:14 20.462 Mph
1 Mark Leadbetter Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 4:53:14 20.462 Mph
2 Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23 3:57:48 25.231 Mph
3 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 4:06:28 24.344 Mph
4 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 4:11:07 23.893 Mph
5 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:11:18 23.876 Mph
6 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 4:12:27 23.767 Mph
7 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 4:13:54 23.631 Mph
8 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 4:14:02 23.619 Mph
9 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 4:14:42 23.557 Mph
10 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:20:48 23.006 Mph
11 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:21:42 22.927 Mph
12 Ian Simon Male Vet 4:23:28 22.773 Mph
13 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior 4:24:57 22.646 Mph
14 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 4:28:35 22.339 Mph
15 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:28:57 22.309 Mph
16 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:34:07 21.888 Mph
17 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 4:34:10 21.884 Mph
18 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 4:46:43 20.927 Mph
19 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 4:54:11 20.395 Mph
20 Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 5:00:12 19.987 Mph
21 Mrtin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 5:00:18 19.98 Mph
22 Patrick Martin Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 5:02:47 19.816 Mph
23 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 5:07:54 19.487 Mph Claim
24 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 5:26:54 18.354 Mph
25 Kath Finn Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 5:31:05 18.122 Mph
DNF Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club
DNF Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNF Kevin Ross Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Gary Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Phil Hall Male Vet
DNS Alan MacAulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC
DNS Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Harper Vansteenhouse Male Senior Fusion Triathlon Club
DNS Georgia Collins Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Andrea Pogson Female Vet Gala CC
DNS Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com
DNS Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C.