team jadan-weldtite (150 machines 2 events)(men)(cheques to v hood)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Hamish Bond Male Senior AeroCoach 17:48 33.708 Mph 150
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 18:33 32.345 Mph 148.544
3 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 18:48 31.915 Mph 147.087
4 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 19:02 31.524 Mph 145.631
5 andy jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 19:06 31.414 Mph 144.175
6 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 19:14 31.196 Mph 142.718
7 Oliver peckover Male Espoir wattbike.com 19:15 31.169 Mph 141.262
8 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 19:18 31.088 Mph 139.806
9 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 19:33 30.691 Mph 138.35
10 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:35 30.638 Mph 136.893
11 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 19:44 30.405 Mph 135.437
11 Levi Moody Male Espoir Wheelbase Altura MGD 19:44 30.405 Mph 135.437
13 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 19:45 30.38 Mph 132.524
14 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 19:48 30.303 Mph 131.068
15 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 19:49 30.278 Mph 129.612
15 Steven Guymer Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 19:49 30.278 Mph 129.612
17 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:52 30.201 Mph 126.699
18 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:53 30.176 Mph 125.243
19 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 19:56 30.1 Mph 123.786
20 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 19:57 30.075 Mph 122.33
21 Nick Moore Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 19:58 30.05 Mph 120.874
21 Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 19:58 30.05 Mph 120.874
23 nicholas cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 19:59 30.025 Mph 117.961
23 Daniel Posnett Male Senior Squadra RT 19:59 30.025 Mph 117.961
25 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 20:02 29.95 Mph 115.049
25 Barry Connolly Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:02 29.95 Mph 115.049
27 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 20:05 29.875 Mph 112.136
27 mark wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 20:05 29.875 Mph 112.136
29 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:09 29.777 Mph 109.223
29 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 20:09 29.777 Mph 109.223
31 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 20:11 29.727 Mph 106.311
32 Max Hale Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:12 29.703 Mph 104.854
33 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 20:13 29.678 Mph 103.398
34 Neil Ellison Male Vet West Drayton MBC 20:14 29.654 Mph 101.942
35 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 20:18 29.557 Mph 100.485
36 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:20 29.508 Mph 99.029
36 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:20 29.508 Mph 99.029
36 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 20:20 29.508 Mph 99.029
39 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:21 29.484 Mph 94.66
39 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 20:21 29.484 Mph 94.66
41 gary hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 20:24 29.412 Mph 91.748
42 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 20:25 29.388 Mph 90.291
43 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 20:27 29.34 Mph 88.835
43 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:27 29.34 Mph 88.835
45 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 20:30 29.268 Mph 85.922
46 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 20:32 29.221 Mph 84.466
47 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 20:34 29.173 Mph 83.01
48 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:35 29.15 Mph 81.553
49 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 20:36 29.126 Mph 80.097
50 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:37 29.103 Mph 78.641
50 James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:37 29.103 Mph 78.641
52 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 20:38 29.079 Mph 75.728
53 Jack Levick Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 20:39 29.056 Mph 74.272
54 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 20:41 29.009 Mph 72.816
55 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:42 28.985 Mph 71.359
56 Liam Bosley Male Senior Team PrimaVelo 20:44 28.939 Mph 69.903
56 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:44 28.939 Mph 69.903
58 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 20:45 28.916 Mph 66.99
59 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:48 28.846 Mph 65.534
60 Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs 20:49 28.823 Mph 64.078
61 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 20:50 28.8 Mph 62.621
61 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 20:50 28.8 Mph 62.621
61 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 20:50 28.8 Mph 62.621
64 karl caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:01 28.549 Mph 58.252
64 Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC 21:01 28.549 Mph 58.252
66 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:03 28.504 Mph 55.34
67 Will Beresford Male Senior London Phoenix CC 21:06 28.436 Mph 53.883
68 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 21:08 28.391 Mph 52.427
69 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 50.971
70 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 21:15 28.235 Mph 49.515
70 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 49.515
70 Matthew Hammond Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 49.515
73 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 21:17 28.191 Mph 45.146
74 Christopher halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 21:22 28.081 Mph 43.689
75 Shaun Mchugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 42.233
76 andy gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team 21:28 27.95 Mph 40.777
76 Melvin Blackford Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:28 27.95 Mph 40.777
78 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 21:29 27.929 Mph 37.864
79 Frank anderson Male Vet SVTTA 21:30 27.907 Mph 36.408
80 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 21:32 27.864 Mph 34.951
81 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 21:33 27.842 Mph 33.495
82 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:34 27.821 Mph 32.039
83 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 21:35 27.799 Mph 30.583
84 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 21:40 27.692 Mph 29.126
85 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 27.67
86 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 21:44 27.607 Mph 26.214
87 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:49 27.502 Mph 24.757
88 nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 21:53 27.418 Mph 23.301
89 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:56 27.356 Mph 21.845
89 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:56 27.356 Mph 21.845
91 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:57 27.335 Mph 18.932
92 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:58 27.314 Mph 17.476
93 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:59 27.293 Mph 16.019
94 JAMES WHYMAN Male Senior Clifton CC York 22:00 27.273 Mph 14.563
95 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:05 27.17 Mph 13.107
96 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 22:06 27.149 Mph 11.65 Claim
97 Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks 22:14 26.986 Mph 10.194
98 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 22:19 26.886 Mph 8.738
99 RICHARD HEMBROUGH Male Vet Team Swift 22:23 26.806 Mph 7.282
100 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:24 26.786 Mph 5.825
101 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:41 26.451 Mph 4.369
102 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 23:01 26.068 Mph 2.913
103 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 23:30 25.532 Mph 1.456
DNF Adrian Lane Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 0
DNF Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 0
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0
DNS Mark Avil Male Vet Baines Racing 0
DNS Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Matt Langridge Male Senior Planet X - Carnac 0
DNS david robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 0
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 0
DNS Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 0
DNS Rob "The Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 0
DNS Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 0
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Dave Morgan Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0
DNS Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO 0 Claim
DNS James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNS Ian Ryves Male Senior Baines Racing 0
DNS Stephen Wood Male Vet York Cycleworks 0
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS Dave Robinson Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 0
DNS Greg Brookes Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 0
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior 0
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 0
DNS paul granger Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 0
DNS Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0