rttc national championship (women)(south wales dc) (entries close 11/7/17) (chq to m heritage-owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Female Espoir
    • Female Senior
    • Female Veteran
    • Female Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Hayley Simmonds Male Senior Team WNT Pro Cycling 00:50:10 29.9 Mph
2 TT Bike Rachael Elliott Male Tan DRAG2ZERO 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
3 TT Bike Anna Turvey Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
4 TT Bike Kate Allan Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
5 TT Bike Eileen Burns Male Senior Ballymena Road Club 00:52:29 28.58 Mph
6 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:52:40 28.481 Mph
7 TT Bike Katie Greves Male Senior AS Test Team 00:53:10 28.213 Mph
8 TT Bike Molly Patch Male Senior 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
9 TT Bike Victoria Smith Male Senior AeroCoach 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
10 TT Bike Kimberley Morrison Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
11 TT Bike Stephanie Post Male Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
12 TT Bike Anna Morris Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:55:05 27.231 Mph
13 TT Bike Liz Powell Male Vet 00:55:06 27.223 Mph
14 TT Bike Jessica Rhodes-Jones Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:55:07 27.215 Mph
15 TT Bike Bronwen Ewing Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
16 TT Bike Hannah MacDonald Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
17 TT Bike Anna Weaver Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
18 TT Bike Laura Bartlett Male Senior ...a3crg 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
19 TT Bike Karen Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
20 TT Bike Ruth Summerford Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
21 TT Bike Angela Carpenter Male Vet ...a3crg 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
22 TT Bike Claire Steels Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
23 TT Bike Crystal Spearman Male Senior 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
24 TT Bike Nicki Carr Male Senior 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
24 TT Bike Gina Riley Male Senior Chester RC 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
26 TT Bike Karina Bowie Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:57:10 26.239 Mph
27 TT Bike Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
28 TT Bike Verity Smith Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
29 TT Bike Susan Triplow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
30 TT Bike Michelle Arthurs Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
31 TT Bike Christina Murray Male Vet Army Cycling 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
32 TT Bike Sarah Matthews Male Vet ...a3crg 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
33 TT Bike Danuta Tinn Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
34 TT Bike Christie Jones Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
35 TT Bike Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
36 TT Bike Zoe Chandler Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:58:21 25.707 Mph
37 TT Bike Katie Crowe Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:58:29 25.648 Mph
38 TT Bike Susan Semple Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
39 TT Bike Kirsty Murray Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
40 TT Bike Tina Reid Male Vet trainSharp 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
41 TT Bike Amira Mellor Male Senior Matrix Pro Cycling 00:58:49 25.503 Mph
42 TT Bike Becky Schofield Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
43 TT Bike Julie Chasin Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
44 TT Bike Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 00:59:03 25.402 Mph
45 TT Bike Claire Emons Male Vet Newbury RC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
46 TT Bike Wendy Gooding Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:59:09 25.359 Mph
46 TT Bike Charlotte Mallin Martin Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:59:09 25.359 Mph
48 TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
49 TT Bike Deborah Moss Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
50 TT Bike Francesca Hall Male Senior 00:59:27 25.231 Mph
51 TT Bike Fiona Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:59:29 25.217 Mph
52 TT Bike Emma Angove Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:59:38 25.154 Mph
53 TT Bike Janet Bassett Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
54 TT Bike Jennifer Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
55 TT Bike Nadine Cannon Male Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
56 TT Bike Zoe Whiteside Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:59:58 25.014 Mph
57 TT Bike Kelly Murphy Male Senior 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
58 TT Bike Louisa Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
58 TT Bike Zoe Betteridge Male Senior southfork racing.co.uk 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
60 TT Bike Sarah Short Male Vet 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
61 TT Bike Joanne Jago Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
62 TT Bike Sophie Household Male Senior Vertex Biemme RT 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
63 TT Bike Amy Pritchard Male Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
64 TT Bike Debbie Bradley Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
65 TT Bike Rachael Mellor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
66 TT Bike Hope Kerry Male Senior Team Lusso 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
67 TT Bike Karen Taylor Male Vet Vertex Biemme RT 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
68 TT Bike Claire Lee Male Vet 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
69 TT Bike Trish Chalk Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
70 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
71 TT Bike Becky Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
71 TT Bike Helen Gravatt Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
73 TT Bike Kate Robinson Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
74 TT Bike Claire Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
75 TT Bike Theresa Taylor Male Vet Preston CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
76 TT Bike Kari Jones Male Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
77 TT Bike Rachel Przybylski Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
78 TT Bike Hannah Fawcett Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
79 TT Bike Janet Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
80 TT Bike Jo Buckland Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
81 TT Bike Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
82 TT Bike Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
83 TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
84 TT Bike Amanda Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
85 TT Bike Sharon Clifford Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
86 TT Bike Trudy Sharam Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
87 TT Bike Louise Georgi Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
88 TT Bike Joanna Butcher Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph
89 TT Bike Alison Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
90 TT Bike Helen Tudor Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
91 TT Bike Dianne Tierney Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
92 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
93 TT Bike April Lewis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:09:50 21.48 Mph
94 TT Bike Anna Covey Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
95 TT Bike Cheryl Trueman Male Vet Team Swift 1:12:28 20.699 Mph
96 TT Bike Diane Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:50 20.045 Mph
97 TT Bike Gill Henshaw Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:15:48 19.789 Mph Claim
98 TT Bike Philippa Crocker Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:19:40 18.828 Mph
DNF TT Bike Charlotte Chapman Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNF TT Bike Lauren Creamer Male Torelli Claim
DNS TT Bike Christine Rowley Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Vicky Jowett Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS TT Bike Sally Turner Male Senior GS Stella
DNS TT Bike Lucy Austin Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Susan Boe Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS TT Bike Sarah Croucher Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Florence Cox Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Dena Ford Male High Wycombe CC Claim