cardiff 100 miles rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:46:54 28.064 Mph
2 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet 1:47:49 27.825 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Anstie Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:48:38 27.616 Mph
4 TT Bike Jon Wynn Male Vet 1:50:21 27.186 Mph
5 TT Bike Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
6 TT Bike Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:52:07 26.758 Mph
7 TT Bike Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:52:48 26.596 Mph
8 TT Bike Mark Ashurst Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:53:39 26.397 Mph
9 TT Bike Jonathan Barnes Male Senior 1:54:38 26.17 Mph
10 TT Bike Tom Ellis Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:54:47 26.136 Mph
11 TT Bike Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:55:33 25.963 Mph
12 TT Bike Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:55:34 25.959 Mph
13 TT Bike James Fritchley Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:56:15 25.806 Mph
14 TT Bike James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 1:56:36 25.729 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:57:11 25.601 Mph
16 TT Bike Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:57:17 25.579 Mph
17 TT Bike Chris Emmerson Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:57:30 25.532 Mph
18 TT Bike Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:57:49 25.463 Mph
19 TT Bike Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 1:58:17 25.363 Mph
20 TT Bike David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:58:34 25.302 Mph
21 TT Bike Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
22 TT Bike Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:59:11 25.171 Mph
23 TT Bike David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:59:29 25.108 Mph
24 TT Bike David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:59:53 25.024 Mph
25 TT Bike Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:01:01 24.79 Mph
26 TT Bike Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph
27 TT Bike Shaun Hickinbottom Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 2:02:07 24.567 Mph
28 TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:03:13 24.347 Mph
29 TT Bike Mike Griffiths Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:03:40 24.259 Mph
30 TT Bike Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:03:41 24.255 Mph
31 TT Bike Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 2:04:09 24.164 Mph
32 TT Bike Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:04:26 24.109 Mph
33 TT Bike Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:04:30 24.096 Mph
34 TT Bike Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:04:48 24.038 Mph
35 TT Bike Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:04:59 24.003 Mph
36 TT Bike Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:05:15 23.952 Mph
37 TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:05:42 23.866 Mph
38 TT Bike Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 2:06:19 23.75 Mph
39 TT Bike Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:15 23.576 Mph
40 TT Bike Kirsty Murray Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:03 23.428 Mph
41 TT Bike Claire Hann Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 2:08:10 23.407 Mph
42 TT Bike Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:09:02 23.25 Mph
43 TT Bike Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:09:34 23.154 Mph
44 TT Bike Richard Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
45 TT Bike Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:10:41 22.956 Mph
46 TT Bike Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:10:48 22.936 Mph
47 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:11:11 22.869 Mph
48 TT Bike Emma Angove Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:11:40 22.785 Mph
49 TT Bike Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:12:10 22.699 Mph
50 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:12:19 22.673 Mph
51 TT Bike Andrew Lawrence Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:12:41 22.61 Mph
52 TT Bike Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 2:12:50 22.585 Mph
52 TT Bike Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 2:12:50 22.585 Mph
54 TT Bike Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:13:15 22.514 Mph
55 TT Bike Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:13:18 22.506 Mph
56 TT Bike Jason Pritchard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:14:34 22.294 Mph
57 TT Bike Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:15:17 22.176 Mph
58 TT Bike Michael George Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:15:34 22.129 Mph
59 TT Bike John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:37 22.121 Mph
60 TT Bike Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:15:58 22.064 Mph
61 TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:16:27 21.986 Mph
62 TT Bike Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:19:17 21.539 Mph
63 TT Bike Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:21:53 21.144 Mph
64 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:22:04 21.117 Mph
65 TT Bike Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:22:27 21.06 Mph
66 TT Bike Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:23:03 20.972 Mph
67 TT Bike John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:24:07 20.816 Mph
68 TT Bike Cerianne Jones Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:31:46 19.767 Mph
69 TT Bike Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:35:53 19.245 Mph
70 TT Bike John Trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:36:08 19.214 Mph Claim
71 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:36:46 19.137 Mph
72 TT Bike Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:40:34 18.684 Mph
DNF TT Bike David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNF TT Bike Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Ross Simpson Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Rhys Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales
DNS TT Bike Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Danny Baker Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNS TT Bike Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Sally Harmer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Karyss Hockin Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS TT Bike Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Shane Davies Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill