www.realteam.co.uk (men)(chq to m heritage-owen) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 46:38 32.166 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 47:13 31.768 Mph
3 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:18 31.712 Mph
4 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 47:46 31.403 Mph
5 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 48:00 31.25 Mph
6 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 48:29 30.938 Mph
7 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 48:33 30.896 Mph
8 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 48:45 30.769 Mph
9 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 49:03 30.581 Mph
10 Anthony Jones Male Vet 49:38 30.222 Mph
11 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:45 30.151 Mph
12 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 49:46 30.141 Mph
13 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 49:52 30.08 Mph
14 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 50:01 29.99 Mph
15 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 50:08 29.92 Mph
16 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 50:11 29.89 Mph
17 Richard Harrison Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:17 29.831 Mph
18 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet 50:24 29.762 Mph
19 Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 50:42 29.586 Mph
20 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 50:46 29.547 Mph
21 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 50:58 29.431 Mph
22 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 51:16 29.259 Mph
23 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 51:27 29.154 Mph
24 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 51:43 29.004 Mph
25 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 51:45 28.985 Mph
26 Jonathan Barnes Male Senior 51:48 28.958 Mph
27 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 51:49 28.948 Mph
28 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 51:51 28.93 Mph
29 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 51:52 28.92 Mph
30 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 52:30 28.571 Mph
31 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 52:31 28.562 Mph
32 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 52:38 28.499 Mph
33 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 52:41 28.472 Mph
33 Arwel Davies Male Vet 52:41 28.472 Mph
35 Phil Willoughby Male Senior 52:47 28.418 Mph
36 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 52:50 28.391 Mph
37 Danny Baker Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 52:52 28.373 Mph
37 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 52:52 28.373 Mph
39 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:57 28.329 Mph
40 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 53:07 28.24 Mph
41 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:13 28.187 Mph
41 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 53:13 28.187 Mph
43 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 53:14 28.178 Mph
44 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 53:17 28.151 Mph
45 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 53:31 28.029 Mph
46 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 53:33 28.011 Mph
47 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 53:48 27.881 Mph
48 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 53:56 27.812 Mph
49 Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 54:12 27.675 Mph
50 Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:15 27.65 Mph
51 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
52 Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:32 27.506 Mph
53 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 54:42 27.422 Mph
54 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 54:48 27.372 Mph
55 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 54:56 27.306 Mph
56 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 55:07 27.215 Mph
57 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:16 27.141 Mph
58 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:45 26.906 Mph
59 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 55:51 26.858 Mph
60 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 55:59 26.794 Mph
61 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 56:02 26.77 Mph
62 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:04 26.754 Mph
63 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 56:13 26.682 Mph
64 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 56:14 26.675 Mph
65 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 56:33 26.525 Mph
66 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:40 26.471 Mph
67 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 56:50 26.393 Mph
68 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 56:51 26.385 Mph
69 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 57:11 26.231 Mph
70 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 57:19 26.17 Mph
71 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 58:07 25.81 Mph
72 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 58:21 25.707 Mph
73 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:27 25.663 Mph
74 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:17 25.302 Mph
75 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 59:41 25.133 Mph
76 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
77 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
DNF Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Richard Karl Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles
DNS Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Jon Brumfield Male Vet
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Ben Phillips Male Senior
DNS Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Richard Coomer Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Martin Tolley Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Echelon Cycling
DNS Ian Piper Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club
DNS Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill