www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
2 Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
3 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:50:52 29.489 Mph
4 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
5 Daniel Barnett Male Senior 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
6 Ted Cross Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
7 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:53:12 28.195 Mph
8 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Torelli 00:54:20 27.607 Mph
9 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
10 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
11 James Coxon Male Vet 00:54:54 27.322 Mph
12 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
13 Rowan Ellis Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
14 Oliver Walker-Hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
15 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
16 Michelle Arthurs Female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
17 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
18 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
19 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:57:05 26.277 Mph
20 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph
20 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 00:57:07 26.262 Mph
22 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
23 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 00:57:15 26.201 Mph
24 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
25 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
26 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:25 26.125 Mph
27 Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
28 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
29 Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
30 Andrew Jones Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:58:01 25.855 Mph
31 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:58:32 25.626 Mph
32 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
33 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
34 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
35 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
36 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
37 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
38 Robin Spacie Male Senior Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
39 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
40 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
41 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
42 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
43 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
44 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:59:58 25.014 Mph
45 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
46 Simon Westlake Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
47 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
48 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
49 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
50 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
51 Daniel Chapman Male Senior Gower Riders Cycling Club 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
52 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
53 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
54 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
55 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
56 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
57 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
58 Tanis Hand Female Leamington C & AC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
59 Roger Gardner Male Vet Leamington C & AC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
60 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
61 Alan Doney Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
62 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
63 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
64 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
65 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
66 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
67 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
68 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
69 Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
70 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
71 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
72 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
73 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:10:45 21.201 Mph
73 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:10:45 21.201 Mph
DNF Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNF Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC
DNF Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Nicki Carr Female Senior
DNS Stephen Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Mark Collins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS James Morris Male Senior NFTO CC
DNS Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear
DNS Sara Jones Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Martin Wallis Male Vet
DNS Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS Trish Chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club
DNS Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC